Live Webinar on "How to Invest successfully to reach goals without losing sleep" Sign up for Live Webinar
Did you know?
What made us buy IEX@193, Tata Power@56, Titan@330, Divis@629, Persistent@700.
investing succesffuly to reach your goals investing succesffuly to reach your goals
X

Sterling International Enterprises Ltd Stock Analysis

Small Cap
Evaluated by 142 users | BSE: 508998 | NSE: |
IT - Software

Analysis of Financial Track Record

Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end
Financial track record gives insight into the company's performance on key parameters over the past ten years. MoneyWorks4me’s proprietary colour codes make it easy for retail investors to gauge the company’s past performance.
Value Creation
 Jun'07Jun'08Jun'09Jun'10Jun'11Jun'12Jun'13Jun'14Jun'15Mar'16Mar'17TTM
Return on Capital Employed 14.67%12.73%0.56%0.12%0.06%0.33%0.2%0.01%-00.02%0.02%-
Growth Parameters
Growth Parameters Colour Code Guide
Net Sales (Rs. Cr.) 20.520.23.84.23.97.26.11.31.61.51.21
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.--1.7%-81.1%9.7%-5.7%83.3%-15.1%-79%21.7%-1.9%-20.1%-
Adjusted EPS (Rs.) 0.240.290.010.020.020.01-0.03-0.0200.020.01-0.01
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.-20.8%-96.6%100%0%-50%-400%NANANA-50%-
Book Value per Share (Rs.) 1.782.072.0835.9535.7835.835.8535.8635.56101.2472.0472.04
Adjusted Net Profit 4.55.50.30.50.50.4-0.9-0.400.50.30
Net Op. Cash Flow (Rs. Cr.) 3.721.63.9-10.41.3-28.6-0.1-2.90.9-10-0.6-
Debt to Cash Flow from Ops 00.734.11-0.010.07-0.87-84.950000-
Standalone financials take only the parent company into account while consolidated financials take into account financials of the parent company as well as of all its subsidiaries. In most companies consolidated financials should be used for analysis.
Sterling International Enterprises Ltd. should be analysed on a Standalone basis
CAGR
CAGR Colour Code Guide
  10 yrs 5 yrs 3 yrs 1 yr
Net Sales -26.7%-29.8%-1.6%-20.1%
Adjusted EPS -31.2%0NA-50%
Book Value per Share 48.41526.2-28.8
Share Price - - - -
Key Financial Parameter
Performance Ratio Colour Code Guide
 Jun'07Jun'08Jun'09Jun'10Jun'11Jun'12Jun'13Jun'14Jun'15Mar'16Mar'17TTM
Return on Equity (%) 14.5615.290.690.110.050.04-0.09-0.04-00.020.02-0.01
Operating Profit Margin (%) 47.9650.1180.3282.2151.1888.4559.7931.8835.6638.9434.3632.28
Net Profit Margin (%) 21.9327.26.9912.7513.535.19-13.96-32.21-0.5232.6926.2-27.14
Debt to Equity 00.410.41000.030.010000-
Working Capital Days 4395691,5611,0971,3641,4432,57912,9319,52111,57311,405-
Cash Conversion Cycle 40-38-8011-92-113-114101-17-1720-
Loading price chart...
Entity Percentage Holding
Promoters 31.98%
Institutions 15.48%
Non-Institutions 52.54%
Pledged *79.0879.0879.0778.9078.8978.8176.2376.2376.2372.13
* Pledged shares as % of Promoter's holding (%)
Data is not available for this company.

Data is not available for this company.

Data is not available for this company

Data is not available for this company.

Sterling International Enterprises formerly Known as Transworld InfoTech Limited (TWIL), is a Mumbai based Information technology company promoted by $ 3 Billion Sandesara group, dedicated to provide excellence and value in IT services globally.

This company works on strategizing the process migration and technology enhancement so that the process and technology are upgraded on a regular basis and at the same time maintaining a seamless transition to the future.

Sterling International Enterprises formerly Known as Transworld InfoTech Limited (TWIL), is a Mumbai based Information technology company promoted by $ 3 Billion Sandesara group, dedicated to provide excellence and value in IT services globally.

This company works on strategizing the process migration and technology enhancement so that the process and technology are upgraded on a regular basis and at the same time maintaining a seamless transition to the future. And it has its facility for contact center in Pune, Vadodara and Mumbai, India with a total capacity of 1200 seats, for providing a complete range of contact center specialized services to leading companies in IT Infrastructure management, tech support financial services, insurance and healthcare services around the world.

Product or services of the company:

  • Customer care
  • Technical support
  • Transaction processing
  • Financial services
  • Telecom
  • Insurance
  • Travel and Hospitality
  • BPO

Group Companies:

  • Sterling Biotech Limited
  • PMT Machine Tools
Puchho Befikar
SEBI Registered: Investment Adviser - INA000013323

Callback