MoneyWorks4Me

EverestIMS Technologies Ltd (544979)

Share Analysis – Quality, Valuation Zone, Price Trend & DeciZen Rating BSE: 544979 NSE: IT - Software | Small Cap | EverestIMS Techno. Share Price

₹112.28 -1.44 (-1.27%)

As on 12-Oct'26 16:59

EverestIMS Technologies Ltd (544979)

Share Analysis – Quality, Valuation Zone, Price Trend & DeciZen Rating BSE: 544979 NSE: IT - Software | Small Cap | EverestIMS Techno. Share Price

₹112.28 -1.44 (-1.27%)

As on 12-Oct'26 16:59

Key Metrics
Valuation Multiples
Market Cap
₹246 Cr.
Current Price
₹112.3
52-Week Low / High
₹114 / 127
TTM EPS
₹6.1
TTM Sales
₹65.1 Cr.
Book Value per Share
₹46.1
P/E Ratio
18.73
Industry PE
20.1
Price to Book (P/B)
2.47
Price to Sales (P/S)
3.78
EV/EBITDA
10.20
Dividend Yield
0%
Profitability Efficiency
Return on Equity (ROE)
24.33%
Outperforms industry median
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
32.73%
Outperforms industry median
Return on Assets (ROA)
16.62%
Operating Profit Margin
34.7%
Net Profit Margin
20.18%
Gross Profit Margin
35.8%
Growth Momentum
1-yr vs 3-yr growth
Sales Growth (1 Year)
Slowing versus 3-year growth rate
24.43%
Operating Profit Growth (1 Year)
Slowing versus 3-year growth rate
5.36%
Net Profit Growth (1 Year)
Slowing versus 3-year growth rate
-6.68%
Asset Quality
Promoter Holding
58.98%
Pledged shares (%) of Promoter's holding (%)
0.00%
Reserves
₹78 Cr.
Equity
₹21.6 Cr.
Face Value
₹10
All Time Low / High
₹119.70 / 126.97

EverestIMS Technologies stock performance

Key Ratios
mw4me loader

Check Before You Invest

Valuation

NA

Price Trend

Weak
Q.1 Is EverestIMS Technologies Ltd a good quality company?
EverestIMS Technologies Ltd is a quality company, based on a multi-year financial track record.

This assessment is based on company’s performance on Revenue growth, ROCE, Equity and Assets, key margin ratios, cash conversion cycle, and debt to cash flow from operations and how it compares with its long term averages.

We have analysed the performance of the company on the following:

  • How has it performed on generating Profits?

    By checking its Revenue growth, Gross, Operating and Net Margins compared to its last 5-year median.

  • How efficiently has it utilized Capital?

    By checking its ROCE, ROA, ROE and its Cash Conversion Cycle.

  • How is it managing its Debt?

    By checking its Debt to Equity and Cash Flow from Operations.

How does EverestIMS Technologies Ltd performance compare with that of its Peers?
Q.1 Revenue growth of EverestIMS Technologies Ltd vs industry peers?
EverestIMS Technologies Ltd revenue CAGR is 0.00%, compared to the industry median CAGR of 0%, indicating stable growth and maintaining its market share.
Q.1 Promoter shareholding and pledge status of EverestIMS Technologies Ltd?
Promoters hold 58.98% of the EverestIMS Technologies Ltd, with 0.00% of their stake pledged, indicating no pledge risk.
Q.1 Stock return of EverestIMS Technologies Ltd over the last decade?
Over the last - year(s), the stock has delivered a CAGR of N/A% based on the current price.

10 Year X-Ray :

Analysis of Financial Track Record (Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end)

Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end

Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end.

Financial track record gives insight into the company's performance on key parameters over the past ten years. MoneyWorks4me’s proprietary colour codes make it easy for retail investors to gauge the company’s past performance.
EverestIMS Technologies Ltd has not performed well majority of the past ten years indicating its past ten year financial track record is not good

Value Creation ⓘ

Mar'22Mar'23Mar'24Mar'25TTM
ROCE % ⓘ34.2%39.1%60.6%47%-
Value Creation
Index ⓘ
1.41.83.32.4-

Growth Parameters ⓘ

Sales ⓘ22.2334555.956
Sales YoY Gr.-48.8%36.2%24.4%-
Adj EPS ⓘ2.537.18.26.5
YoY Gr.-19.5%137%15.3%-
BVPS (₹) ⓘ9.412.419.527.70
Adj Net
Profit ⓘ
4.14.911.71414
Cash Flow from Ops. ⓘ3.70.35.42.5-
Debt/CF from Ops. ⓘ0000-

CAGR ⓘ

9 Years 5 Years 3 Years 1 Years
Sales ⓘNANA36.1%24.4%
Adj EPS ⓘNANA48.4%15.3%
BVPSⓘNANA43.3%41.9%
Share Price - - - -

Key Financial Parameters ⓘ

Mar'22Mar'23Mar'24Mar'25TTM
Return on
Equity % ⓘ
26.627.444.535.246.5
Op. Profit
Mgn % ⓘ
27.525.940.538.4NAN
Net Profit
Mgn % ⓘ
18.71526.12525
Debt to
Equity ⓘ
0000-
Working Cap
Days ⓘ
01742202710
Cash Conv.
Cycle ⓘ
01441902140

Valuation of EverestIMS Techno. - Consolidated

YTD 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y Max
mw4me loader

YTD 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y Max
mw4me loader

YTD 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y Max
mw4me loader

YTD 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y Max
mw4me loader

mw4me loader

Analyst's Notes

data not found
No data found!

Management X-Ray

Shareholding Pattern

Promoter's Holding & Share Pledging

Pledged *0.00
* Pledged shares as % of Promoter's holding (%)

Financials

PARTICULARSMar'22Mar'23Mar'24Mar'25Mar'26
Sales2334455765
Operating Expenses > ⓘ + 1625283543
Manufacturing Costs00000
Material Costs02239
Employee Cost 1216192322
Other Costs > ⓘ 477912
Operating Profit > ⓘ 79172123
Operating Profit Margin (%) 28.9%26.3%38.3%37.9%34.7%
Other Income > ⓘ + 00011
Exceptional Items > ⓘ 00000
Interest > ⓘ 00000
Depreciation > ⓘ 12346
Profit Before Tax > ⓘ 67151918
Tax > ⓘ 12454
Profit After Tax 46111413
PAT Margin (%) 18.9%16.1%24.0%24.9%20.2%
Adjusted EPS (₹)2.63.36.68.37.7
Dividend Payout Ratio (%)0%0%0%0%0%
PARTICULARSMar'22Mar'23Mar'24Mar'25Mar'26

Equity and Liabilities

Shareholders Fund + 1621324761
Share Capital ⓘ 0.461.831.8317.0417.04
Reserves ⓘ 1520303044
Debt +00000
Long Term Debt00000
Short Term Debt00000
Minority Interest00000
Trade Payables02117
Others Liabilities ⓘ 714182023
Total Liabilities ⓘ 2337506890

Fixed Assets

Net Fixed Assets ⓘ +3691216
Gross Block59142231
Accumulated Depreciation246914
CWIP ⓘ 00000
Investments ⓘ 03511
Inventories00000
Trade Receivables1020313752
Cash Equivalents 97548
Others Assets ⓘ 1221414
Total Assets ⓘ 2337506890
PARTICULARSMar'22Mar'23Mar'24Mar'25Mar'26
Cash Flow From Operating Activity ⓘ + 14539
PBT ⓘ 67151918
Adjustment ⓘ 22446
Changes in Working Capital ⓘ -5-4-10-16-11
Tax Paid ⓘ -1-2-3-4-4
Cash Flow From Investing Activity ⓘ + -2-7-7-3-9
Capex -2-4-6-8-9
Net Investments 0-3-150
Others ⓘ 00001
Cash Flow From Financing Activity ⓘ + 00-00-0
Net Proceeds from Shares ⓘ 10000
Net Proceeds from Borrowing ⓘ 00000
Interest Paid ⓘ -00-0-0-0
Dividend Paid ⓘ 00000
Others ⓘ 00000
Net Cash Flow ⓘ -0-3-1-00
PARTICULARSMar'22Mar'23Mar'24Mar'25Mar'26
Ratios
ROE (%)27.3329.5840.4135.3524.33
ROCE (%)37.0840.1356.4347.4532.73
Asset Turnover Ratio0.981.131.030.960.82
PAT to CFO Conversion(x)0.250.670.450.210.69
Working Capital Days
Receivable Days154.70157.90204.10217.10248.10
Inventory Days00000
Payable Days672.70191.20250.1073.60159.30

Top 5 Mutual Funds Holding

Last Visited Stocks

Announcements

EverestIMS Technologies Ltd FAQs

The current trading price of EverestIMS Techno. on 12-Oct-2026 16:59 is ₹112.3.

Market capitalization or market cap is determined by multiplying the current market price of a company's shares with the total number of shares outstanding. As of 11-Oct-2026 the market cap of EverestIMS Techno. stood at ₹246.1 Cr

The latest P/E ratio of EverestIMS Techno. as of 11-Oct-2026 is 17.64.

The latest P/B ratio of EverestIMS Techno. as of 11-Oct-2026 is 0.00.

The 52-week high of EverestIMS Techno. is ₹127.0 and the 52-week low is ₹113.7.

The TTM revenue is Trailing Twelve Months sales. The TTM revenue/sales of EverestIMS Techno. is ₹55.93 ( Cr.) .

Past 10 year’s financial track record analysis by Moneyworks4me indicates that EverestIMS Technologies Ltd is a below average quality company.

No data found

The Price Trend analysis by MoneyWorks4Me indicates it is Weak which suggest that the price of EverestIMS Technologies Ltd is likely to Fall in the short term. However, please check the rating on Quality and Valuation before investing.

About EverestIMS Technologies Ltd

EverestIMS Technologies was originally incorporated as ‘EverestIMS Technologies Private Limited’, on April 13, 2017. Thereafter, the company was converted from a private limited company to a public limited company, pursuant to a special resolution passed in the extraordinary general meeting of its shareholders held on July 12, 2024, and consequently, the name of the company was changed to ‘EverestIMS Technologies Limited’ by deletion of the word ‘Private’. A fresh certificate of incorporation consequent upon conversion from private company to public company dated September 10, 2024. It is a software company that provides both Software as a Service (SaaS) and on-premises products and services. It specializes in digital transformation, IT Operation and Service Management incorporating AI enabled product solutions where applicable to help businesses streamline their IT operations, improve efficiency, and enhance user experiences.

Its SaaS-based and on-premise products and services features advanced capabilities such as AI for IT Operations Management (AIOps), Generative-AI Powered IT Service Management (ITSM), IT Infrastructure Management (ITIM), Network Change and Configuration Management (NCCM), IT Asset Management (ITAM) and Operations Support System (OSS). Its SaaS solutions are hosted on cloud infrastructure, providing users with easy access through a web browser on a subscription basis, without the need for maintaining local infrastructure or software installations. On the other hand, its on-premise products and services are installed, managed, and maintained within the customer’s own data center or local infrastructure, offering greater control and customization. 

It offers comprehensive solutions that enable businesses to remotely monitor critical network devices, servers, applications, and more to reduce downtime, improve service delivery, and streamline IT operations through its flagship platform 'Infraon Infinity'. It is committed to helping its customers succeed and grow by simplifying and enhancing IT service and operations management ensuring greater efficiency and streamlined workflows. Its go-to-market strategy consist of direct sales and channel partner network. It engages in direct sales through both the company and its subsidiary, Infraon Corp, located in the USA. In addition, it engages with domestic & international channel partners, distributors and sales agents who identify potential customers, work jointly with it to qualify and close deals, and serve as the primary intermediaries for managing customer relationships.

Business area of the company

The company is engaged in the software product engineering, developing and selling software products and solutions, all kinds of software services including custom software development, software maintenance, architecture, application migration and training and providing information technologies related services.

Awards and recognitions

  • 2019: Business of the year, Going Global Award in category of Information Technology Services Asia Pacific, awarded by International Trade Council.
  • 2019: Vibrant Startup of the Year, awarded by Startup City.
  • 2020: Winner, India 500 Startup Awards.
  • 2022: Winner, India 500 Best Brand, for Infraon.
  • 2022: Emerging Company of the Year, Make in India Initiative Awards presented by MSME Chamber of Commerce and Industry of India.
  • 2023: Winner, India 500 Most Promising IT Company.
  • 2024: CMMI Level 3 Compliance from EVCIL for Providing Software Development Solution Provider.
  • 2024: Select 200 Companies at Forbes India - DGEMS 2024.
  • 2024: Emerging IT Company of the Year (Information Technology Sector).
  • 2024: Pink Certificate from the organisation Pink VERIFY on 14 processes for Infraon Infinity 7.
  • 2024: ITIL 4 Accredited Tool Vendor (Silver) for the best practices in providing the software solutions, empowering organizations to adopt ITIL 4® principles seamlessly.
  • 2024: ISO 9001: 2015 Evaluation of Functionally Stability, Performance Efficiency, Compatibility, Usability, Reliability, Security & Maintainability of Infraon Products (Infraon IMS, Infraon Desk, Infraon NCCM & Infraon UNMS/OSS, Infraon Assets, Infraon SecuRA and Infraon BOT).
  • 2024: ISO 20000 - 1: 2018 Provision of Software Development, System Integration, Maintenance and Service Support of Infraon Suite of Products (Infraon IMS, Infraon NCCM, Infraon Secura, Infraon Desk, Infraon OSS/UNMS, Infraon IPAM, Infraon Assets, Infraon AIOPS).
  • 2024: ISO/IEC 27001: 2022 For Information Security Management System.
  • 2024: ISO/IEC 27034-1: 2011 For Evaluation of Functionally Stability, Performance Efficiency, Compatibility, Usability, Reliability, Security & Maintainability of Infraon Products (Infraon IMS, Infraon Desk, Infraon NCCM & Infraon UNMS/OSS, Infraon Assets, Infraon SecuRA and Infraon BOT).
  • 2025: TEC-GR Type Approval Certificate from Department of Telecommunication, Government of India, for Infraon OSS product for complying to the Telecommunication Engineering Centre (TEC) standard for NMS.
  • 2025: Emerging IT Company of the Year award at the MSME Global Platinum Business Excellence Awards 2025, presented by the MSME Chamber of Commerce and Industry of India.
  • 2025: Promising Brands 2025 recognition by ET Edge, for Infraon (Powered by EverestIMS).

History and milestones

  • 2017: Incorporation of company in the name and style of EverestIMS Technologies Private Limited.
  • 2021: Established a US subsidiary Infraon Corp. to expand international market reach and started the SaaS product development.

You have 49 views remaining as a Guest User. To get DeciZen Rating of 3,500+ Stocks based on their Quality, Valuation and Price Trend Login Now