X

Vishwas Steels Ltd Stock Analysis

Small Cap
Evaluated by 5 users | BSE: 513573 | NSE: |
Metal - Ferrous
Vishwas Infocom Industries ltd, earlier known as Vishwas Steels ltd was Incorporated on 6 April 6,1990, Vishwas Steels was converted into a public limited company on 31 Jan.'92 by the registrar of the companies. The promoters of the company are Hemant M Chadha, Punit M Chadha and Rajkumar B...

Analysis of Financial Track Record

Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end
Financial track record gives insight into the company's performance on key parameters over the past ten years. MoneyWorks4me’s proprietary colour codes make it easy for retail investors to gauge the company’s past performance.
Value Creation
 Mar'03Mar'04Mar'05Mar'06Mar'07Mar'08Mar'09Mar'10Mar'11Mar'12
Return on Capital Employed 000000000.02%0.02%
Growth Parameters
Growth Parameters Colour Code Guide
Net Sales (Rs. Cr.) 0000000000.1
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.-NANANANANANANANA66.7%
Adjusted EPS (Rs.) 0000000000
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.-NANANANANANANANANA
Book Value per Share (Rs.) 000000009.569.56
Adjusted Net Profit 0000000000
Net Op. Cash Flow (Rs. Cr.) 0000000000
Debt to Cash Flow from Ops 00000000-137.52-329.94
Standalone financials take only the parent company into account while consolidated financials take into account financials of the parent company as well as of all its subsidiaries. In most companies consolidated financials should be used for analysis.
Vishwas Steels Ltd. should be analysed on a Standalone basis
CAGR
CAGR Colour Code Guide
  9 yrs 5 yrs 3 yrs 1 yr
Net Sales NANANA66.7%
Adjusted EPS NANANANA
Book Value per Share 0000
Share Price - - - -
Key Financial Parameter
Performance Ratio Colour Code Guide
 Mar'03Mar'04Mar'05Mar'06Mar'07Mar'08Mar'09Mar'10Mar'11Mar'12
Return on Equity (%) 000000000.020.03
Operating Profit Margin (%) 000000005.123.69
Net Profit Margin (%) 000000002.071.62
Debt to Equity 000000000.640.62
Working Capital Days 0000000008,884
Cash Conversion Cycle 000000000-5,942
No Data To Display
Data is not available for this company.

Data is not available for this company.

Data is not available for this company

Vishwas Infocom Industries ltd, earlier known as Vishwas Steels ltd was Incorporated on 6 April 6,1990, Vishwas Steels was converted into a public limited company on 31 Jan.'92 by the registrar of the companies. The promoters of the company are Hemant M Chadha, Punit M Chadha and Rajkumar B Sabharwal. The company is engaged in the manufacture of mild steel bar with an installed capacity of 24,000 tpa at Thane.

During the year 1999-2000, the company has launched its portal - ematalinfo.com.

Vishwas Infocom Industries ltd, earlier known as Vishwas Steels ltd was Incorporated on 6 April 6,1990, Vishwas Steels was converted into a public limited company on 31 Jan.'92 by the registrar of the companies. The promoters of the company are Hemant M Chadha, Punit M Chadha and Rajkumar B Sabharwal. The company is engaged in the manufacture of mild steel bar with an installed capacity of 24,000 tpa at Thane.

During the year 1999-2000, the company has launched its portal - ematalinfo.com. With this foray into the IT sector, the company was renamed Vishwas Infocom Industries Ltd. The rolling mill division at Goa commenced its operations but on account of a number of unforseen and uncontrollable problems the plant could not operate continuously on a commercial basis. Since the losses have exceeded the entire net worth of the company, it has decided to make a reference to BIFR under Sick Industrial Companies Act, 1985.

Puchho Befikar
SEBI Registered: Investment Adviser - INA000013323

Callback