Milltec Machinery Ltd - Stock Valuation and Financial Performance

BSE: 0 | NSE: | Engineering - Industrial Equipments | Small Cap

BSE Share Price
Not Listed

DeciZen - make an informed investing decision on Milltec Machiner

DeciZen not available for IPO

10 Year X-Ray of Milltec Machiner:

Analysis of Financial Track Record

Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end
Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end

Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end.

Financial track record gives insight into the company's performance on key parameters over the past ten years. MoneyWorks4me’s proprietary colour codes make it easy for retail investors to gauge the company’s past performance.

Value Creation

Value Creation Index Colour Code Guide

Mar'08Mar'09Mar'11Mar'12Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18TTM
ROCE % 30.1%39.9%0%0%0%47.7%29.7%28.2%25.8%31.5%-
Value Creation
Index
1.21.9NANANA2.41.11.00.81.3-

Growth Parameters

Growth Parameters Colour Code Guide

Sales 63.588.2000183162177220265265
Sales YoY Gr.-39%-100%NANANA-11.4%9.2%24.4%20.5%-
Adj EPS 5.6800022.917.319.820.530.630.5
YoY Gr.-43.1%-100%NANANA-24.6%14.6%3.8%49%-
BVPS (₹) 15.721047.746.230.446.762.881.4107.2114.2
Adj Net
Profit
5.57.900022.517.319.820.630.630
Cash Flow from Ops. 0000034.719.723.434.227-
Debt/CF from Ops. 0000011.50.90.20-

CAGR

CAGR Colour Code Guide

9 Years 5 Years 3 Years 1 Years
Sales 17.2%NA17.8%20.5%
Adj EPS 20.7%NA21%49%
BVPS23.8%18.3%31.9%31.7%
Share Price - - - -

Key Financial Parameters

Performance Ratio Colour Code Guide

Mar'08Mar'09Mar'11Mar'12Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18TTM
Return on
Equity %
35.743.700059.845.136.128.532.527.5
Op. Profit
Mgn %
15.214.800022.620.920.216.418.1NAN
Net Profit
Mgn %
8.78.900012.310.711.29.311.511.5
Debt to
Equity
0.200001.20.60.30.10-
Working Cap
Days
0840001151401521461450
Cash Conv.
Cycle
04300051544938280

Recent Performance Summary

Recent Performance Summary not available for IPO

Recent Performance Summary not available for IPO

Latest Financials - Milltec Machinery Ltd.

Standalone Consolidated
TTM EPS (₹) 30.5 0
TTM Sales (₹ Cr.) 265 0
BVPS (₹.) 114.2 10
Reserves (₹ Cr.) 104 -
P/BV 0.00 0.00
PE 0.00 0.00
From the Market
52 Week Low / High (₹) 0.00 / 0.00
All Time Low / High (₹) - / -
Market Cap (₹ Cr.) 0
Equity (₹ Cr.) 10
Face Value (₹) 10
Industry PE 50.3

Management X-Ray of Milltec Machiner:

Shareholding Pattern

Promoter's Holding & Share Pledging

Pledged *0.00
* Pledged shares as % of Promoter's holding (%)

Event Update

Login/Register to view analysis.

Analyst's Notes

Key Ratios of Milltec Machiner

Adj EPS (Rs.)

Sales (Cr.)

ROE (%)

ROCE (%)

Profit And Loss

(All Figures are in Crores.)
PARTICULARSMar'08Mar'09Mar'12Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18
Sales63.4688.2000182.97162.19177.11220.24265.29
Operating Expenses 53.7875.1500141.94128.32141.29184.11217.43
Manufacturing Costs0.550.62006.626.585.4616.6019.28
Material Costs40.8357.840090.6980.9191.54122.29146.72
Employee Cost 1.431.520022.5426.0926.3723.5726.22
Other Costs 10.9815.170022.0914.7317.9121.6525.21
Operating Profit 9.6713.050041.0333.8735.8236.1347.86
Operating Profit Margin (%) 15.2%14.8%--22.4%20.9%20.2%16.4%18.0%
Other Income 00001.841.241.842.042.92
Interest 00005.355.013.742.410.55
Depreciation 1.231.02002.553.523.794.434.72
Exceptional Items 000000-5.66-0.320.90
Profit Before Tax 8.4412.030034.9826.5924.4631.0146.41
Tax 2.944.150012.569.028.3510.4615.94
Profit After Tax 5.507.880022.4117.5716.1120.5530.47
PAT Margin (%) 8.7%8.9%--12.3%10.8%9.1%9.3%11.5%
Adjusted EPS (₹)5.68.00.00.022.917.616.120.530.4
Dividend Payout Ratio (%)18%29%0%0%0%19%0%0%46%

Balance Sheet

(All Figures are in Crores.)
PARTICULARSMar'08Mar'09Mar'12Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18

Equity and Liabilities

Shareholders Fund 15.4120.6546.7945.3029.8446.7862.8981.44107.28
Share Capital 133333.063.063.063.06
Reserves 14.4117.6543.7942.3026.8443.7259.8378.38104.22
Minority Interest000000000
Debt2.900.490026.5719.7512.061.150.95
Long Term Debt2.900.490026.5719.7512.061.150.95
Short Term Debt000000000
Trade Payables3.504.797.583.7519.1317.6238.7349.2558.63
Others Liabilities 8.2113.6124.4545.2423.6619.9819.8629.3128.26
Total Liabilities 30.0239.5578.8194.2999.19104.13133.54161.15195.12

Fixed Assets

Gross Block10.7810.9113.5913.8738.1945.6351.1142.2843.97
Accumulated Depreciation3.454.475.806.648.2611.9815.784.439.14
Net Fixed Assets7.336.447.797.2229.9233.6435.3337.8534.83
CWIP 00000.850000.58
Investments 0022.4627.641.653.763.7225.8136.03
Inventories6.289.3913.3412.0320.6720.0332.6032.3734.07
Trade Receivables5.8410.6617.6924.8427.2627.8940.6249.2060.68
Cash Equivalents 6.858.483.244.396.372.9711.085.194.60
Others Assets3.724.5914.2818.1712.4615.8310.1910.7224.33
Total Assets 30.0239.5578.8194.2999.19104.13133.54161.15195.12

Cash Flow

(All Figures are in Crores.)
PARTICULARSMar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18
Cash Flow From Operating Activity 34.6519.7323.4134.1526.95
PBT 34.9826.5924.4631.0146.41
Adjustment 6.897.9812.4082.37
Changes in Working Capital 8.85-7.58-7.184.21-6.21
Tax Paid -16.07-7.26-6.27-9.07-15.63
Cash Flow From Investing Activity -40.05-7.92-12.40-20.57-15.24
Capex -3.74-6.15-4.07-1.10-3.49
Net Investments 32.48-2.10-1.05-21.95-10.23
Others -68.780.33-7.292.48-1.53
Cash Flow From Financing Activity 7.38-15.21-11.02-15.77-11.27
Net Proceeds from Shares 00000
Net Proceeds from Borrowing 000-13.70-6.19
Interest Paid -4.58-5-3.45-2.08-0.28
Dividend Paid -23.03-4.02-0.100-4.79
Others 34.99-6.18-7.4700
Net Cash Flow 1.98-3.39-0.02-2.190.44
PARTICULARSMar'08Mar'09Mar'12Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18
Ratios
ROE (%)35.7343.720059.6645.8729.3828.4832.29
ROCE (%)46.1461.010073.3945.1535.438.6947.63
Asset Turnover Ratio2.112.54001.891.61.491.491.49
PAT to CFO Conversion(x)6.32.5N/AN/A1.20000
Working Capital Days
Receivable Days3434005262717476
Inventory Days3632003346545446
Payable Days3126004683112131134

Milltec Machinery Ltd Stock News

Milltec Machinery Ltd FAQs

Company share prices are keep on changing according to the market conditions. The closing price of Milltec Machiner on 01-Jan-1970 05:30 is ₹0.00.
Market capitalization or market cap is determined by multiplying the current market price of a company's shares with the total number of shares outstanding. As of 01-Jan-1970 05:30 the market cap of Milltec Machiner stood at ₹0.00.
The latest P/E ratio of Milltec Machiner as of 01-Jan-1970 05:30 is 0.00.
The latest P/B ratio of Milltec Machiner as of 01-Jan-1970 05:30 is 0.00.
The 52-week high of Milltec Machiner is ₹0.00 and the 52-week low is ₹0.00.
The TTM revenue is Trailing Twelve Months sales. The TTM revenue/sales of Milltec Machiner is ₹265.3 ( Cr.) .

About Milltec Machinery Ltd

No data to display
You have 2 views remaining as a Guest User. To get DeciZen Rating of 3,500+ Stocks based on their Quality, Valuation and Price Trend Login Now
© 2024 The Alchemists Ark Pvt. Ltd. All rights reserved. MoneyWorks4Me ® is a registered trademark of The Alchemists Ark Pvt.Ltd.