X

John Oakey & Mohan Ltd. Stock Analysis

Small Cap
Evaluated by 3 users | BSE: 0 | NSE: |
Abrasives

Analysis of Financial Track Record

Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end
Financial track record gives insight into the company's performance on key parameters over the past ten years. MoneyWorks4me’s proprietary colour codes make it easy for retail investors to gauge the company’s past performance.
Value Creation
 Mar'10Mar'11Mar'12Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19
Return on Capital Employed 12.61%15.81%16.66%13.3%9.36%9.33%9.31%4.11%2.01%5.1%
Growth Parameters
Growth Parameters Colour Code Guide
Net Sales (Rs. Cr.) 28323129.327.126.62527.524.624
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.-14.3%-3.3%-5.4%-7.5%-1.7%-6.2%10.1%-10.7%-2.2%
Adjusted EPS (Rs.) 18.828.7531.6626.520.1124.5128.4812.284.9915.64
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.-52.9%10.1%-16.3%-24.1%21.9%16.2%-56.9%-59.4%213.4%
Book Value per Share (Rs.) 135.13162.68192.91218.01236.71259.82286.84306.12316.65330.89
Adjusted Net Profit 0.91.41.51.311.21.40.60.20.8
Net Op. Cash Flow (Rs. Cr.) 0.80.62.10.42.72.51.50.11.1-0.8
Debt to Cash Flow from Ops 3.986.040.833.220.540.91.0716.390.78-1.77
Standalone financials take only the parent company into account while consolidated financials take into account financials of the parent company as well as of all its subsidiaries. In most companies consolidated financials should be used for analysis.
John Oakey & Mohan Ltd. should be analysed on a Standalone basis
CAGR
CAGR Colour Code Guide
  9 yrs 5 yrs 3 yrs 1 yr
Net Sales -1.7%-2.4%-1.3%-2.2%
Adjusted EPS -2%-4.9%-18.1%213.4%
Book Value per Share 10.56.94.94.5
Share Price - - - -
Key Financial Parameter
Performance Ratio Colour Code Guide
 Mar'10Mar'11Mar'12Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19
Return on Equity (%) 14.8319.2917.812.98.849.8710.424.141.64.83
Operating Profit Margin (%) 7.469.2911.019.297.969.711.526.996.17.59
Net Profit Margin (%) 3.254.354.954.383.594.455.522.160.983.15
Debt to Equity 0.480.480.180.120.130.180.110.150.060.09
Working Capital Days 107118132143153139147164198239
Cash Conversion Cycle 57597699109104114127158185
No Data To Display
Data is not available for this company.

Data is not available for this company.

Data is not available for this company

No data to display
Puchho Befikar
SEBI Registered: Investment Adviser - INA000013323
Research Analyst - INH000000719

Callback