X

Ensa Steel Industries Ltd Stock Analysis

Small Cap
Evaluated by 24 users | BSE: 512135 | NSE: |
Steel & Iron Products
Ensa Steel Industries was incorporated on January 25,1984. Earlier it was known as Ensa Steel & Developers, it got its present name on December 26,1990. The company has its manufacturing unit in the Kalol district of Gujarat. The registered office of the company is situated at 43 Atlanta,...

Analysis of Financial Track Record

Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end
Financial track record gives insight into the company's performance on key parameters over the past ten years. MoneyWorks4me’s proprietary colour codes make it easy for retail investors to gauge the company’s past performance.
Value Creation
 Jun'08Jun'09Jun'10Jun'11Jun'12Jun'13Jun'14Jun'15Mar'16Mar'17
Return on Capital Employed 0.54%-0.66%-0.28%-1.4%-1.24%-1.17%-0.93%-1.42%-0.38%-0.15%
Growth Parameters
Growth Parameters Colour Code Guide
Net Sales (Rs. Cr.) 10.57.16.34.51.30.70.60.30.30.2
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.--32.7%-10.2%-29.7%-69.9%-49.3%-11.8%-45%-6.1%-48.4%
Adjusted EPS (Rs.) 0.67-0.96-0.39-1.94-1.69-1.57-1.24-1.43-0.35-0.1
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.--243.3%NANANANANANANANA
Book Value per Share (Rs.) 143.47142.49142.09140.11138.37136.77135.570.2693.3269.89
Adjusted Net Profit 0.3-0.5-0.2-1-0.8-0.8-0.6-0.7-0.2-0.1
Net Op. Cash Flow (Rs. Cr.) -0.3-0.1-0.2-0.3-0.1000-0.1-0.1
Debt to Cash Flow from Ops 0000000000
Standalone financials take only the parent company into account while consolidated financials take into account financials of the parent company as well as of all its subsidiaries. In most companies consolidated financials should be used for analysis.
Ensa Steel Industries Ltd. should be analysed on a Standalone basis
CAGR
CAGR Colour Code Guide
  9 yrs 5 yrs 3 yrs 1 yr
Net Sales -37.2%-34.6%-35.6%-48.4%
Adjusted EPS -181%NANANA
Book Value per Share -7.7-12.8-19.8-25.1
Share Price - - - -
Key Financial Parameter
Performance Ratio Colour Code Guide
 Jun'08Jun'09Jun'10Jun'11Jun'12Jun'13Jun'14Jun'15Mar'16Mar'17
Return on Equity (%) 0.47-0.68-0.28-1.4-1.24-1.17-0.93-1.42-0.38-0.15
Operating Profit Margin (%) 18.6611.4513.87-0.17-1.32-10.42-7.56-39.06-13.72-30.52
Net Profit Margin (%) 3.05-6.65-3.05-21.31-61.81-112.7-100.99-213.72-54.24-30.52
Debt to Equity 0000000000
Working Capital Days 2,0253,0923,4925,01816,68532,75237,00648,42239,57357,643
Cash Conversion Cycle 5387848409902,3863,6873,8213,542318452
Entity Percentage Holding
Promoters 28.32%
Institutions 0.01%
Non-Institutions 71.67%
Pledged *0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
* Pledged shares as % of Promoter's holding (%)
Data is not available for this company.

Data is not available for this company.

Data is not available for this company

Ensa Steel Industries was incorporated on January 25,1984. Earlier it was known as Ensa Steel & Developers, it got its present name on December 26,1990. The company has its manufacturing unit in the Kalol district of Gujarat.

The registered office of the company is situated at 43 Atlanta, Nariman Point, Mumbai-400021.

Business area of the company

The company is engaged in the manufacture of alloy steel and ingots, and semi-finished steel.

Puchho Befikar
SEBI Registered: Investment Adviser - INA000013323

Callback