Skip to main content

MoneyWorks4Me

Fabtech Cleanrooms Ltd (544332)

Share Analysis – Quality, Valuation Zone, Price Trend & DeciZen Rating BSE: 544332 NSE: Engineering - Industrial Equipments | Small Cap | Fabtech Cleanrooms Share Price

₹363.10 7.00 (1.97%)

As on 03-Nov'26 16:59

Fabtech Cleanrooms Ltd (544332)

Share Analysis – Quality, Valuation Zone, Price Trend & DeciZen Rating BSE: 544332 NSE: Engineering - Industrial Equipments | Small Cap | Fabtech Cleanrooms Share Price

₹363.10 7.00 (1.97%)

As on 03-Nov'26 16:59

Key Metrics
Valuation Multiples
Market Cap
₹447 Cr.
Current Price
₹363.1
52-Week Low / High
₹203 / 575
TTM EPS
₹12.8
TTM Sales
₹219 Cr.
Book Value per Share
₹84.1
P/E Ratio
28.28
Lower than its 5-year historical median
Industry PE
50.5
Price to Book (P/B)
4.32
In line with its 5-year historical median
Price to Sales (P/S)
2.04
Lower than its 5-year historical median
EV/EBITDA
18.51
Lower than its 5-year historical median
Dividend Yield
0.55%
Profitability Efficiency
Return on Equity (ROE)
16.70%
Outperforms industry median
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
20.58%
Outperforms industry median
Return on Assets (ROA)
10.68%
Outperforms industry median
Operating Profit Margin
10.1%
Underperforms industry median
Net Profit Margin
7.54%
Underperforms industry median
Gross Profit Margin
10.2%
Underperforms industry median
Growth Momentum
1-yr vs 3-yr growth
Sales Growth (1 Year)
Slowing versus 3-year growth rate
1.93%
Operating Profit Growth (1 Year)
Improving versus 3-year growth rate
35.13%
Net Profit Growth (1 Year)
Improving versus 3-year growth rate
36.13%
Asset Quality
Promoter Holding
68.49%
Pledged shares (%) of Promoter's holding (%)
0.00%
Reserves
₹91 Cr.
Equity
₹12.3 Cr.
Face Value
₹10
All Time Low / High
₹161.50 / 575.00

Fabtech Cleanrooms stock performance

Key Ratios
mw4me loader

Check Before You Invest

Quality

Locked
Login to view analysis.

Valuation

Locked
Login to view analysis.

Price Trend

Locked
Login to view analysis.
Q.1 Is Fabtech Cleanrooms Ltd a good quality company?
Fabtech Cleanrooms Ltd is a average quality company, based on a somewhat consistent multi-year financial track record.

This assessment is based on company’s performance on Revenue growth, ROCE, Equity and Assets, key margin ratios, cash conversion cycle, and debt to cash flow from operations and how it compares with its long term averages.

We have analysed the performance of the company on the following:

  • How has it performed on generating Profits?

    By checking its Revenue growth, Gross, Operating and Net Margins compared to its last 5-year median.

  • How efficiently has it utilized Capital?

    By checking its ROCE, ROA, ROE and its Cash Conversion Cycle.

  • How is it managing its Debt?

    By checking its Debt to Equity and Cash Flow from Operations.

How does Fabtech Cleanrooms Ltd performance compare with that of its Peers?
Q.1 Revenue growth of Fabtech Cleanrooms Ltd vs industry peers?
Fabtech Cleanrooms Ltd revenue CAGR is 0.00%, compared to the industry median CAGR of 0.00%, indicating stable growth and maintaining its market share.
Q.1 Promoter shareholding and pledge status of Fabtech Cleanrooms Ltd?
Promoters hold 68.49% of the Fabtech Cleanrooms Ltd, with 0.00% of their stake pledged, indicating no pledge risk.
Q.1 Stock return of Fabtech Cleanrooms Ltd over the last decade?
Over the last 1 year(s), the stock has delivered a CAGR of 3.11% based on the current price.

10 Year X-Ray : Login to view analysis.

Analysis of Financial Track Record (Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end)

Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end

Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end.

Financial track record gives insight into the company's performance on key parameters over the past ten years. MoneyWorks4me’s proprietary colour codes make it easy for retail investors to gauge the company’s past performance.
Fabtech Cleanrooms Ltd has performed well in some of the past ten years indicating its past ten year financial track record is somewhat good

Value Creation ⓘ

Mar'21Mar'22Mar'23Mar'24Mar'25Mar'26TTM
ROCE % ⓘ1.9%12.7%25.3%15.3%21.7%12.4%-
Value Creation
Index ⓘ
-0.9-0.10.80.10.6-0.1-

Growth Parameters ⓘ

Sales ⓘ64.910711482.6139142142
Sales YoY Gr.-65.3%6%-27.3%68.6%1.9%-
Adj EPS ⓘ643.89.76.39.787.4
YoY Gr.--94.1%157%-35.3%54.2%-16.9%-
BVPS (₹) ⓘ3,589.245.855.561.875.680.880.8
Adj Net
Profit ⓘ
0.63.28.15.211.99.99
Cash Flow from Ops. ⓘ3.93.47.93.72.2-11.1-
Debt/CF from Ops. ⓘ1.92.50.71.30-1.4-

CAGR ⓘ

9 Years 5 Years 3 Years 1 Years
Sales ⓘNA16.9%7.7%1.9%
Adj EPS ⓘNA-34%-6%-16.9%
BVPSⓘNA-53.2%13.4%6.9%
Share Price - - - 4.3%

Key Financial Parameters ⓘ

Mar'21Mar'22Mar'23Mar'24Mar'25Mar'26TTM
Return on
Equity % ⓘ
1.68.619.110.716.510.39.1
Op. Profit
Mgn % ⓘ
1.75.410.99.711.39.1NAN
Net Profit
Mgn % ⓘ
0.92.97.16.48.676.4
Debt to
Equity ⓘ
0.20.20.10.100.2-
Working Cap
Days ⓘ
02132032711832470
Cash Conv.
Cycle ⓘ
01231221751121430

Valuation of Fabtech Cleanrooms - Consolidated

YTD 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y Max
mw4me loader

YTD 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y Max
mw4me loader

YTD 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y Max
mw4me loader

YTD 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y Max
mw4me loader

mw4me loader

Analyst's Notes

data not found
No data found!

Management X-Ray

Shareholding Pattern

Promoter's Holding & Share Pledging

Pledged *0.000.000.000.00
* Pledged shares as % of Promoter's holding (%)

Financials

PARTICULARSMar'22Mar'23Mar'24Mar'25Mar'26
Sales11412597150219
Operating Expenses ⓘ + 10711289134197
Manufacturing Costs1012101223
Material Costs848465103140
Employee Cost 677918
Other Costs ⓘ 797917
Operating Profit ⓘ 61381622
Operating Profit Margin (%) 5.5%10.3%8.7%10.8%10.0%
Other Income ⓘ + 00112
Exceptional Items ⓘ 0000-0
Interest ⓘ 11112
Depreciation ⓘ 11012
Profit Before Tax ⓘ 51271621
Tax ⓘ 14244
Profit After Tax 4851217
PAT Margin (%) 3.2%6.4%5.6%8.1%7.5%
Adjusted EPS (₹)4.39.56.710.812.8
Dividend Payout Ratio (%)0%0%0%18.50%15.60%
PARTICULARSMar'22Mar'23Mar'24Mar'25Mar'26

Equity and Liabilities

Shareholders Fund + 38465294104
Share Capital ⓘ 2.792.792.7912.3212.32
Reserves ⓘ 3543498291
Debt +866119
Long Term Debt00103
Short Term Debt854116
Minority Interest11115
Trade Payables2419222133
Others Liabilities ⓘ 11109626
Total Liabilities ⓘ 828089124186

Fixed Assets

Net Fixed Assets ⓘ +44548
Gross Block1111131216
Accumulated Depreciation67788
CWIP ⓘ 00001
Investments ⓘ 0012710
Inventories1413161931
Trade Receivables5149525388
Cash Equivalents 51010918
Others Assets ⓘ 6461231
Total Assets ⓘ 828089124186
PARTICULARSMar'22Mar'23Mar'24Mar'25Mar'26
Cash Flow From Operating Activity ⓘ + 3833-17
PBT ⓘ 51271621
Adjustment ⓘ 11103
Changes in Working Capital ⓘ -3-3-2-10-39
Tax Paid ⓘ -0-2-3-4-2
Cash Flow From Investing Activity ⓘ + -4-3-2-261
Capex -0-0-2-2-10
Net Investments -3-3-1-227
Others ⓘ 001-23
Cash Flow From Financing Activity ⓘ + 1-4-12414
Net Proceeds from Shares ⓘ 000290
Net Proceeds from Borrowing ⓘ -0-01-13
Interest Paid ⓘ -1-1-1-0-1
Dividend Paid ⓘ 0000-2
Others ⓘ 1-3-1-315
Net Cash Flow ⓘ -0101-2
PARTICULARSMar'22Mar'23Mar'24Mar'25Mar'26
Ratios
ROE (%)9.719.2611.1916.6416.7
ROCE (%)12.826.2115.821.520.58
Asset Turnover Ratio1.391.541.151.411.42
PAT to CFO Conversion(x)0.7510.60.25-1
Working Capital Days
Receivable Days165.30147.20188.70127.30117.20
Inventory Days46.4040.305442.3041.70
Payable Days104.5093.20113.2075.6070

Top 5 Mutual Funds Holding

Last Visited Stocks

Announcements

Annual reports

No annual reports available.

Concalls

No concalls available.

Fabtech Cleanrooms Ltd FAQs

The current trading price of Fabtech Cleanrooms on 03-Nov-2026 16:59 is ₹363.1.

Market capitalization or market cap is determined by multiplying the current market price of a company's shares with the total number of shares outstanding. As of 02-Nov-2026 the market cap of Fabtech Cleanrooms stood at ₹447.3 Cr

The latest P/E ratio of Fabtech Cleanrooms as of 02-Nov-2026 is 49.39.

The latest P/B ratio of Fabtech Cleanrooms as of 02-Nov-2026 is 4.49.

The 52-week high of Fabtech Cleanrooms is ₹575.0 and the 52-week low is ₹203.2.

The TTM revenue is Trailing Twelve Months sales. The TTM revenue/sales of Fabtech Cleanrooms is ₹142 ( Cr.) .

Past 10 year's financial track record analysis by Moneyworks4me indicates that Fabtech Cleanrooms Ltd is a average quality company.

The key valuation ratios of Fabtech Cleanrooms Ltd's currently when compared to its past seem to suggest it is in the Fair zone.

The Price Trend analysis by MoneyWorks4Me indicates it is Weak which suggest that the price of Fabtech Cleanrooms Ltd is likely to Fall in the short term. However, please check the rating on Quality and Valuation before investing.

About Fabtech Cleanrooms Ltd

Fabtech Technologies Cleanrooms Limited was originally incorporated as ‘Fabtech Turnkey Projects International Private Limited’ in Mumbai under the provisions of the Companies, Act, 2013, pursuant to a certificate of incorporation dated June 3, 2015 issued by Registrar of Companies, Maharashtra, Mumbai. Subsequently, the Modular Panels Division of Fabtech Technologies International Private Limited (formerly known as Fabtech Technologies International Limited) was demerged and transferred to the company, pursuant to the Scheme of Arrangement approved by National Company Law Tribunal, Mumbai bench vide order dated November 19, 2020. Subsequently, the name of the company was changed to ‘Fabtech Technologies Cleanrooms Private Limited’ vide fresh certificate of incorporation dated January 27, 2021, issued by Registrar of Companies, Maharashtra, Mumbai. Subsequently, the company was converted into a public limited company pursuant to a special resolution passed by its Shareholders at an Extra-ordinary General Meeting held on May 13, 2024 and the name of the company was changed to ‘Fabtech Technologies Cleanrooms Limited’. A fresh certificate of incorporation consequent upon conversion from Private Limited Company to Public Limited Company dated July 5, 2024 was issued by the Registrar of Companies, Central Registration Centre.

The company is engaged in the business of manufacturing and providing design-to-validation solutions of pre-engineered and pre-fabricated modular panels and doors for building cleanrooms for pharmaceutical, healthcare & biotech sectors. Cleanrooms are specially designed or constructed with a controlled environment to ensure low levels of pollutants, dust, airborne microbes, aerosol and chemical vapour. The company’s cleanroom solutions, which are tailor made as per its customers’ designs and global regulatory standards, comprises of wall panels, view panels, doors, risers, ceiling panels, covings, heat ventilation air conditioning (HVAC) system, epoxy flooring and electrification works. It provides a comprehensive service which includes initial design to validation, encompassing engineering, manufacturing, quality assurance, timely delivery, installation, commissioning, and validation and certification.

The company’s cleanroom products are certified by FM Global to ensure compliance with fire safety measures. It caters to the customers who are mainly operating in pharmaceuticals, healthcare and biotech sectors. Its customers include large pharmaceutical and healthcare companies such as Unichem Laboratories, Desano Pharmaceuticals, Apitoria Pharma (a 100% subsidiary of Aurobindo Pharma), Hamdard Laboratories (India), amongst others. Its plant is well equipped with a complete range of high performing machinery to manufacture cleanroom partitions. The company, through one of its subsidiaries, Altair Partition Systems LLP (Altair), are engaged in the business of manufacturing modular panels of economical grade. 

Business area of the company

The company is engaged in the business of manufacturing pre-engineered, pre-fabricated modular panels and doors for building internal infrastructure for pharmaceuticals and allied industries.

History and milestones

  • 2015 Incorporation of the company as Fabtech Turnkey Projects International Private Limited.
  • 2020 Transfer of Modular Panels Division of Fabtech Technologies International Private Limited (formerly known Fabtech Technologies International Limited) pursuant to the Scheme of Arrangement.
  • 2021 Change of name to Fabtech Technologies Cleanrooms Private Limited.
  • 2022 Received FM Global approval for fire safety measures.
  • 2022 Crossed annual revenue above Rs 100 crore.
  • 2023 Acquisition of 26% equity share capital in Advantek Air Systems Private Limited.
  • 2024 Converted from a Private Limited Company to a Public Limited Company.
  • 2024 Investment in Kelvin Air Conditioning and Ventilation Systems Private Limited by acquiring 5,000 CCPS.

To get DeciZen Rating of 3,500+ Stocks based on their Quality, Valuation and Price Trend Login Now