X

Apollo Pipes Ltd. Stock Analysis

Small Cap
Evaluated by 354 users | BSE: 531761 | NSE: APOLLOPIPE |
Plastic Products
Amulya Leasing and Finance, a Delhi based company is engaged in the business of financing, and sale and purchase of shares in India.The company has reported net loss of Rs. 0.03 crore in the quarter ended September 2011 as against net profit of Rs. 0.53 crore during the previous quarter ended...

Analysis of Financial Track Record

Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end
Financial track record gives insight into the company's performance on key parameters over the past ten years. MoneyWorks4me’s proprietary colour codes make it easy for retail investors to gauge the company’s past performance.
Value Creation
 Mar'10Mar'11Mar'12Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19
Return on Capital Employed 13.29%12.73%4.09%4.07%3.99%4.75%-1.16%28.44%9.11%8.55%
Growth Parameters
Growth Parameters Colour Code Guide
Net Sales (Rs. Cr.) 9.819.40.70.70.70.80241284362
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.-99.2%-96.7%4.6%7.4%4.1%-100%NA18%27.2%
Adjusted EPS (Rs.) 1.41.850.680.710.730.43-0.2313.417.2321.17
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.-32.1%-63.2%4.4%2.8%-41.1%-153.5%NA28.6%22.9%
Book Value per Share (Rs.) 12.8416.5317.1917.918.6319.0618.8382.83102.65161.18
Adjusted Net Profit 0.70.90.30.40.40.2-0.114.81925.4
Net Op. Cash Flow (Rs. Cr.) 3.2-7.4-0.1009.6-0.223.915.425.8
Debt to Cash Flow from Ops 000000.03-2.510.8415.444.35
Standalone financials take only the parent company into account while consolidated financials take into account financials of the parent company as well as of all its subsidiaries. In most companies consolidated financials should be used for analysis.
Apollo Pipes Ltd. should be analysed on a Standalone basis
CAGR
CAGR Colour Code Guide
  9 yrs 5 yrs 3 yrs 1 yr
Net Sales 49.4%246%NA27.2%
Adjusted EPS 35.2%96.1%NA22.9%
Book Value per Share 32.554104.657
Share Price 30.6% 27.5% 10.8% -1.8%
Key Financial Parameter
Performance Ratio Colour Code Guide
 Mar'10Mar'11Mar'12Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19
Return on Equity (%) 13.312.724.074.073.992.26-1.2129.3418.5814.79
Operating Profit Margin (%) 4.796.1780.378.5576.5782.22012.7311.6111
Net Profit Margin (%) 7.24.7752.4152.5250.0227.9606.136.697.01
Debt to Equity 000000.030.050.222.10.58
Working Capital Days 72854,9124,7944,6482,272051115118
Cash Conversion Cycle 44010000224745
Entity Percentage Holding
Promoters 52.03%
Institutions 14.67%
Non-Institutions 33.29%
Pledged *0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
* Pledged shares as % of Promoter's holding (%)
Data is not available for this company.

The 5-year analysis of Apollo Pipes's performance infers:

Apollo Pipes earnings have grown by 96.1%, whereas share price has appreciated 27.5% CAGR over the past five years, indicating the company's share price is likely undervalued. However, for specific investment actions please connect with your investment advisor.

We analysed the performance of Apollo Pipes share prices over the last 10 years. Here is what we found out:

Apollo Pipes share price has appreciated 26.3% annually over the past ten years.

Amulya Leasing and Finance, a Delhi based company is engaged in the business of financing, and sale and purchase of shares in India.

The company has reported net loss of Rs. 0.03 crore in the quarter ended September 2011 as against net profit of Rs. 0.53 crore during the previous quarter ended September 2010. Also, company has not reported any sales during the said quarter, against Rs 15.70 crore during the September 2010 quarter. 

Puchho Befikar
SEBI Registered: Investment Adviser - INA000013323
Research Analyst - INH000000719

Callback