X

Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd. Stock Analysis

Mid Cap
Evaluated by 805 users | BSE: 540699 | NSE: DIXON |
Consumer Durables - Electronics

Analysis of Financial Track Record

Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end
Financial track record gives insight into the company's performance on key parameters over the past ten years. MoneyWorks4me’s proprietary colour codes make it easy for retail investors to gauge the company’s past performance.
Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd. has performed well in some of the past ten years indicating its past ten year financial track record is somewhat good
Value Creation
 Mar'11Mar'12Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20
Return on Capital Employed 0009.19%9.79%21.04%27.06%23.13%18.24%26.07%
Growth Parameters
Growth Parameters Colour Code Guide
Net Sales (Rs. Cr.) 0001,0941,2011,3882,4572,8422,9844,400
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.-NANANA9.8%15.6%77%15.7%5%47.4%
Adjusted EPS (Rs.) 00028.0333.1598.9444.153.354.51105.4
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.-NANANA18.3%198.5%-55.4%20.9%2.3%93.4%
Book Value per Share (Rs.) 000272.17305.69378.88179.39278.12331.63464.18
Adjusted Net Profit 0008.710.330.748.560.461.7122
Net Op. Cash Flow (Rs. Cr.) 0009.744.541.152.967.9-3.1237
Debt to Cash Flow from Ops 0009.681.81.880.880.66-46.10.37
Standalone financials take only the parent company into account while consolidated financials take into account financials of the parent company as well as of all its subsidiaries. In most companies consolidated financials should be used for analysis.
Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd. should be analysed on a Consolidated basis
CAGR
CAGR Colour Code Guide
  9 yrs 5 yrs 3 yrs 1 yr
Net Sales NA29.7%21.4%47.4%
Adjusted EPS NA26%33.7%93.4%
Book Value per Share 08.737.340
Share Price - - 49.6% 240.4%
Key Financial Parameter
Performance Ratio Colour Code Guide
 Mar'11Mar'12Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20
Return on Equity (%) 00010.311.4728.930.823.5817.8126.52
Operating Profit Margin (%) 0002.332.674.193.763.974.565.22
Net Profit Margin (%) 0000.880.952.211.972.122.072.77
Debt to Equity 0001.110.840.660.240.140.380.16
Working Capital Days 00006064678611698
Cash Conversion Cycle 000014848137
Entity Percentage Holding
Promoters 36.01%
Institutions 33.76%
Non-Institutions 30.23%
Pledged *0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
* Pledged shares as % of Promoter's holding (%)

MoneyWorks4Me analysed the past 10-year performance of Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd. and arrived at the following conclusion:

Past 10 year's financial track record indicates that Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd. is a average quality company. However, for specific investment actions please connect with your investment advisor.

Data is not available for this company.

Data is not available for this company

No data to display
Puchho Befikar
SEBI Registered: Investment Adviser - INA000013323

Callback