X

Associated Ceramics Ltd. Stock Analysis

Small Cap
Evaluated by 13 users | BSE: 531168 | NSE: |
Refractories
Associated Ceramics was established on October 28, 1970. The company’s products operate unseen in a broad spectrum of industry everyday. The company’s customer base, which includes glass, steel, cement, aluminum, as well as graphite electrode manufacturers, is just as wide and...

Analysis of Financial Track Record

Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end
Financial track record gives insight into the company's performance on key parameters over the past ten years. MoneyWorks4me’s proprietary colour codes make it easy for retail investors to gauge the company’s past performance.
Value Creation
 Mar'09Mar'10Mar'11Mar'12Mar'13Mar'14Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19
Return on Capital Employed 0005.8%1.43%0.86%-2.59%-8.53%-6.36%10.63%
Growth Parameters
Growth Parameters Colour Code Guide
Net Sales (Rs. Cr.) 00026.516.218.125.119.516.727.4
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.-NANANA-38.9%11.6%38.7%-22.1%-14.2%63.6%
Adjusted EPS (Rs.) 00020.220.32-3.17-10.58-7.175.49
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.-NANANA-89%45.5%-1090.6%NANANA
Book Value per Share (Rs.) 00070.717171.3867.8352.2743.551.72
Adjusted Net Profit 0000.60.10.1-1-3.2-2.21.7
Net Op. Cash Flow (Rs. Cr.) 000-0.102.2-1.40.23.59
Debt to Cash Flow from Ops 000-30.4800.47-8.8852.72.850.17
Standalone financials take only the parent company into account while consolidated financials take into account financials of the parent company as well as of all its subsidiaries. In most companies consolidated financials should be used for analysis.
Associated Ceramics Ltd. should be analysed on a Standalone basis
CAGR
CAGR Colour Code Guide
  9 yrs 5 yrs 3 yrs 1 yr
Net Sales NA11.1%3%63.6%
Adjusted EPS NA90.3%NANA
Book Value per Share 0-6.1-8.618.9
Share Price - - - -
Key Financial Parameter
Performance Ratio Colour Code Guide
 Mar'09Mar'10Mar'11Mar'12Mar'13Mar'14Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19
Return on Equity (%) 0004.210.370.52-5.27-20.16-16.6812.84
Operating Profit Margin (%) 0008.535.753.198.55-5.96-2.549.72
Net Profit Margin (%) 0002.270.420.54-3.8-16.3-12.876.03
Debt to Equity 0000.230.140.050.690.890.840.11
Working Capital Days 000236461369269365370186
Cash Conversion Cycle 000119299232182224253109
Entity Percentage Holding
Promoters 44.34%
Non-Institutions 55.66%
Pledged *0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
* Pledged shares as % of Promoter's holding (%)
Data is not available for this company.

Data is not available for this company.

Data is not available for this company

Associated Ceramics was established on October 28, 1970. The company’s products operate unseen in a broad spectrum of industry everyday. The company’s customer base, which includes glass, steel, cement, aluminum, as well as graphite electrode manufacturers, is just as wide and varied as its products.

Its custom designed refractory products are of uniformly superior calibre and are supplied to industries, which test its endurance ever escalating intensity.

The head office of

Associated Ceramics was established on October 28, 1970. The company’s products operate unseen in a broad spectrum of industry everyday. The company’s customer base, which includes glass, steel, cement, aluminum, as well as graphite electrode manufacturers, is just as wide and varied as its products.

Its custom designed refractory products are of uniformly superior calibre and are supplied to industries, which test its endurance ever escalating intensity.

The head office of the company is situated at 17, Ganesh Chandra Avenue, Kolkata, West Bengal 700013.

Product range of the company

  • Fireclay refractories
  • Special purpose refractories
  • High alumina refractories
  • Insulation refractories
  • Basic refractories
  • Mortar materials and monolithic refractories
Puchho Befikar
SEBI Registered: Investment Adviser - INA000013323
Research Analyst - INH000000719

Callback