Shree Pushkar Chemicals & Fertilisers Ltd Stock Analysis

BSE: 539334 | NSE: SHREEPUSHK | Dyes & Pigments | Small Cap

BSE Share Price 23-Sep-2022 18:01
236.45 -8.50 (-3.47%)

DeciZen - Make an Informed Decision on Shree Pushkar Chem

Overall Rating

1. Quality

2. Valuation

Somewhat overvalued

3. Price Trend

Shree Pushkar Chem Price Chart

P/E Ratio (CD) :
13.11
Market Cap :
747.8 Cr.
52-wk low :
193
52-wk high :
323.9
Bole Toh?

1. Is Shree Pushkar Chemicals & Fertilisers Ltd a good quality company?

Past 10 year's financial track record analysis by Moneyworks4me indicates that Shree Pushkar Chemicals & Fertilisers Ltd is a average quality company.

2. Is Shree Pushkar Chemicals & Fertilisers Ltd undervalued or overvalued?

The key valuation ratios of Shree Pushkar Chemicals & Fertilisers Ltd's currently when compared to its past seem to suggest it is in the Somewhat overvalued zone.

3. Is Shree Pushkar Chemicals & Fertilisers Ltd a good buy now?

The Price Trend analysis by MoneyWorks4Me indicates it is Weak which suggest that the price of Shree Pushkar Chemicals & Fertilisers Ltd is likely to Fall in the short term. However, please check the rating on Quality and Valuation before investing.

10 Year X-Ray of Shree Pushkar Chem:

Analysis of Financial Track Record

Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end
Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end

Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end.

Financial track record gives insight into the company's performance on key parameters over the past ten years. MoneyWorks4me’s proprietary colour codes make it easy for retail investors to gauge the company’s past performance.
Shree Pushkar Chemicals & Fertilisers Ltd has performed well in some of the past ten years indicating its past ten year financial track record is somewhat good

Value Creation

Value Creation Index Colour Code Guide

Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20Mar'21Mar'22TTM
ROCE % 0%0%0%0%15.4%15.1%13.7%10.7%7.8%12.7%-
Value Creation Index NANANANA0.10.1-0.0-0.2-0.5-0.1-

Growth Parameters

Growth Parameters Colour Code Guide

Sales 0000306395452346355584634
YoY Gr. Rt. %-NANANANA29.2%14.3%-23.4%2.5%64.5%-
Adj EPS 00001012.113.311.59.217.817.9
YoY Gr. Rt. %-NANANANA20.9%10%-13.8%-20.1%94.1%-
BVPS (₹) 000063.974.289.799.3109.9127.1133.2
Adj Net Profit 000030.236.640.935.428.254.857
Cash Flow from Ops. 000017.5-4.755.875.641.242.2-
Debt/CF from Ops. 00000.9-140.80.71.42.2-

CAGR

CAGR Colour Code Guide

9 Years 5 Years 3 Years 1 Years
Sales NA13.8%8.9%64.5%
Adj EPS NA12.2%10.2%94.1%
BVPS 014.812.315.6
Share Price - 2.8% 29.4% 3.9%

Key Financial Parameters

Performance Ratio Colour Code Guide

Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20Mar'21Mar'22TTM
Return on Equity % 000015.71715.7128.814.913.8
Op. Profit Mgn % 00001715.514.814.212.213.613
Net Profit Mgn % 00009.99.3910.289.48.9
Debt to Equity 00000.10.30.20.20.20.2-
Working Cap Days 000001461641961711340
Cash Conv. Cycle 0000082879979520

Recent Performance Summary

Return on Equity has increased versus last 3 years average to 13.70%

Net Profit is growing at healthy rate in last 3 years 10.16%

Sales growth is good in last 4 quarters at 58.06%

Sales growth has been subdued in last 3 years 8.92%

Latest Financials - Shree Pushkar Chemicals & Fertilisers Ltd.

Standalone Consolidated
TTM EPS (₹) 11.6 17.9
TTM Sales (₹ Cr.) 390 634
BVPS (₹.) 118.6 133.2
Reserves (₹ Cr.) 344 390
P/BV 1.99 1.76
PE 20.32 13.11
From the Market
52 Week Low / High (₹) 193.00 / 323.90
All Time Low / High (₹) 57.00 / 337.60
Market Cap (₹ Cr.) 748
Equity (₹ Cr.) 31.6
Face Value (₹) 10
Industry PE 20

Management X-Ray of Shree Pushkar Chem :

Shareholding Pattern

Promoter's Holding & Share Pledging

Pledged *0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
* Pledged shares as % of Promoter's holding (%)

Event Update

Login/Register to view analysis.

Analyst's Notes

Key Ratios of Shree Pushkar Chem

Adj EPS (Rs.)
Sales (Cr.)
ROE (%)
ROCE (%)

News

About Shree Pushkar Chemicals & Fertilisers Ltd

No data to display
You have 2 views remaining as a Guest User. To get DeciZen Rating of 3,500+ Stocks based on their Quality, Valuation and Price Trend Login | Register Now