Amrapali Fincap Ltd - Stock Valuation and Financial Performance

BSE: 539265 | NSE: | Finance - NBFC | Small Cap

Amrapali Fincap Share Price

12.72 0.00 0.00%
as on 05-Jan'24 16:59

DeciZen - make an informed investing decision on Amrapali Fincap

M-Cap below 100cr DeciZen not available

Amrapali Fincap stock performance -

mw4me loader
P/E Ratio (SA):
28.88
Market Cap:
17.1 Cr.
52-wk low:
12.7
52-wk high:
12.7

Is Amrapali Fincap Ltd an attractive stock to invest in?

1. Is Amrapali Fincap Ltd a good quality company?

Past 10 year’s financial track record analysis by Moneyworks4me indicates that Amrapali Fincap Ltd is a below average quality company.

2. Is Amrapali Fincap Ltd undervalued or overvalued?

The key valuation ratios of Amrapali Fincap Ltd's currently when compared to its past seem to suggest it is in the Fair zone.

3. Is Amrapali Fincap Ltd a good buy now?

The Price Trend analysis by MoneyWorks4Me indicates it is Weak which suggest that the price of Amrapali Fincap Ltd is likely to Fall in the short term. However, please check the rating on Quality and Valuation before investing.

10 Year X-Ray of Amrapali Fincap:

Analysis of Financial Track Record

Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end
Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end

Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end.

Financial track record gives insight into the company's performance on key parameters over the past ten years. MoneyWorks4me’s proprietary colour codes make it easy for retail investors to gauge the company’s past performance.
Amrapali Fincap Ltd has not performed well majority of the past ten years indicating its past ten year financial track record is not good
Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20Mar'21Mar'22Mar'23TTM
Operating Income (₹ Cr.)3.13.912.424.636.34411384.512.5115115
YoY Gr. Rt. %-29.2%214.7%98.2%47.7%21.3%155.9%-25%-85.2%819.9%-
Adj EPS (₹ ) 0.2-00.20.32.10.40.60.40.40.40.4
YoY Gr. Rt. %--105.3%NA126.7%502.9%-82.4%55.6%-25%-14.3%22.2%-
BVPS (₹ )100.4101.2106.1106.4108.4108.8109.4109.8110.3110.7110.7
YoY Gr. Rt. %-0.8%4.9%0.3%1.9%0.3%0.5%0.4%0.4%0.4%-
To view Net Profit/Total Funds (%) Colour Rating Guide click here
Net Profit/Total Funds (%)0.1-00.20.31.90.30.50.40.30.40

CAGR

CAGR Colour Code Guide

9 Years 5 Years 3 Years 1 Years
Net Interest Income49.7%26%0.7%819.9%
Adj EPS9.8%-26.5%-7.7%22.2%
BVPS1.1%0.4%0.4%0.4%
Share Price - -9.6% -13.1% 5%

Key Financial Ratios

RATIOS \ YEARSMar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20Mar'21Mar'22Mar'23TTM
Asset Quality Ratio To view Asset Quality Ratio Colour Rating Guide click here
Net NPA to Net Advances (%)0000000000-
Capitalization Ratio To view Capitalization Ratio Colour Rating Guide click here
Capital Adequacy Ratio (%) 0000000000-
Margins
Net Profit Margin (%)6.1-0.21.61.87.61.10.70.73.90.50.5
Performance Ratios To view Performance Ratios Colour Rating Guide click here
Return on Equity (%)0.2-00.20.31.90.30.50.40.30.40.4

Recent Performance Summary

Return on Equity has increased versus last 3 years average to 0.40%

Total Income has increased 0.73 CAGR in last 3 years

Net Profit has declined -7.72 CAGR in last 3 years

Total income growth is poor in last 4 quarters

Latest Financials - Amrapali Fincap Ltd.

Standalone Consolidated
TTM EPS (₹) 0.4 -
TTM Sales (₹ Cr.) 115 -
BVPS (₹.) 110.7 -
Reserves (₹ Cr.) 135 -
P/BV 0.11 -
PE 28.88 -
From the Market
52 Week Low / High (₹) 12.72 / 12.72
All Time Low / High (₹) 8.45 / 128.00
Market Cap (₹ Cr.) 17.1
Equity (₹ Cr.) 13.4
Face Value (₹) 10
Industry PE 32.5

Management X-Ray of Amrapali Fincap:

Shareholding Pattern

Promoter's Holding & Share Pledging

Pledged *0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
* Pledged shares as % of Promoter's holding (%)

Event Update

Login/Register to view analysis.

Analyst's Notes

Key Ratios of Amrapali Fincap

Adj EPS (Rs.)

Total Income (Cr.)

ROE (%)

BVPS (Rs.)

Profit And Loss

(All Figures are in Crores.)
PARTICULARSMar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20Mar'21Mar'22Mar'23
Income11.2213.4118.8638.2042.6847.84117.4786.2113.50115.97
Interest Income3.053.9412.4024.5836.3144.03112.6884.5412.52115.17
Other Income 8.179.466.4513.626.363.814.791.670.970.80
Expenditure 10.9513.4118.5237.6439.2147.25116.5985.5412.92115.33
Interest Expense 2.652.700.050.852.170.721.101.500.680.01
Operating Expenses 3.833.9011.7531.7634.2641.77112.8583.9412.24115.33
Provisions 4.476.826.725.032.784.752.630.0900
Exceptional Items 0000000000
Profit Before Tax 0.27-0.010.330.563.460.590.880.670.570.64
Taxes 0.0800.130.110.700.110.130.110.090.05
Profit After Tax 0.19-0.010.200.452.760.480.750.560.480.59
Adjusted EPS (₹)0.20.00.20.32.10.40.60.40.40.4
Dividend Payout Ratio (%)0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Balance Sheet

(All Figures are in Crores.)
PARTICULARSMar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20Mar'21Mar'22Mar'23

Equity and Liabilities

Equity Capital99.42100.16142.60143.05145.75146.23146.98147.54148.17148.77
Share Capital 9.909.9013.4413.4413.4413.4413.4413.4413.4413.44
Reserves 89.5290.26129.16129.61132.31132.79133.54134.10134.73135.33
Minority Interest0000000000
Long Term Borrowings00000-0.01-0.01-0.01-0.01-0.06
Current Liabilities 32.460.200.170.161.410.182.750.300.170.11
Trade Payables000.0500000.0100
Short term borrowings32.120000.6902.44000
Other Liabilities-32.120-0.050-0.690-2.44-0.0100
Total Liabilities 131.87100.36142.77143.21147.16146.40149.72147.83148.33148.81

Assets

Non Current Asset 13.1654.49114.64133.42144.53143.46147.0699.21147.98139.92
Loan Asset 0000000000
Other Non Current Asset 13.1654.49114.64133.42144.53143.46147.0699.21147.98139.92
Current Asset 118.7145.8828.129.792.622.952.6648.620.358.89
Current Investment0000000000
Other Current Asset118.7145.8828.129.792.622.952.6648.620.358.89
Total Assets 131.87100.36142.77143.21147.16146.40149.72147.83148.33148.81

Cash Flow

(All Figures are in Crores.)
PARTICULARSMar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20Mar'21Mar'22Mar'23
Cash Flow From Operating Activity 0-6.8039.675.6510.09-14.59-7.6942.511.52-9.02
Cash Flow From Investing Activity 09.46-81.62-2.98-8.6115.666.445.89-44.938.44
Cash Flow From Financing Activity 0-2.6942.19-0.85-1.48-0.72-1.10-1.50-3.560.58
Net Cash Flow 0-0.030.241.8200.34-2.3546.90-46.970
PARTICULARSMar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20Mar'21Mar'22Mar'23

Operational & Financial Ratios

EPS (₹)0000201000
DPS (₹)0000000000
BVPS (₹)100101106106108109109110110111

Performance Ratios

ROA (%)0.10.00.20.31.90.30.50.40.30.4
ROE (%)0.20.00.20.31.90.30.50.40.30.4
ROCE (%)2.22.30.31.03.90.91.31.50.90.4

Valuation Parameters

Price/Book(x)0.00.00.60.70.30.00.00.00.00.0

Amrapali Fincap Ltd Stock News

Amrapali Fincap Ltd FAQs

Company share prices are keep on changing according to the market conditions. The closing price of Amrapali Fincap on 05-Jan-2024 16:59 is ₹12.72.
Market capitalization or market cap is determined by multiplying the current market price of a company's shares with the total number of shares outstanding. As of 05-Jan-2024 16:59 the market cap of Amrapali Fincap stood at ₹17.10.
The latest P/E ratio of Amrapali Fincap as of 05-Jan-2024 16:59 is 28.88.
The latest P/B ratio of Amrapali Fincap as of 05-Jan-2024 16:59 is 0.11.
The 52-week high of Amrapali Fincap is ₹12.72 and the 52-week low is ₹12.72.
The TTM revenue is Trailing Twelve Months sales. The TTM revenue/sales of Amrapali Fincap is ₹115.2 ( Cr.) .

About Amrapali Fincap Ltd

No data to display
You have 2 views remaining as a Guest User. To get DeciZen Rating of 3,500+ Stocks based on their Quality, Valuation and Price Trend Login Now
© 2024 The Alchemists Ark Pvt. Ltd. All rights reserved. MoneyWorks4Me ® is a registered trademark of The Alchemists Ark Pvt.Ltd.