X

Shri Bajrang Alliance Ltd Stock Analysis

Small Cap
Evaluated by 49 users | BSE: 526981 | NSE: |
Engineering - Industrial Equipments
Shri Bajrang Alloys is being recognized as one of the largest structural rolling mills in the state of Madhya Pradesh spread over 33 acres of land. The products of the Bajrang Alloys are a model for other rolling mills in the country. Bajrang Alloys plays on important role in the national...

Analysis of Financial Track Record

Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end
Financial track record gives insight into the company's performance on key parameters over the past ten years. MoneyWorks4me’s proprietary colour codes make it easy for retail investors to gauge the company’s past performance.
Value Creation
 Mar'11Mar'12Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20
Return on Capital Employed 7.55%8.8%5.86%4.88%3.47%-0.29%3.92%4.02%5.61%3.08%
Growth Parameters
Growth Parameters Colour Code Guide
Net Sales (Rs. Cr.) 16115613010772.470.476.6101157171
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.--3.1%-16.8%-17.3%-32.5%-2.8%8.9%31.2%56.1%9.1%
Adjusted EPS (Rs.) 2.232.321.521.390.7-1.81.041.311.60.94
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.-4%-34.5%-8.6%-49.6%-357.1%NA26%22.1%-41.3%
Book Value per Share (Rs.) 24.0526.4227.9829.3331.5630.1631.2237.0438.6939.47
Adjusted Net Profit 22.11.41.30.6-1.60.91.21.40.9
Net Op. Cash Flow (Rs. Cr.) 30.21.3-16.54.16.32.25.412.6-8.528.3
Debt to Cash Flow from Ops 0.9425.17-3.5315.148.9822.647.622.1-2.311.65
Standalone financials take only the parent company into account while consolidated financials take into account financials of the parent company as well as of all its subsidiaries. In most companies consolidated financials should be used for analysis.
Shri Bajrang Alliance Ltd. should be analysed on a Standalone basis
CAGR
CAGR Colour Code Guide
  9 yrs 5 yrs 3 yrs 1 yr
Net Sales 0.7%18.8%30.7%9.1%
Adjusted EPS -9.2%6.1%-3.3%-41.3%
Book Value per Share 5.74.68.12
Share Price 24.6% 39.8% 104% 738.2%
Key Financial Parameter
Performance Ratio Colour Code Guide
 Mar'11Mar'12Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20
Return on Equity (%) 9.779.185.584.852.31-5.833.373.633.842.2
Operating Profit Margin (%) 4.754.825.296.396.270.875.584.483.131.95
Net Profit Margin (%) 1.251.341.051.170.87-2.31.221.170.920.5
Debt to Equity 1.321.352.312.3421.791.460.790.561.31
Working Capital Days 126112171250375368299220132156
Cash Conversion Cycle 98941201531861771661279176
Entity Percentage Holding
Promoters 60.78%
Non-Institutions 39.22%
Pledged *0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
* Pledged shares as % of Promoter's holding (%)
Data is not available for this company.

The 5-year analysis of Shri Bajrang Alliance Ltd's performance infers:

Shri Bajrang Alliance Ltd earnings have grown by 6.1%, whereas share price has appreciated 39.8% CAGR over the past five years, indicating the company's share price is likely overvalued. However, for specific investment actions please connect with your investment advisor.

We analysed the performance of Shri Bajrang Alliance Ltd share prices over the last 10 years. Here is what we found out:

Shri Bajrang Alliance Ltd share price has appreciated 21.2% annually over the past ten years.

Shri Bajrang Alloys is being recognized as one of the largest structural rolling mills in the state of Madhya Pradesh spread over 33 acres of land. The products of the Bajrang Alloys are a model for other rolling mills in the country. Bajrang Alloys plays on important role in the national effort to build a strong and self-reliant industrial base.

Bajrang Alloys has been commissioned in adopting the most modern and advanced technology. It involves systematic application of latest machinery

Shri Bajrang Alloys is being recognized as one of the largest structural rolling mills in the state of Madhya Pradesh spread over 33 acres of land. The products of the Bajrang Alloys are a model for other rolling mills in the country. Bajrang Alloys plays on important role in the national effort to build a strong and self-reliant industrial base.

Bajrang Alloys has been commissioned in adopting the most modern and advanced technology. It involves systematic application of latest machinery and techniques to develop high quality end-products. The board of directors of Bajrang Alloys are well qualified and has commendable experience with sound financial back ground and good market reputation.

Bajrang Alloys has employed technically qualified, well experienced and trained engineering professionals who are well-versed with the concepts of productivity and quality-control. Bajrang Alloys even imports in-house training to un-skilled personnel from time to time.  

Product range of the company includes:

  • Beams- Joists upto 400mm
  • Channels upto 400mm
  • Angles upto 200mm
  • H Beams-250-250 equal angles

Clientele:

Their client list includes various corporate groups, high tension power transmission line industries, organizations engaged in the construction of nuclear power project, bridges, tunnels, etc. to name a few: -

  • Hindustan Construction Co.Ltd
  • Reliance Industries Ltd
  • Thyssenkrupp Industries India P.Ltd
  • Siemens Ltd
  • ShreeRenuka Sugars Ltd.
  • Afcons Infrastructure Industries Ltd
  • Gammon India Ltd
  • SNC Power Corporation (P) Ltd.
  • KEC International Ltd
  • Jyoti Structures Ltd
  • Amitasha Enterprises (P) Ltd.
  • L& T Ltd.
  • Soma Enterprises Ltd.
  • Hindalco Industries Ltd.
  • Punj Lloyd Ltd.
  • FFE Minerals India P Ltd.
  • Thermax Ltd.
  • Gannon Dunkerley & Co.Ltd
  • Simplex Infrastructures Ltd

Achievements/ recognition:

  • An ISO 9002:2004 certified company
Puchho Befikar
SEBI Registered: Investment Adviser - INA000013323

Callback