Sresta Natural Bioproducts Ltd - Stock Valuation and Financial Performance

BSE: 0 | NSE: | Agriculture | Small Cap

BSE Share Price
Not Listed

DeciZen - make an informed investing decision on Sresta Natural Bio.

DeciZen not available for IPO

10 Year X-Ray of Sresta Natural Bio.:

Analysis of Financial Track Record

Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end
Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end

Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end.

Financial track record gives insight into the company's performance on key parameters over the past ten years. MoneyWorks4me’s proprietary colour codes make it easy for retail investors to gauge the company’s past performance.

Value Creation

Value Creation Index Colour Code Guide

Mar'10Mar'11Mar'12Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19TTM
ROCE % -19.9%2.2%0%0.6%0.4%2%1.3%-5.3%-2.9%0.6%-
Value Creation
Index
-2.4-0.8-1.0-1.0-1.0-0.9-0.9-1.4-1.2-1.0-

Growth Parameters

Growth Parameters Colour Code Guide

Sales 10.116.129.74779.6111156169169176176
Sales YoY Gr.-59.3%84.3%58.4%69.6%39.8%40.6%7.8%0.1%4.2%-
Adj EPS -6.50.100.20.20.2-0.7-5.9-4.2-1.4-0.7
YoY Gr.-NA-88.9%1500%0%37.5%-418.2%NANANA-
BVPS (₹) 62124.427.933.447.459.454.950.948.847.8
Adj Net
Profit
-1.7000.20.20.3-1-10.3-7.3-2.6-1
Cash Flow from Ops. 00000-19.5-24.1-7.910.70.9-
Debt/CF from Ops. 00000-0.9-1.5-4.4342.5-

CAGR

CAGR Colour Code Guide

9 Years 5 Years 3 Years 1 Years
Sales 37.4%17.2%4%4.2%
Adj EPS NA-254.8%NANA
BVPS26.3%7.9%-6.4%-4.1%
Share Price - - - -

Key Financial Parameters

Performance Ratio Colour Code Guide

Mar'10Mar'11Mar'12Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19TTM
Return on
Equity %
-34.40.300.60.50.5-1.3-10.9-7.8-2.9-1.4
Op. Profit
Mgn %
-22.71.10.60.60.35.46.2-55.38.6NAN
Net Profit
Mgn %
-16.80.100.40.30.3-0.7-6.1-4.3-1.5-0.7
Debt to
Equity
1.10.30.10.10.30.30.40.40.40.4-
Working Cap
Days
1491662042172032452542652632610
Cash Conv.
Cycle
130144510845-1,0411281351611311120

Recent Performance Summary

Recent Performance Summary not available for IPO

Recent Performance Summary not available for IPO

Latest Financials - Sresta Natural Bioproducts Ltd.

Standalone Consolidated
TTM EPS (₹) -0.7 0
TTM Sales (₹ Cr.) 176 0
BVPS (₹.) 47.8 10
Reserves (₹ Cr.) 71 -
P/BV 0.00 0.00
PE 0.00 0.00
From the Market
52 Week Low / High (₹) - / -
All Time Low / High (₹) - / -
Market Cap (₹ Cr.) 0
Equity (₹ Cr.) 18.8
Face Value (₹) 10
Industry PE 24.4

Management X-Ray of Sresta Natural Bio.:

Shareholding Pattern

No Data To Display

Promoter's Holding & Share Pledging

Event Update

Login/Register to view analysis.

Analyst's Notes

Key Ratios of Sresta Natural Bio.

Adj EPS (Rs.)

Sales (Cr.)

ROE (%)

ROCE (%)

Profit And Loss

(All Figures are in Crores.)
PARTICULARSMar'10Mar'11Mar'12Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19
Sales10.1016.0929.6546.9679.63111.29156.42168.54168.64175.78
Operating Expenses 12.3915.9229.4746.6879.42105.29146.67178.02159.74160.64
Manufacturing Costs0.080.090007.6810.8513.471.741.70
Material Costs8.1010.57-3.98-0.27-5.8465.6889.9596.2492.0887.56
Employee Cost 1.602.570003.585.749.299.9610.09
Other Costs 2.612.6833.4646.9585.2628.3540.1459.0255.9661.29
Operating Profit -2.290.170.180.280.2169.75-9.488.9015.14
Operating Profit Margin (%) -22.7%1.1%0.6%0.6%0.3%5.4%6.2%-5.6%5.3%8.6%
Other Income 0.300.380002.333.241.201.542.72
Interest 0.240.340001.683.474.855.264.67
Depreciation 0.140.160005.868.621.3812.8914.73
Exceptional Items 0000000000
Profit Before Tax -2.380.060.180.280.210.780.89-14.51-7.71-1.55
Tax -0.680.030.170.0900.291.45-3.65-0.71-0.29
Profit After Tax -1.700.020.010.190.210.49-0.55-10.87-7-1.26
PAT Margin (%) -16.8%0.1%0.0%0.4%0.3%0.4%-0.4%-6.4%-4.2%-0.7%
Adjusted EPS (₹)-6.50.10.00.20.20.3-0.4-6.2-4.0-0.7
Dividend Payout Ratio (%)0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Balance Sheet

(All Figures are in Crores.)
PARTICULARSMar'10Mar'11Mar'12Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19

Equity and Liabilities

Shareholders Fund 4.2511.2726.3734.6045.2371.3391.2597.1790.2589.06
Share Capital 5.307.6710.8313.3214.7117.5319.2918.7818.8118.25
Reserves -1.053.6015.5421.2830.5253.8071.9678.3971.4570.81
Minority Interest0000000000
Debt4.512.781.582.5014.3917.4735.4529.4925.8631.53
Long Term Debt4.512.7800035.545.024.902.34
Short Term Debt001.582.5014.3914.4829.9124.4620.9529.19
Trade Payables0.180.881.613.975.9519.6515.8314.8427.1528.68
Others Liabilities -2.43-2.38-0.54-0.240.432.137.797.217.508.61
Total Liabilities 6.5112.5529.0140.8266110.58150.32148.71150.76157.88

Fixed Assets

Gross Block1.541.723.214.895.2310.8920.2022.132323.04
Accumulated Depreciation0.360.520.7211.331.952.934.315.716.66
Net Fixed Assets1.171.202.493.893.908.9417.2717.8217.3016.39
CWIP 0000000000
Investments 0.590.593.023.726.035.495.495.495.205.20
Inventories2.124.239.2813.1618.6938.9648.1541.3833.8843.40
Trade Receivables2.345.106.5610.1821.1424.5243.7546.7852.4148.80
Cash Equivalents 0.100.030.370.550.282.413.294.905.867.18
Others Assets0.191.397.299.3215.9630.2632.3832.3336.1136.92
Total Assets 6.5112.5529.0140.8266110.58150.32148.71150.76157.88

Cash Flow

(All Figures are in Crores.)
PARTICULARSMar'12Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19
Cash Flow From Operating Activity 000-19.48-24.13-7.9110.700.91
PBT 0000.780.89-14.51-7.71-1.55
Adjustment 000-1.03-0.6612.414.107.58
Changes in Working Capital 000-19.24-24.375.1913.6-5.26
Tax Paid 000003.560.710.14
Cash Flow From Investing Activity 000-5.66-8.52-2.47-0.88-0.61
Capex 000-5.66-9.33-1.95-0.88-0.61
Net Investments 00000000
Others 00000.81-0.5100
Cash Flow From Financing Activity 00027.4433.5311.99-8.861.02
Net Proceeds from Shares 00025.151.760.110.030.02
Net Proceeds from Borrowing 00000000
Interest Paid 000-1.57-3.26-4.52-5.01-4.40
Dividend Paid 00000000
Others 0003.8635.0316.40-3.885.40
Net Cash Flow 0002.300.881.610.961.32
PARTICULARSMar'10Mar'11Mar'12Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19
Ratios
ROE (%)-76.620.630.040.650.540.88-0.72-11.92-7.58-1.42
ROCE (%)-27.763.520.870.860.433.324.05-7.46-1.922.49
Asset Turnover Ratio1.731.691.431.341.491.261.21.131.131.14
PAT to CFO Conversion(x)N/A00-102.53-114.9-16.14N/AN/AN/AN/A
Working Capital Days
Receivable Days5084726572758098107105
Inventory Days927283877395102978180
Payable Days1818-114-3,821-31071725883116

Sresta Natural Bioproducts Ltd Stock News

Sresta Natural Bioproducts Ltd FAQs

Company share prices are keep on changing according to the market conditions. The closing price of Sresta Natural Bio. on 01-Jan-1970 05:30 is ₹0.00.
Market capitalization or market cap is determined by multiplying the current market price of a company's shares with the total number of shares outstanding. As of 01-Jan-1970 05:30 the market cap of Sresta Natural Bio. stood at ₹0.00.
The latest P/E ratio of Sresta Natural Bio. as of 01-Jan-1970 05:30 is 0.00.
The latest P/B ratio of Sresta Natural Bio. as of 01-Jan-1970 05:30 is 0.00.
The 52-week high of Sresta Natural Bio. is ₹0.00 and the 52-week low is ₹0.00.
The TTM revenue is Trailing Twelve Months sales. The TTM revenue/sales of Sresta Natural Bio. is ₹175.8 ( Cr.) .

About Sresta Natural Bioproducts Ltd

No data to display
You have 2 views remaining as a Guest User. To get DeciZen Rating of 3,500+ Stocks based on their Quality, Valuation and Price Trend Login Now
© 2024 The Alchemists Ark Pvt. Ltd. All rights reserved. MoneyWorks4Me ® is a registered trademark of The Alchemists Ark Pvt.Ltd.