X

Perfectpac Ltd Stock Analysis

Small Cap
Evaluated by 104 users | BSE: 526435 | NSE: |
Paper & Paper Products
Perfectpac incorporated in 1973, is one of the pioneers in manufacturing of corrugated fiberboard containers. Currently, the company operates one of the largest units in Northern India. The company’s unit is located on a 20,000 sq. mtrs plot area with an installed capacity of 9000 MT...

Analysis of Financial Track Record

Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end
Financial track record gives insight into the company's performance on key parameters over the past ten years. MoneyWorks4me’s proprietary colour codes make it easy for retail investors to gauge the company’s past performance.
Value Creation
 Mar'11Mar'12Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20
Return on Capital Employed 10.32%8.28%6.29%0.34%2.6%5.23%9.05%10.77%11.92%10.03%
Growth Parameters
Growth Parameters Colour Code Guide
Net Sales (Rs. Cr.) 94.29197.384.163.567.473.980.677.573.3
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.--3.5%7%-13.6%-24.5%6.1%9.6%9.1%-3.9%-5.5%
Adjusted EPS (Rs.) 9.76.19-0.83-10.3-0.435.1813.4818.8521.9619.51
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.--36.2%-113.4%NANANA160.2%39.8%16.5%-11.2%
Book Value per Share (Rs.) 70.276.8678.0967.48128132.67146.9166.22187.65207.06
Adjusted Net Profit 1.30.8-0.1-1.4-0.10.71.82.52.92.6
Net Op. Cash Flow (Rs. Cr.) 11.79.2-2.8-1.42.92.12.555.9
Debt to Cash Flow from Ops 14.5710.371.58-7.33-4.932.143.392.40.410.45
Standalone financials take only the parent company into account while consolidated financials take into account financials of the parent company as well as of all its subsidiaries. In most companies consolidated financials should be used for analysis.
Perfectpac Ltd. should be analysed on a Standalone basis
CAGR
CAGR Colour Code Guide
  9 yrs 5 yrs 3 yrs 1 yr
Net Sales -2.8%2.9%-0.3%-5.5%
Adjusted EPS 8.1%NA13.1%-11.2%
Book Value per Share 12.810.112.110.3
Share Price 16.6% 19.6% -21.5% 0.3%
Key Financial Parameter
Performance Ratio Colour Code Guide
 Mar'11Mar'12Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20
Return on Equity (%) 13.177.58-0.96-12.73-0.423.979.6412.0412.419.89
Operating Profit Margin (%) 5.245.13.911.590.984.826.677.237.537.31
Net Profit Margin (%) 1.370.91-0.11-1.63-0.091.022.433.113.773.55
Debt to Equity 1.51.631.332.190.40.350.360.270.080.1
Working Capital Days 709090101124104102103107107
Cash Conversion Cycle 24372525484747576972
Entity Percentage Holding
Promoters 73.63%
Institutions 0.06%
Non-Institutions 26.31%
Pledged *0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
* Pledged shares as % of Promoter's holding (%)
Data is not available for this company.

The 5-year analysis of Perfectpac Ltd's performance infers:

Perfectpac Ltd earnings have grown by 0%, whereas share price has appreciated 19.6% CAGR over the past five years, indicating the company's share price is likely overvalued. However, for specific investment actions please connect with your investment advisor.

We analysed the performance of Perfectpac Ltd share prices over the last 10 years. Here is what we found out:

Perfectpac Ltd share price has appreciated 15.3% annually over the past ten years.

Perfectpac incorporated in 1973, is one of the pioneers in manufacturing of corrugated fiberboard containers. Currently, the company operates one of the largest units in Northern India.

The company’s unit is located on a 20,000 sq. mtrs plot area with an installed capacity of 9000 MT per annum. The unit is equipped with 100% captive power generation in order to ensure no production loss.

In-house offset and flexo printing eliminates dependence on outside printers, reduces lead

Perfectpac incorporated in 1973, is one of the pioneers in manufacturing of corrugated fiberboard containers. Currently, the company operates one of the largest units in Northern India.

The company’s unit is located on a 20,000 sq. mtrs plot area with an installed capacity of 9000 MT per annum. The unit is equipped with 100% captive power generation in order to ensure no production loss.

In-house offset and flexo printing eliminates dependence on outside printers, reduces lead time for execution of orders and ensures adherence to quality standards.

In the year 1996, company diversified into manufacturing of expanded polystyrene products for packaging and insulation and set up a plant with a capacity of 500 TPA at the existing Faridabad premise. Later plant capacity has been increased to 1800 TPA.

The company also has set up a second unit in the year 2000 at Greater Noida with an installed capacity of 9000 MT per annum. In March 2006 the company set up an automatic board making and printing plant with imported plant and machinery at Greater Noida. The plant has a capacity of 15000 TPA.

The company caters to majors such as LG Electronics, Nestle India, Samsung India Electronics, Moser Baer India, BPL, Hotline CPT, Whirlpool of India, Panasonic AVC Network India Company, Dixon Utilities & Exports, Hamdard (Wakf) Laboratories, Hindustan National Glass & Industries, Orient Fans, Orient Abrasives and Videocon International.

Puchho Befikar
SEBI Registered: Investment Adviser - INA000013323

Callback