X

Jet Infraventure Ltd Stock Analysis

Small Cap
Evaluated by 10 users | BSE: 538794 | NSE: |
Construction - Real Estate
The company was incorporated as ‘Jet Info (India) Private Limited’ pursuant to the provisions of the Companies Act, 1956 and Certificate of Incorporation dated September 27, 2001 bearing registration number 133483 issued by the Assistant Registrar of Companies, Maharashtra Mumbai....

Analysis of Financial Track Record

Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end
Financial track record gives insight into the company's performance on key parameters over the past ten years. MoneyWorks4me’s proprietary colour codes make it easy for retail investors to gauge the company’s past performance.
Value Creation
 Mar'11Mar'12Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20
Return on Capital Employed 64.56%-33.22%7.93%15.37%10.1%5.7%4.47%4.58%2.62%-3.69%
Growth Parameters
Growth Parameters Colour Code Guide
Net Sales (Rs. Cr.) 0.50.808.68.472.52.32.80.4
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.-45.3%-100%NA-1.4%-17.1%-63.9%-7.9%18%-84%
Adjusted EPS (Rs.) 2.76-3.720.796.332.61.460.620.740.33-1.94
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.--234.8%NA701.3%-58.9%-43.9%-57.5%19.4%-55.4%-687.9%
Book Value per Share (Rs.) 2.32-1.48-0.767.3527.0828.5429.1629.7130.0528.11
Adjusted Net Profit 0.2-0.30.10.60.60.30.10.20.1-0.4
Net Op. Cash Flow (Rs. Cr.) 0.10.1-0.1-0.13.7-0.91.50.1-0.8-0.9
Debt to Cash Flow from Ops 6.149.23-42.35-49.920.29-4.042.2740.18-2.21-1.92
Standalone financials take only the parent company into account while consolidated financials take into account financials of the parent company as well as of all its subsidiaries. In most companies consolidated financials should be used for analysis.
Jet Infraventure Ltd. should be analysed on a Standalone basis
CAGR
CAGR Colour Code Guide
  9 yrs 5 yrs 3 yrs 1 yr
Net Sales -2.1%-44.6%-44.2%-84%
Adjusted EPS -196.2%-194.3%-246.3%-687.9%
Book Value per Share 31.90.8-1.2-6.5
Share Price - 1.7% 4.1% -0.6%
Key Financial Parameter
Performance Ratio Colour Code Guide
 Mar'11Mar'12Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20
Return on Equity (%) 283.52-885.29-70.88190.217.245.252.142.521.11-6.66
Operating Profit Margin (%) 65.47-33.21013.749.13.21-4.18-13.84-10.49-164.16
Net Profit Margin (%) 41.45-38.7706.516.464.375.16.692.53-92.86
Debt to Equity 1.77-10.75-80.527.910.180.630.540.320.290.28
Working Capital Days 14555804433724201,3241,4921,1256,709
Cash Conversion Cycle 15952304103002034092792492,001
Entity Percentage Holding
Promoters 67.22%
Non-Institutions 32.78%
Pledged *0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
* Pledged shares as % of Promoter's holding (%)
Data is not available for this company.

The 5-year analysis of Jet Infraventure Ltd's performance infers:

Jet Infraventure Ltd earnings have declined by -194.3%, whereas share price has appreciated 1.7% CAGR over the past five years, indicating the company's share price is likely overvalued. However, for specific investment actions please connect with your investment advisor.

Data is not available for this company

The company was incorporated as ‘Jet Info (India) Private Limited’ pursuant to the provisions of the Companies Act, 1956 and Certificate of Incorporation dated September 27, 2001 bearing registration number 133483 issued by the Assistant Registrar of Companies, Maharashtra Mumbai. Further, the company acquired the business, assets and liabilities of Jet Infotech India’s, (a partnership firm of Preethi Mattappilly and Pramoda Shah) as a going concern through

The company was incorporated as ‘Jet Info (India) Private Limited’ pursuant to the provisions of the Companies Act, 1956 and Certificate of Incorporation dated September 27, 2001 bearing registration number 133483 issued by the Assistant Registrar of Companies, Maharashtra Mumbai. Further, the company acquired the business, assets and liabilities of Jet Infotech India’s, (a partnership firm of Preethi Mattappilly and Pramoda Shah) as a going concern through an Agreement for Sell and Purchase dated September 27, 2001 entered between Jet Infotech India’s and the company. Jet Infotech India’s carried out the business of computer education and training until 2001 as a partnership firm as per the provisions of the Partnership Act, 1932.

Subsequently, the name of the company was changed to ‘Jet Infraventure Private Limited’ vide Fresh Certificate of Incorporation dated July 30, 2010. Thereafter, the company was converted into a public limited company and a Certificate of Incorporation Consequent upon Conversion to Public Limited dated August 19, 2014 was issued and the name of the company was changed to ‘Jet Infraventure Limited’. The company’s promoters are Rajul Shah, Pramoda Shah and Rajul Ramesh Shah HUF.

The company’s promoters have approximately 7 years of experience in real estate industry. The company has grown in size from their rich experience, expert in-sight of the industry and has expanded its operation because of their association with the company.

Business area of the company

The company is a growing real estate development company headquartered in Mumbai and focusing on residential projects. The company sub-contracts projects to third party contractors. The company has executed residential projects in the States of Maharashtra and Gujarat. The company focuses on developing residential projects on affordable pricing, to its prospective customers, without compromising on quality construction and this is ensured by experienced project execution team and third party architect(s) appointed by the company on project to project basis.

Project Development

The company is engaged in various activities which includes planning the project structure, estimating project overheads and project implementation. The usual practice followed by the company is that the project is managed by a project manager, project architect and supervised by a construction manager, design engineer, consulting architect. The company before implementing the project, analyses the environmental impact, safety measures, availability, raw material, labour availability and transportation for easy and timely execution of a project.

Puchho Befikar
SEBI Registered: Investment Adviser - INA000013323

Callback