X

Ranklin Solutions Ltd. Stock Analysis

Small Cap
Evaluated by 73 users | BSE: 590077 | NSE: RANKLIN |
IT - Software
Ranklin Solutions, an ISO 9001-2000 certified company is one of the leading software development companies in India, expanding its operations overseas. RANKLIN is a global provider of end-to-end IT services and solutions designed to help clients to improve competitiveness and efficiency. The...

Analysis of Financial Track Record

Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end
Financial track record gives insight into the company's performance on key parameters over the past ten years. MoneyWorks4me’s proprietary colour codes make it easy for retail investors to gauge the company’s past performance.
Value Creation
 Mar'02Mar'03Mar'04Mar'05Mar'06Mar'07Mar'08Mar'09Mar'10Mar'11
Return on Capital Employed 0006.47%5.58%5.5%27.47%50.07%41.29%23.53%
Growth Parameters
Growth Parameters Colour Code Guide
Net Sales (Rs. Cr.) 0006.888.21332.741.347.8
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.-NANANA18.2%2.4%59.6%150.8%26.3%15.6%
Adjusted EPS (Rs.) 0000.770.670.674.0811.1613.6812.1
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.-NANANA-13%0%509%173.5%22.6%-11.6%
Book Value per Share (Rs.) 00011.5912.2812.9417.0227.5940.151.62
Adjusted Net Profit 0000.40.30.32.15.66.96.1
Net Op. Cash Flow (Rs. Cr.) 00000.71.10.73.53-5.6
Debt to Cash Flow from Ops 000502.670.520.35000-1.62
Standalone financials take only the parent company into account while consolidated financials take into account financials of the parent company as well as of all its subsidiaries. In most companies consolidated financials should be used for analysis.
Ranklin Solutions Ltd. should be analysed on a Standalone basis
CAGR
CAGR Colour Code Guide
  9 yrs 5 yrs 3 yrs 1 yr
Net Sales NA43%54.1%15.6%
Adjusted EPS NA78.4%43.7%-11.6%
Book Value per Share 033.344.828.7
Share Price - - - -
Key Financial Parameter
Performance Ratio Colour Code Guide
 Mar'02Mar'03Mar'04Mar'05Mar'06Mar'07Mar'08Mar'09Mar'10Mar'11
Return on Equity (%) 0006.595.585.2727.2250.0140.4124.41
Operating Profit Margin (%) 0009.611.5210.5426.4322.3623.0424.11
Net Profit Margin (%) 0005.724.214.115.7717.216.6912.77
Debt to Equity 0000.060.060.060000.35
Working Capital Days 0000239236186111132200
Cash Conversion Cycle 000013714493597397
Entity Percentage Holding
Promoters 10.17%
Non-Institutions 89.83%
Pledged *60.3260.3260.3260.3260.3260.3260.3260.3260.3260.32
* Pledged shares as % of Promoter's holding (%)
Data is not available for this company.

Data is not available for this company.

Data is not available for this company

Ranklin Solutions, an ISO 9001-2000 certified company is one of the leading software development companies in India, expanding its operations overseas. RANKLIN is a global provider of end-to-end IT services and solutions designed to help clients to improve competitiveness and efficiency. The RANKLIN portfolio of solutions and services consists of software product development, including both offshore and onshore outsourcing system integration, application development and consulting and

Ranklin Solutions, an ISO 9001-2000 certified company is one of the leading software development companies in India, expanding its operations overseas. RANKLIN is a global provider of end-to-end IT services and solutions designed to help clients to improve competitiveness and efficiency. The RANKLIN portfolio of solutions and services consists of software product development, including both offshore and onshore outsourcing system integration, application development and consulting and software distribution.

Ranklin Solutions offers a wide range of IT solutions to meet today's complex business challenges. The depth and breadth of their solution offerings is enabled by strategic alliances with technology vendors and system integrators. Through these partnerships they are able to deliver industry-best end-to-end solutions to their customers.

They have highly-skilled professionals in Ranklin work Onsite, Offsite, Offshore and Near shore, to provide customized IT solutions for companies across several industries.

The team at Ranklin has been in the field of web design and development since 1998. Their focus has always been on delivering the Deep & Comprehensive design and development solutions, which help and complement their client's business model and other marketing activities to attain the set objectives.

Ranklin has partnered with many of the best of breed Companies:

  • Logicbytes Pvt Ltd (LB)
  • Chandra Technosoft (CTS)

Services offered by the company:

IT Services:

  • Application Development
  • Application maintenance
  • Product Engineering
  • Enterprise Resource Planning
  • Testing Services
  • Implementation Services

BPO Services

HR Services

Clientele:

  • Bis Salamis
  • Pfizer
  • H Networth
  • Dubai Hotels
  • Unistats.

Achievements/ recognition:

  • Ranklin Solutions Ltd.is an ISO 9001-2000 certified company is one of the leading software development companies in India.
Puchho Befikar
SEBI Registered: Investment Adviser - INA000013323

Callback