Skip to main content

MoneyWorks4Me

IMEC Services Ltd (RUCHISTRIP)

Share Analysis – Quality, Valuation Zone, Price Trend & DeciZen Rating BSE: 513295 NSE: RUCHISTRIP Professional Services | Small Cap | IMEC Services Share Price

₹58.01 -4.64 (-7.41%)

As on 02-Nov'26 09:49

IMEC Services Ltd (RUCHISTRIP)

Share Analysis – Quality, Valuation Zone, Price Trend & DeciZen Rating BSE: 513295 NSE: RUCHISTRIP Professional Services | Small Cap | IMEC Services Share Price

₹58.01 -4.64 (-7.41%)

As on 02-Nov'26 09:49

Key Metrics
Valuation Multiples
Market Cap
₹12 Cr.
Current Price
₹58
52-Week Low / High
₹56 / 395
TTM EPS
₹33
TTM Sales
₹0.2 Cr.
Book Value per Share
₹172.7
P/E Ratio
1.90
Lower than its 5-year historical median
Industry PE
33.9
Price to Book (P/B)
0.36
Lower than its 5-year historical median
Price to Sales (P/S)
51.09
Higher than its 5-year historical median
EV/EBITDA
-5.52
Lower than its 5-year historical median
Dividend Yield
0%
Profitability Efficiency
Return on Equity (ROE)
20.58%
Outperforms industry median
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
-7.09%
Underperforms industry median
Return on Assets (ROA)
21.65%
Outperforms industry median
Operating Profit Margin
-1,019.2%
Underperforms industry median
Net Profit Margin
2699.04%
Outperforms industry median
Gross Profit Margin
-913.6%
Underperforms industry median
Growth Momentum
1-yr vs 3-yr growth
Sales Growth (1 Year)
Slowing versus 3-year growth rate
-99.18%
Operating Profit Growth (1 Year)
-
-109.43%
Net Profit Growth (1 Year)
Slowing versus 3-year growth rate
-75.57%
Asset Quality
Promoter Holding
28.80%
Pledged shares (%) of Promoter's holding (%)
68.89%
Reserves
₹31 Cr.
Equity
₹1.9 Cr.
Face Value
₹10
All Time Low / High
₹0.60 / 448.35

IMEC Services stock performance

Key Ratios
mw4me loader

Check Before You Invest

M-Cap below 100cr DeciZen not available

Q.1 Is IMEC Services Ltd a good quality company?
IMEC Services Ltd is a quality company, based on a multi-year financial track record.

This assessment is based on company’s performance on Revenue growth, ROCE, Equity and Assets, key margin ratios, cash conversion cycle, and debt to cash flow from operations and how it compares with its long term averages.

We have analysed the performance of the company on the following:

  • How has it performed on generating Profits?

    By checking its Revenue growth, Gross, Operating and Net Margins compared to its last 5-year median.

  • How efficiently has it utilized Capital?

    By checking its ROCE, ROA, ROE and its Cash Conversion Cycle.

  • How is it managing its Debt?

    By checking its Debt to Equity and Cash Flow from Operations.

How does IMEC Services Ltd performance compare with that of its Peers?
Q.1 Revenue growth of IMEC Services Ltd vs industry peers?
IMEC Services Ltd revenue CAGR is -0.85%, compared to the industry median CAGR of 0.00%, indicating slower growth and losing its market share.
Q.1 Promoter shareholding and pledge status of IMEC Services Ltd?
Promoters hold 28.80% of the IMEC Services Ltd, with 68.89% of their stake pledged, indicating high pledge risk.
Q.1 Stock return of IMEC Services Ltd over the last decade?
Over the last 9 year(s), the stock has delivered a CAGR of 34.2% based on the current price.

10 Year X-Ray :

Analysis of Financial Track Record (Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end)

Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end

Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end.

Financial track record gives insight into the company's performance on key parameters over the past ten years. MoneyWorks4me’s proprietary colour codes make it easy for retail investors to gauge the company’s past performance.
IMEC Services Ltd has performed well in some of the past ten years indicating its past ten year financial track record is somewhat good

Value Creation ⓘ

Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20Mar'21Mar'22Mar'23Mar'24Mar'25Mar'26TTM
ROCE % ⓘ2.8%-7.9%24.5%1.4%-12.8%-2.8%4.6%2%177.2%-7.1%-
Value Creation
Index ⓘ
-0.8-1.60.8-0.9-1.9-1.2-0.7-0.911.7-1.5-

Growth Parameters ⓘ

Sales ⓘ15.50.51.22.90.23.48.56.428.20.20
Sales YoY Gr.--96.7%133.3%144.5%-91.8%1,304.2%152.8%-24.8%340.3%-99.2%-
Adj EPS ⓘ0-0.100-0-000.1133.832.733
YoY Gr.--600%NA-100%NANANA800%148544.4%-75.6%-
BVPS (₹) ⓘ0.60.60.40.40.30.30.38.6142.4175.2172.7
Adj Net
Profit ⓘ
0.1-0.20.10-0.2-00.1025.46.26
Cash Flow from Ops. ⓘ0.6-1.30-0.300.10.50.18.6-4.1-
Debt/CF from Ops. ⓘ0000000000-

CAGR ⓘ

9 Years 5 Years 3 Years 1 Years
Sales ⓘ-37.4%-0.9%-70%-99.2%
Adj EPS ⓘ145.8%NA1384.1%-75.6%
BVPSⓘ86.9%255.2%718.1%23%
Share Price 34.2% 97.1% 218.2% -83.4%

Key Financial Parameters ⓘ

Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20Mar'21Mar'22Mar'23Mar'24Mar'25Mar'26TTM
Return on
Equity % ⓘ
2.5-7.92.10.8-12.9-2.94.11.1177.220.619
Op. Profit
Mgn % ⓘ
0.1-49.847.30.4-93.2-1.910.688.3-1019.2-1263.6
Net Profit
Mgn % ⓘ
0.4-46.94.10.5-90.1-1.30.80.390.126992728.6
Debt to
Equity ⓘ
0000000000-
Working Cap
Days ⓘ
3616,8377633806,55838318523419341,6671,63,402
Cash Conv.
Cycle ⓘ
-6-5,073-2,12417-986-229-86-181-6131,0601,59,585

Valuation of IMEC Services - Standalone

YTD 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y Max
mw4me loader

YTD 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y Max
mw4me loader

YTD 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y Max
mw4me loader

YTD 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y Max
mw4me loader

mw4me loader

Analyst's Notes

data not found
No data found!

Management X-Ray

Shareholding Pattern

Promoter's Holding & Share Pledging

Pledged *65.4865.4865.4865.480.000.000.000.000.0068.89
* Pledged shares as % of Promoter's holding (%)

Financials

PARTICULARSMar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20Mar'21Mar'22Mar'23Mar'24Mar'25Mar'26
Sales15.490.511.192.910.243.378.526.4128.220.23
Operating Expenses ⓘ + 15.480.770.632.900.473.438.436.383.302.58
Manufacturing Costs0000000000
Material Costs14.84002.3901.224.702.300.500
Employee Cost 0.370.270.150.160.160.280.870.920.650.59
Other Costs ⓘ 0.280.490.480.350.301.932.863.162.141.99
Operating Profit ⓘ 0.01-0.250.560.01-0.23-0.060.090.0424.93-2.35
Operating Profit Margin (%) 0.1%-49.8%47.3%0.4%-93.2%-1.9%1.0%0.6%88.3%-1,019.2%
Other Income ⓘ + 0.060.020.010.010.010.020.010.030.530.24
Exceptional Items ⓘ 0000000000
Interest ⓘ 0000.01000.01000
Depreciation ⓘ 0000000.020.030.040.04
Profit Before Tax ⓘ 0.07-0.240.580.02-0.22-0.040.060.0325.42-2.14
Tax ⓘ -0-00.53000000-8.35
Profit After Tax 0.07-0.240.050.01-0.22-0.040.060.0325.426.21
PAT Margin (%) 0.5%-46.9%4.1%0.5%-90.1%-1.3%0.8%0.5%90.1%2,699.0%
Adjusted EPS (₹)0.0-0.10.00.0-0.0-0.00.00.2133.832.7
Dividend Payout Ratio (%)0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
PARTICULARSMar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20Mar'21Mar'22Mar'23Mar'24Mar'25Mar'26

Equity and Liabilities

Shareholders Fund + 3.162.931.791.801.581.541.611.6427.0633.29
Share Capital ⓘ 50.0150.0150.0150.0150.0150.0150.011.901.901.90
Reserves ⓘ -46.85-47.09-48.22-48.21-48.43-48.47-48.41-0.2625.1631.39
Debt +0000000000
Long Term Debt0000000000
Short Term Debt0000000000
Minority Interest0000000000
Trade Payables15.412.120.142.492.481.044.510.790.500.34
Others Liabilities ⓘ 0.470.160.120.110.300.300.340.614.01-7.83
Total Liabilities ⓘ 19.035.202.054.404.372.886.463.0431.5725.79

Fixed Assets

Net Fixed Assets ⓘ +0000000.210.190.160.13
Gross Block0000000.230.260.260.27
Accumulated Depreciation0000000.020.060.100.14
CWIP ⓘ 0000000000
Investments ⓘ 1.681.6800000000
Inventories000000.522.800.5000
Trade Receivables15.052.460.322.942.740.420.680.0920.5618.91
Cash Equivalents 1.510.230.360.040.060.130.390.493.900.64
Others Assets ⓘ 0.790.841.381.431.571.812.391.776.956.11
Total Assets ⓘ 19.035.202.054.404.372.886.463.0431.5725.79
PARTICULARSMar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20Mar'21Mar'22Mar'23Mar'24Mar'25Mar'26
Cash Flow From Operating Activity ⓘ + 0.61-1.310.04-0.320.010.060.480.118.63-4.05
PBT ⓘ 0.07-0.240.580.02-0.22-0.040.060.0325.42-2.14
Adjustment ⓘ -0.03-0.01-0.010.07-0.01-0.010.020.02-0.04-0.21
Changes in Working Capital ⓘ 0.57-1.05-0.42-0.410.240.120.40.06-16.75-1.7
Tax Paid ⓘ 00-0.11-0000000
Cash Flow From Investing Activity ⓘ + 0.020.020.080.100.010.01-0.22-0.01-5.220.78
Capex 000000-0.23-0.02-0.01-0
Net Investments 00-0.010.0900-0000
Others ⓘ 0.020.020.090.010.010.010.010.01-5.210.79
Cash Flow From Financing Activity ⓘ + -0-00-0-00-0.010-00
Net Proceeds from Shares ⓘ 0000000000
Net Proceeds from Borrowing ⓘ 0000000000
Interest Paid ⓘ -0-00-0-00-0.010-00
Dividend Paid ⓘ 0000000000
Others ⓘ 0000000000
Net Cash Flow ⓘ 0.63-1.300.12-0.230.020.070.250.103.41-3.26
PARTICULARSMar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20Mar'21Mar'22Mar'23Mar'24Mar'25Mar'26
Ratios
ROE (%)2.93-7.922.110.83-12.98-2.914.132.02177.1820.58
ROCE (%)2.77-7.8624.511.35-12.8-2.844.642.03177.18-7.09
Asset Turnover Ratio0.890.040.330.90.060.931.821.351.630.01
PAT to CFO Conversion(x)8.71N/A0.8-32N/AN/A83.670.34-0.65
Working Capital Days
Receivable Days3376,252.90424.30204.204,290.60171.3023.6022133.500
Inventory Days0000056.2071.1093.9000
Payable Days351.9000200.600528.60215.60421.10471.800

Top 5 Mutual Funds Holding

Last Visited Stocks

Announcements

Annual reports

No annual reports available.

Concalls

No concalls available.

IMEC Services Ltd FAQs

The current trading price of IMEC Services on 02-Nov-2026 09:49 is ₹58.01.

Market capitalization or market cap is determined by multiplying the current market price of a company's shares with the total number of shares outstanding. As of 01-Nov-2026 the market cap of IMEC Services stood at ₹11.90 Cr

The latest P/E ratio of IMEC Services as of 01-Nov-2026 is 1.90.

The latest P/B ratio of IMEC Services as of 01-Nov-2026 is 0.36.

The 52-week high of IMEC Services is ₹395.0 and the 52-week low is ₹55.90.

The TTM revenue is Trailing Twelve Months sales. The TTM revenue/sales of IMEC Services is ₹0.23 ( Cr.) .

Past 10 year's financial track record analysis by Moneyworks4me indicates that IMEC Services Ltd is a average quality company.

The key valuation ratios of IMEC Services Ltd's currently when compared to its past seem to suggest it is in the Overvalued zone.

The Price Trend analysis by MoneyWorks4Me indicates it is Weak which suggest that the price of IMEC Services Ltd is likely to Fall in the short term. However, please check the rating on Quality and Valuation before investing.

About IMEC Services Ltd

Ruchi Strips & Alloys (RSAL), an ISO 9001:2000 & ISO 14001:2004 certified Ruchi Group company was set up in 1991 for manufacturing of cold rolled steel coils & sheets. The company has been promoted by Ruchi Soya Industries Limited (RSIL) Madhya Pradesh Audyogite Vikas Nigam Limited (MPAVM) and others.

The Ruchi Group comprises of 17 companies in seven business sectors under different sectors in which they operate; besides there are two promoter companies of the group.

RSAL now is a complete complex with all the manufacturing facilities of different types & grades of cold rolled steel with installed capacity of 1,00,000 TPA. RSAL manufactures a wide range of low carbon, medium carbon & special grade CR products, in thickness ranging from 0.11mm to 2.50mm & up to a maximum width of 1020mm.

RSAL manufactures cold rolled full hard (CRFH) coils as per international standards, suitable for manufacturing of galvanized sheets of different applications. Cold rolled closed annealed steel (CRCA) coils & sheets of international standards, suitable for automobile application. Cold rolled non-oriented electrical steel (CRNO) as per international standards, delivered in semi processed condition.

RSAL has facility for slitting & shearing of coils to make available tailor-made cut-to-length batch as per customer specification.The significant quantity out of RSAL’s production is exported to various countries. RSAL is also a Government of India recognized export house.

Product range of the company includes:

Cold Rolled RSAL manufactures a wide range of low carbon ,mild steel CR products, in thickness ranging from 0.11 mm to 2.50 mm & up to a maximum width of 1020 mm, both in coil & sheet form.

RSAL is also one of the few Indian manufactures of  ultra thin 0.11,0.14 mm CR Coil extensively used for galvanizing.RSAL CR Coils & sheets are known for their close gauge tolerances, superior finish & perfect flatness, free of stretcher strains. They are offered in bright and matt finish, in annealed or full hard temper. Major grades manufactured are O,D,DD & EDD of non-ageing ,critical & super EDD CRCA, automobile structural grades, TMBP, galvanizing grades, porcelain enameling, corrosion resistance grade.

RumagRumag is cold rolled non-grain-oriented semi-processed steel,specially designed for fractional and low horsepower motor manufacturing. It comes in two major variants-- unalloyed(Rumag) and alloyed(Rumag-A). Within the two categories they produce steel in most internationally accepted specifications. They can also customise their products to specific requirements of customers, whenever their standard products do not suit the manufacturing requirements.

The advantages of unalloyed and low-silicon alloyed steels lay in the high degree of magnetisability of these steels. The high magnetic quality of these materials have considerably influenced the production of compact high performance electric machines. Rumag conforms to European standard EN 10126 and EN 10165.

RufilRufil is a specially processed CR Coils with thickness range 0.35mm to 0.70mm. It is surface finish of  light matt  with roughness value of 0.50 micron to 0.90 micron. The steel is processed to meet automobile filter, to take up heavy draw. RSAL have a market share of 35% with automobile filter manufacturer for the segment.

Achievements/ recognition:

  • ISO 9001:2000.
  • ISO 14001:2004.
  • RSAL is also one of the few Indian manufactures of  ultra thin 0.11,0.14 mm CR Coil extensively used for galvanizing. RSAL CR Coils & sheets are known for their close gauge tolerances, superior finish & perfect flatness, free of stretcher strains.
  • RSAL is a Government of India recognized export house.
You have 4 views remaining as a Guest User. To get DeciZen Rating of 3,500+ Stocks based on their Quality, Valuation and Price Trend Login Now