Skip to main content

MoneyWorks4Me

Cenlub Industries Ltd (522251)

Share Analysis – Quality, Valuation Zone, Price Trend & DeciZen Rating BSE: 522251 NSE: Engineering - Industrial Equipments | Small Cap | Cenlub Industries Share Price

₹170.25 -0.40 (-0.23%)

As on 06-Nov'26 16:59

Cenlub Industries Ltd (522251)

Share Analysis – Quality, Valuation Zone, Price Trend & DeciZen Rating BSE: 522251 NSE: Engineering - Industrial Equipments | Small Cap | Cenlub Industries Share Price

₹170.25 -0.40 (-0.23%)

As on 06-Nov'26 16:59

Key Metrics
Valuation Multiples
Market Cap
₹79 Cr.
Current Price
₹170.3
52-Week Low / High
₹137 / 278
TTM EPS
₹17.3
TTM Sales
₹77.2 Cr.
Book Value per Share
₹159.3
P/E Ratio
9.83
Lower than its 5-year historical median
Industry PE
50.5
Price to Book (P/B)
1.07
Lower than its 5-year historical median
Price to Sales (P/S)
1.03
Lower than its 5-year historical median
EV/EBITDA
7.37
Lower than its 5-year historical median
Dividend Yield
0%
Profitability Efficiency
Return on Equity (ROE)
11.56%
Underperforms industry median
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
13.50%
Underperforms industry median
Return on Assets (ROA)
8.20%
Outperforms industry median
Operating Profit Margin
11.7%
Underperforms industry median
Net Profit Margin
10.7%
Outperforms industry median
Gross Profit Margin
14.6%
Outperforms industry median
Growth Momentum
1-yr vs 3-yr growth
Sales Growth (1 Year)
Slowing versus 3-year growth rate
1.04%
Operating Profit Growth (1 Year)
Slowing versus 3-year growth rate
-25.06%
Net Profit Growth (1 Year)
Slowing versus 3-year growth rate
-11.3%
Asset Quality
Promoter Holding
51.34%
Pledged shares (%) of Promoter's holding (%)
0.00%
Reserves
₹70 Cr.
Equity
₹4.7 Cr.
Face Value
₹10
All Time Low / High
₹0.82 / 652.00

Cenlub Industries stock performance

Key Ratios
mw4me loader

Check Before You Invest

M-Cap below 100cr DeciZen not available

Q.1 Is Cenlub Industries Ltd a good quality company?
Cenlub Industries Ltd is a quality company, based on a multi-year financial track record.

This assessment is based on company’s performance on Revenue growth, ROCE, Equity and Assets, key margin ratios, cash conversion cycle, and debt to cash flow from operations and how it compares with its long term averages.

We have analysed the performance of the company on the following:

  • How has it performed on generating Profits?

    By checking its Revenue growth, Gross, Operating and Net Margins compared to its last 5-year median.

  • How efficiently has it utilized Capital?

    By checking its ROCE, ROA, ROE and its Cash Conversion Cycle.

  • How is it managing its Debt?

    By checking its Debt to Equity and Cash Flow from Operations.

How does Cenlub Industries Ltd performance compare with that of its Peers?
Q.1 Revenue growth of Cenlub Industries Ltd vs industry peers?
Cenlub Industries Ltd revenue CAGR is 12.60%, compared to the industry median CAGR of 0.00%, indicating faster growth and gaining its market share.
Q.1 Promoter shareholding and pledge status of Cenlub Industries Ltd?
Promoters hold 51.34% of the Cenlub Industries Ltd, with 0.00% of their stake pledged, indicating no pledge risk.
Q.1 Stock return of Cenlub Industries Ltd over the last decade?
Over the last 9 year(s), the stock has delivered a CAGR of 18.3% based on the current price.

10 Year X-Ray :

Analysis of Financial Track Record (Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end)

Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end

Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end.

Financial track record gives insight into the company's performance on key parameters over the past ten years. MoneyWorks4me’s proprietary colour codes make it easy for retail investors to gauge the company’s past performance.
Cenlub Industries Ltd has performed well in majority of the past ten years indicating its past ten year financial track record is very good

Value Creation ⓘ

Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20Mar'21Mar'22Mar'23Mar'24Mar'25Mar'26TTM
ROCE % ⓘ16.2%16.9%23.2%12.9%16.4%21%18.8%22.5%20.6%13.5%-
Value Creation
Index ⓘ
0.20.20.7-0.10.20.50.40.60.50.0-

Growth Parameters ⓘ

Sales ⓘ35.737.148.139.14152.453.971.573.474.177
Sales YoY Gr.-4.1%29.6%-18.8%4.9%28%2.9%32.6%2.6%1%-
Adj EPS ⓘ4.16.89.64.48.61514.219.2191717.3
YoY Gr.-64.2%42.5%-54.6%96.3%74.4%-5.3%35.5%-1.1%-10.5%-
BVPS (₹) ⓘ42.55060.563.17287101.3119.9138.6155.8159.3
Adj Net
Profit ⓘ
1.93.24.52476.698.97.98
Cash Flow from Ops. ⓘ3.56.77.50.65.92.86.414.94.5-1.2-
Debt/CF from Ops. ⓘ4.81.61.420.11.42.20.80.31-9.5-

CAGR ⓘ

9 Years 5 Years 3 Years 1 Years
Sales ⓘ8.5%12.6%11.2%1%
Adj EPS ⓘ17.1%14.6%6.2%-10.5%
BVPSⓘ15.5%16.7%15.4%12.4%
Share Price 18.3% 10.8% -26.3% -35.2%

Key Financial Parameters ⓘ

Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20Mar'21Mar'22Mar'23Mar'24Mar'25Mar'26TTM
Return on
Equity % ⓘ
10.714.617.47.112.718.815.117.414.711.511
Op. Profit
Mgn % ⓘ
1415.516.610.115.716.716.417.115.811.712
Net Profit
Mgn % ⓘ
5.48.59.35.29.813.312.312.512.110.710.5
Debt to
Equity ⓘ
0.90.50.40.40.20.20.10.10.10.2-
Working Cap
Days ⓘ
16917715621722520523924229831063
Cash Conv.
Cycle ⓘ
6274567884726849659413

Valuation of Cenlub Industries - Standalone

YTD 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y Max
mw4me loader

YTD 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y Max
mw4me loader

YTD 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y Max
mw4me loader

YTD 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y Max
mw4me loader

mw4me loader

Analyst's Notes

data not found
No data found!

Management X-Ray

Shareholding Pattern

Promoter's Holding & Share Pledging

Pledged *0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
* Pledged shares as % of Promoter's holding (%)

Financials

PARTICULARSMar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20Mar'21Mar'22Mar'23Mar'24Mar'25Mar'26
Sales35.6637.1148.1039.0540.9652.4253.9371.5273.3774.13
Operating Expenses ⓘ + 30.6631.3840.1435.1234.5443.6445.1059.3261.7665.43
Manufacturing Costs2.191.552.382.462.342.912.953.594.485.98
Material Costs19.4020.1027.3120.3322.2127.1427.8039.1438.6440.52
Employee Cost 6.0877.959.047.348.809.6511.4613.1413.11
Other Costs ⓘ 2.992.732.503.292.644.784.715.135.495.81
Operating Profit ⓘ 55.737.973.936.428.788.8312.2011.618.70
Operating Profit Margin (%) 14.0%15.4%16.6%10.1%15.7%16.7%16.4%17.1%15.8%11.7%
Other Income ⓘ + 0.931.011.452.211.371.401.271.252.552.65
Exceptional Items ⓘ 0000000000
Interest ⓘ 1.811.211.221.101.070.590.260.410.400.55
Depreciation ⓘ 0.750.781.010.970.960.920.800.830.831.01
Profit Before Tax ⓘ 3.374.757.194.075.768.679.0312.2112.949.80
Tax ⓘ 1.181.272.251.311.751.662.373.2441.87
Profit After Tax 2.193.484.942.764.0176.678.978.947.93
PAT Margin (%) 6.1%9.4%10.3%7.1%9.8%13.4%12.4%12.5%12.2%10.7%
Adjusted EPS (₹)4.77.510.65.98.615.014.319.219.217.0
Dividend Payout Ratio (%)0%0%23.60%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
PARTICULARSMar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20Mar'21Mar'22Mar'23Mar'24Mar'25Mar'26

Equity and Liabilities

Shareholders Fund + 19.8223.3228.2129.4333.5540.5547.2355.9264.6472.63
Share Capital ⓘ 4.664.664.664.664.664.664.664.664.664.66
Reserves ⓘ 15.1618.6523.5524.7728.8935.8842.5751.2559.9867.96
Debt +16.339.598.6610.296.305.904.784.154.5211.29
Long Term Debt7.124.333.482.222.680.830.110.0200.58
Short Term Debt9.215.265.188.073.625.074.684.144.5210.71
Minority Interest0000000000
Trade Payables5.996.897.547.207.077.986.937.596.347.56
Others Liabilities ⓘ 4.215.757.907.0695.123.779.9814.7811.60
Total Liabilities ⓘ 46.3645.5552.3253.9955.9259.5462.7277.6490.28103.09

Fixed Assets

Net Fixed Assets ⓘ +18.8817.2819.1018.8818.3117.621815.6515.4825.18
Gross Block23.6722.4524.8325.4125.7725.5326.8124.9425.3935.45
Accumulated Depreciation4.785.175.736.537.467.928.819.299.9110.28
CWIP ⓘ 0.270.320000000.020.43
Investments ⓘ 1.691.771.821.800.0600000
Inventories5.195.193.624.841.613.315.589.168.8511.25
Trade Receivables10.5410.6512.9112.5317.1416.9712.459.5416.3418.13
Cash Equivalents 7.367.738.679.668.968.114.253.953.444.48
Others Assets ⓘ 2.432.626.196.299.8513.5322.4639.3346.1443.61
Total Assets ⓘ 46.3645.5552.3253.9955.9259.5462.7277.6490.28103.09
PARTICULARSMar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20Mar'21Mar'22Mar'23Mar'24Mar'25Mar'26
Cash Flow From Operating Activity ⓘ + 3.516.737.500.625.902.776.3514.934.53-1.21
PBT ⓘ 3.374.757.194.075.768.679.0312.2112.949.80
Adjustment ⓘ 1.560.890.600.111.100.58-0.10-0.27-1.56-1.47
Changes in Working Capital ⓘ -0.552.221.42-2.570.16-4.22-0.356.07-3.59-7.07
Tax Paid ⓘ -0.88-1.12-1.70-0.99-1.12-2.27-2.23-3.07-3.26-2.47
Cash Flow From Investing Activity ⓘ + -0.330.72-5.200.33-1.30-1.50-2.61-16.22-5.91-5.42
Capex -0.041.30-1.670.30-0.38-0.21-1.171.52-6.78-13.52
Net Investments -1.41-0.88-3.82-1.06-2.07-1.255.09-18.13-0.917.97
Others ⓘ 1.120.300.281.091.14-0.04-6.540.391.780.12
Cash Flow From Financing Activity ⓘ + -2.57-7.86-2.05-0.84-5.03-0.94-1.24-0.710.246.63
Net Proceeds from Shares ⓘ 0000000000
Net Proceeds from Borrowing ⓘ -0.87-2.79-0.85-1.260.46-1.85-0.72-0.09-0.020.58
Interest Paid ⓘ -1.70-1.12-1.12-1.06-1.04-0.54-0.13-0.08-0.12-0.15
Dividend Paid ⓘ 000-1.41000000
Others ⓘ 0-3.95-0.082.89-4.451.45-0.39-0.540.386.19
Net Cash Flow ⓘ 0.61-0.400.250.11-0.420.332.50-2-1.14-0
PARTICULARSMar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20Mar'21Mar'22Mar'23Mar'24Mar'25Mar'26
Ratios
ROE (%)12.1816.1419.189.5912.7418.915.1917.414.8311.56
ROCE (%)16.1616.8623.2212.8816.372118.8322.4720.6213.5
Asset Turnover Ratio0.940.820.980.730.750.910.881.020.870.77
PAT to CFO Conversion(x)1.61.931.520.221.470.40.951.660.51-0.15
Working Capital Days
Receivable Days87.40102.5089.40118.90132.20118.8099.6056.1064.4084.90
Inventory Days52.7050.2033.4039.6028.8017.2030.1037.6044.8049.50
Payable Days117.90116.9096.40132.30117.30101.2097.9067.7065.8062.60

Top 5 Mutual Funds Holding

Last Visited Stocks

Announcements

Annual reports

No annual reports available.

Concalls

No concalls available.

Cenlub Industries Ltd FAQs

The current trading price of Cenlub Industries on 06-Nov-2026 16:59 is ₹170.2.

Market capitalization or market cap is determined by multiplying the current market price of a company's shares with the total number of shares outstanding. As of 05-Nov-2026 the market cap of Cenlub Industries stood at ₹79.39 Cr

The latest P/E ratio of Cenlub Industries as of 05-Nov-2026 is 9.83.

The latest P/B ratio of Cenlub Industries as of 05-Nov-2026 is 1.07.

The 52-week high of Cenlub Industries is ₹278.0 and the 52-week low is ₹137.0.

The TTM revenue is Trailing Twelve Months sales. The TTM revenue/sales of Cenlub Industries is ₹77.23 ( Cr.) .

Past 10 year's financial track record analysis by Moneyworks4me indicates that Cenlub Industries Ltd is a good quality company.

The key valuation ratios of Cenlub Industries Ltd's currently when compared to its past seem to suggest it is in the Fair zone.

The Price Trend analysis by MoneyWorks4Me indicates it is Weak which suggest that the price of Cenlub Industries Ltd is likely to Fall in the short term. However, please check the rating on Quality and Valuation before investing.

About Cenlub Industries Ltd

Cenlub Industries a public limited company promoted by VK Mittal and Madhu Mittal is engaged in the field of design, manufacture and supply of Centralised Lubrication System for various machines, plants and equipments.

In recognition of VK Mittal, capabilities, Haryana Government bestowed “Prize for Enterpreneurship” on him for 1987 – 88. He has widely traveled overseas and is fully aware of the latest trends in this field.

It is a listed company on the Bombay Stock Exchange incorporated under the Companies Act, 1956 by Registrar of Companies, Delhi & Haryana in the year 1992.

Lubrication is a prime requirement for all machines, equipments or plants as it adds to the life and efficiency of the the machine by reducing wear and tear of its parts. The lubricating oil forms a film between the moving parts which results in lesser friction and correspondingly less heat generation in the machine, thereby keeping the working temperature of machine parts within safe operating limits. Wear and tear of parts is thus greatly reduced resulting in fewer breakdowns, greater machine utility, lower maintenance cost and longer machine life.

The company has its own proprietary items of Lubrication Pump and Accessories and most of them are existing for the last 27 years.

The company has the capability to take turn-key project from concept to commissioning. These projects are basically related to Plant Lubrication like Steel, Sponge Iron, Sugar etc. which are normally approved on blue print stage before taking up for manufacturing.

The company has 10 offices all over India to take care of sales and service i.e. Chandigarh, Chennai, Coimbatore, Hyderabad, Kolkata , Ludhiana, Mumbai, Panchkula, Pune, and Visakhapatnam.The company is having 3 manufacturing units as under, which are totally independent.

Product range of the company includes :

  • Machine & Machine Tools (eg: CNC Lathes, Machining Centers, Presses, Die Casting Machines, etc.)
  • Plantseg: Sugar, Steel, Paper, Power, Cement, Sponge Iron
  • Vehicles (eg: Trucks, Buses, Excavators, Dumpers, Railways, etc.)
  • Conveyors
  • Barrel Pumps

ClientelePractically all the machine tool manufacturers, particularly CNC machine tool manufacturers have adopted its system as Original Equipment, some of them are :

HMT, Widia, PMT, Cimmco, PSG, HEC, Praga Tools, Kirloskar, Ace Designers, Parishudh, BFW, Mico, LMW, Godrej, ISGEC, Jyoti CNC, Voltas, Batliboi, Alex ,Galaxy, Lokesh Machines 

Awards & Achievements:

  • “ FIE foundation ” award for import substitution activity at IMTEX’86 exhibition.
  • Transworld Trade Fair “ Gold Medal ” selection award in the year 1987.
  • “ Entrepreneurship ” award by Government of Haryana in the year 1987-88.
  • “ Best display ” award in the 9th Indian Engineering Trade Fair in the year 1991
You have 4 views remaining as a Guest User. To get DeciZen Rating of 3,500+ Stocks based on their Quality, Valuation and Price Trend Login Now