Skip to main content

MoneyWorks4Me

Aarti Industries Ltd (AARTIIND)

Share Analysis – Quality, Valuation Zone, Price Trend & DeciZen Rating BSE: 524208 NSE: AARTIIND Chemicals | Small Cap | Aarti Industries Share Price

₹443.45 -6.20 (-1.38%)

As on 05-Nov'26 16:59

Aarti Industries Ltd (AARTIIND)

Share Analysis – Quality, Valuation Zone, Price Trend & DeciZen Rating BSE: 524208 NSE: AARTIIND Chemicals | Small Cap | Aarti Industries Share Price

₹443.45 -6.20 (-1.38%)

As on 05-Nov'26 16:59

Key Metrics
Valuation Multiples
Market Cap
₹15,937 Cr.
Current Price
₹443.5
52-Week Low / High
₹338 / 551
TTM EPS
₹16.4
TTM Sales
₹10,581 Cr.
Book Value per Share
₹172.7
P/E Ratio
26.83
Lower than its 5-year historical median
Industry PE
43.6
Price to Book (P/B)
2.54
Lower than its 5-year historical median
Price to Sales (P/S)
1.51
Lower than its 5-year historical median
EV/EBITDA
14.03
Lower than its 5-year historical median
Dividend Yield
0.23%
Profitability Efficiency
Return on Equity (ROE)
7.27%
Underperforms industry median
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
6.95%
Underperforms industry median
Return on Assets (ROA)
3.51%
Underperforms industry median
Operating Profit Margin
13.9%
Outperforms industry median
Net Profit Margin
5.06%
Underperforms industry median
Gross Profit Margin
9.2%
Underperforms industry median
Growth Momentum
1-yr vs 3-yr growth
Sales Growth (1 Year)
Improving versus 3-year growth rate
15.34%
Operating Profit Growth (1 Year)
Improving versus 3-year growth rate
12.61%
Net Profit Growth (1 Year)
Improving versus 3-year growth rate
26.67%
Asset Quality
Promoter Holding
41.82%
Pledged shares (%) of Promoter's holding (%)
3.57%
Reserves
₹6,083 Cr.
Equity
₹181.4 Cr.
Face Value
₹5
All Time Low / High
₹0.64 / 1168.40

Aarti Industries stock performance

Key Ratios
mw4me loader

Check Before You Invest

Valuation

Undervalued

Price Trend

Weak
Q.1 Is Aarti Industries Ltd a good quality company?
Aarti Industries Ltd is a good quality company, based on a consistently good multi-year financial track record.

This assessment is based on company’s performance on Revenue growth, ROCE, Equity and Assets, key margin ratios, cash conversion cycle, and debt to cash flow from operations and how it compares with its long term averages.

We have analysed the performance of the company on the following:

  • How has it performed on generating Profits?

    By checking its Revenue growth, Gross, Operating and Net Margins compared to its last 5-year median.

  • How efficiently has it utilized Capital?

    By checking its ROCE, ROA, ROE and its Cash Conversion Cycle.

  • How is it managing its Debt?

    By checking its Debt to Equity and Cash Flow from Operations.

How does Aarti Industries Ltd performance compare with that of its Peers?
Q.1 Revenue growth of Aarti Industries Ltd vs industry peers?
Aarti Industries Ltd revenue CAGR is 12.96%, compared to the industry median CAGR of 0%, indicating faster growth and gaining its market share.
Q.1 Promoter shareholding and pledge status of Aarti Industries Ltd?
Promoters hold 41.82% of the Aarti Industries Ltd, with 3.57% of their stake pledged, indicating low pledge risk.
Q.1 Stock return of Aarti Industries Ltd over the last decade?
Over the last 9 year(s), the stock has delivered a CAGR of 9.4% based on the current price.

DeciZen - make an informed investing decision on Aarti Industries

Decision Maker
Consolidated basis

1. Right Stock

10 Year X-ray Pro
Long Term Prospect

2. Right Price

3. Right Time ⓘ

#Likely Future 5 Year CAGR.

10 Year X-Ray :

Analysis of Financial Track Record (Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end)

Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end

Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end.

Financial track record gives insight into the company's performance on key parameters over the past ten years. MoneyWorks4me’s proprietary colour codes make it easy for retail investors to gauge the company’s past performance.
Aarti Industries Ltd has performed well in majority of the past ten years indicating its past ten year financial track record is very good

Value Creation ⓘ

Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20Mar'21Mar'22Mar'23Mar'24Mar'25Mar'26TTM
ROCE % ⓘ19%16.3%18.2%15.5%12.8%22%10.5%7.3%6.5%6.9%-
Value Creation
Index ⓘ
0.40.20.30.20.11.0-0.2-0.4-0.5-0.5-

Growth Parameters ⓘ

Sales ⓘ3,0503,6994,0253,9944,3176,0406,5656,3467,3028,42210,898
Sales YoY Gr.-21.3%8.8%-0.8%8.1%39.9%8.7%-3.3%15.1%15.3%-
Adj EPS ⓘ9.39.713.914.914.732.615.111.59.411.216.8
YoY Gr.-4.4%42.3%7.2%-0.8%121.3%-53.8%-23.5%-18.5%18.9%-
BVPS (₹) ⓘ39.946.673.983.397.9124.2135.8145.9154.7164.3173.4
Adj Net
Profit ⓘ
3063164805175131,182546418340405608
Cash Flow from Ops. ⓘ4113127001,0658445071,2811,1591,229608-
Debt/CF from Ops. ⓘ3.86.63.423.45.12.23.13.18.1-

CAGR ⓘ

9 Years 5 Years 3 Years 1 Years
Sales ⓘ12%14.3%8.7%15.3%
Adj EPS ⓘ2%-5.4%-9.5%18.9%
BVPSⓘ17%10.9%6.6%6.2%
Share Price 9.2% -14.3% -4.6% 13.5%

Key Financial Parameters ⓘ

Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20Mar'21Mar'22Mar'23Mar'24Mar'25Mar'26TTM
Return on
Equity % ⓘ
25.522.423.61916.329.911.68.26.279.9
Op. Profit
Mgn % ⓘ
2017.822.823.321.728.316.615.413.713.613.3
Net Profit
Mgn % ⓘ
108.611.91311.919.68.36.64.74.85.6
Debt to
Equity ⓘ
1.21.40.90.70.80.60.60.70.70.80.3
Working Cap
Days ⓘ
16216015417116613312813112112865
Cash Conv.
Cycle ⓘ
82868294786483744239-13

Valuation of Aarti Industries - Consolidated

YTD 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y Max
mw4me loader

YTD 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y Max
mw4me loader

YTD 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y Max
mw4me loader

YTD 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y Max
mw4me loader

mw4me loader

Analyst's Notes

data not found
No data found!

Management X-Ray

Shareholding Pattern

Promoter's Holding & Share Pledging

Pledged *3.793.853.553.563.563.563.573.573.493.57
* Pledged shares as % of Promoter's holding (%)

Financials

PARTICULARSMar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20Mar'21Mar'22Mar'23Mar'24Mar'25Mar'26
Sales3,1633,8064,1684,1864,5066,0866,6196,3717,2698,286
Operating Expenses ⓘ + 2,5103,1073,2023,2093,5254,3655,5305,3976,2837,175
Manufacturing Costs6447908629181,0631,2101,4251,1571,1191,216
Material Costs1,5361,9011,8481,7571,8012,3893,2613,4854,2214,909
Employee Cost 152190243305371357385404447422
Other Costs ⓘ 178226250229289409459351495628
Operating Profit ⓘ 6546999659779821,7201,0899749871,111
Operating Profit Margin (%) 20.7%18.4%23.2%23.3%21.8%28.3%16.5%15.3%13.6%13.4%
Other Income ⓘ + 2829111112861
Exceptional Items ⓘ 0000000026
Interest ⓘ 11713218312586102168211275340
Depreciation ⓘ 123146163185231246310378434474
Profit Before Tax ⓘ 4164296226766651,372611395307365
Tax ⓘ 888311812912918666-21-24-54
Profit After Tax 3283465045475351,186545416331419
PAT Margin (%) 10.4%9.1%12.1%13.1%11.9%19.5%8.2%6.5%4.6%5.1%
Adjusted EPS (₹)9.610.214.215.415.032.715.011.59.111.6
Dividend Payout Ratio (%)2.60%2.40%19.40%11.40%10%10.70%16.60%8.70%11%8.70%
PARTICULARSMar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20Mar'21Mar'22Mar'23Mar'24Mar'25Mar'26

Equity and Liabilities

Shareholders Fund + 1,3621,5782,6312,9793,5034,5164,9205,2875,5975,942
Share Capital ⓘ 41.0640.6543.3387.1287.12181.25181.25181.25181.26181.30
Reserves ⓘ 1,3211,5382,5872,8923,4164,3354,7395,1065,4155,760
Debt +1,4361,9212,1061,8112,4922,2082,5203,0953,5494,670
Long Term Debt5969088155811,2689306351,5241,8672,188
Short Term Debt8391,0121,2911,2301,2241,2781,8851,5711,6822,483
Minority Interest647784951211100
Trade Payables3003572793455763452167251,2371,841
Others Liabilities ⓘ 3374587591,1031,058753872864512543
Total Liabilities ⓘ 3,4994,3915,8586,3337,6427,8238,5289,97210,89612,996

Fixed Assets

Net Fixed Assets ⓘ +1,6971,9982,1472,4683,5933,5954,8615,6496,3776,399
Gross Block2,6553,1013,3623,8375,1555,0056,3067,2918,4288,932
Accumulated Depreciation9581,1031,2151,3691,5631,4101,4451,6422,0512,533
CWIP ⓘ 2704367951,4181,2981,3461,0961,2291,4542,187
Investments ⓘ 474733376428172348132
Inventories5717477728369369341,0311,1601,4541,732
Trade Receivables5256557767537941,0929408547861,403
Cash Equivalents 2932804247412174201516295608
Others Assets ⓘ 361476532573546655382540482534
Total Assets ⓘ 3,4994,3915,8586,3337,6427,8238,5289,97210,89612,996
PARTICULARSMar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20Mar'21Mar'22Mar'23Mar'24Mar'25Mar'26
Cash Flow From Operating Activity ⓘ + 4703357361,1028735191,3191,2101,238781
PBT ⓘ 4164296226766651,372611395305358
Adjustment ⓘ 239268344300312348478577718828
Changes in Working Capital ⓘ -87-263-99290-7-955321323207-409
Tax Paid ⓘ -97-99-131-164-97-246-91-8673
Cash Flow From Investing Activity ⓘ + -529-610-797-1,124-1,322-1,169-1,330-1,369-1,393-1,142
Capex -530-614-791-1,126-1,314-1,165-1,326-1,306-1,375-1,121
Net Investments 13-6-3-8-5-4-16-26-84
Others ⓘ 0004010-48863
Cash Flow From Financing Activity ⓘ + 58279833-53561441238420-73745
Net Proceeds from Shares ⓘ 000001,1870000
Net Proceeds from Borrowing ⓘ 13934640-242752-595-301889138208
Interest Paid ⓘ -117-132-183-125-86-102-168-211-275-217
Dividend Paid ⓘ -1-10-44-106-45-127-91-54-36-36
Others ⓘ 37751,020-62-649598-203101790
Net Cash Flow ⓘ -04772-557165-23927261-229383
PARTICULARSMar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20Mar'21Mar'22Mar'23Mar'24Mar'25Mar'26
Ratios
ROE (%)26.2223.5523.9619.516.5229.5811.568.166.087.27
ROCE (%)19.9117.0218.5115.8513.1521.9610.487.296.396.95
Asset Turnover Ratio0.980.960.920.760.720.890.890.760.770.76
PAT to CFO Conversion(x)1.430.971.462.011.630.442.422.913.741.86
Working Capital Days
Receivable Days60.5056.6055.5060.4056.2050.1050.7046.6037.1044.20
Inventory Days61.5063.2058.9063.5064.4049.7049.1056.8059.1064.30
Payable Days71.9063.1062.9064.9093.4070.4031.4049.3084.90114.40

Top 5 Mutual Funds Holding

Last Visited Stocks

Announcements

Annual reports

No annual reports available.

Concalls

No concalls available.

Aarti Industries Ltd FAQs

The current trading price of Aarti Industries on 05-Nov-2026 16:59 is ₹443.4.

Market capitalization or market cap is determined by multiplying the current market price of a company's shares with the total number of shares outstanding. As of 04-Nov-2026 the market cap of Aarti Industries stood at ₹15,937 Cr

The latest P/E ratio of Aarti Industries as of 04-Nov-2026 is 26.21.

The latest P/B ratio of Aarti Industries as of 04-Nov-2026 is 2.54.

The 52-week high of Aarti Industries is ₹551.5 and the 52-week low is ₹338.2.

The TTM revenue is Trailing Twelve Months sales. The TTM revenue/sales of Aarti Industries is ₹10,898 ( Cr.) .

Past 10 year's financial track record analysis by Moneyworks4me indicates that Aarti Industries Ltd is a good quality company.

The key valuation ratios of Aarti Industries Ltd's currently when compared to its past seem to suggest it is in the Undervalued zone.

The Price Trend analysis by MoneyWorks4Me indicates it is Weak which suggest that the price of Aarti Industries Ltd is likely to Fall in the short term. However, please check the rating on Quality and Valuation before investing.

About Aarti Industries Ltd

Aarti Industries (AIL) is a leading global speciality chemicals company. It is renowned for its expertise in benzene and toluene-based derivatives. The Company is also a leading manufacturer and exporter of speciality chemicals used primarily as performance-enhancing octane boosters in the energy sector.

Headquartered in Mumbai, India, the Company was established in 1984 by first-generation technocrats. Over the past decades, AIL has evolved into a recognised ‘Global Partner of Choice’. This position is driven by its ability to collaborate with global customers across the product lifecycle, from concept to commercialisation.

AIL’s evolution is anchored in the ‘Chemistry of Collaboration’. Through integrated, strategic partnerships with customers, suppliers, and other partners, the Company co-creates solutions, optimises processes, and delivers long-term value. This approach enables customised delivery capabilities while maintaining cost efficiency.

Business area of the company

The company is a global leader in speciality chemicals, combining world-class process chemistry and scale-up engineering with a strong commitment to sustainability and people-centric values. The Company specialises in complex, multi-step chemistries, including chlorination, nitration, hydrogenation, diazotisation, fluorination, ammonolysis, and photochemistry amongst many others. These capabilities enable the development of value-added intermediates across applications.

Products offered by the company

  • 1,2-difluorobenzene
  • 1,2-Diphenoxyethane
  • 1,2,3 Tri Chloro Benzene
  • 1,2,4 Tri Chloro Benzene
  • 1,3-Di Fluoro Benzene
  • 1,3-diisopropyl-2-isothiocyanato-5-phenoxybenzene
  • 1,3,5-Triamino - 2,4,6 - trinitrobenzene
  • 1,3,5-Trichlorobenzene
  • 2- Bromo-4- Fluoro Acetanalide
  • 2-Anilino-6-(dibutylamino)-3-methylfluoran
  • 2-Benzyloxynapthalene
  • 2-chloro-4-fluoro toluene
  • 2-chloro-N,N-dimethylbenzylamine
  • 2-chlorobenzoyl chloride
  • 2-Ethyl-6-methylaniline
  • 2-Methoxy Naphthalene (Nerolin Yara Yara)
  • 2-Nitrodiphenylamine
  • 2 cyano-4-bromo methyl biphenyl
  • 2,2'-methylenebis (4-methyl-6-t-butylphenol)
  • 2,2,2-Trifluoro-N-phenylacetamide
  • 2,3 Di Chloro Nitro Benzene
  • 2,3 Dichloro Aniline
  • 2,3 Dichloro Phenol
  • 2,3,4 Tri Chloro Nitro Benzene
  • 2,3,4 Trifluoro aniline
  • 2,4-Di Chloro Aniline
  • 2,4-Di Chloro Fluoro Benzene
  • 2,4-Di Fluoro Chloro Benzene
  • 2,4-Di Fluoro Nitro Benzene
  • 2,4-dichloro 3,5-dinitro benzo trifluoride
  • 2,4-Difluoroaniline
  • 2,4-dinitroanisole
  • 2,4-Dinitrotoluene
  • 2,4 DiChloro Nitro Benzene
  • 2,4 Dinitro Chloro Benzene
  • 2,4,5 Tri Chloro Aniline
  • 2,4,6-Trichloroaniline
  • 2,5 Dichloro Aniline
  • 2,5 Dichloro Nitro Benzene
  • 2,5 Dichloro Phenol
  • 2,6- Di Fluoro Aniline
  • 2,6-Di Chloro Aniline
  • 2,6-Di Chloro Fluoro Benzene
  • 2,6-Di Fluoro Benzonitrile
  • 2,6-Dichloronitrobenzene
  • 2,6-Diethyl 3-Chloro Aniline
  • 2,6-DIETHYL-4-METHYLANILINE
  • 2,6-diethyl-N-(2-propoxyethyl) aniline
  • 2,6 Di Fluoro Benzamide
  • 2,6 Dichloro Para Nitro Aniline
  • 2,6 Diethyl Aniline
  • 3-Chloro-4-Fluoro Nitro Benzene
  • 3-Chloro-o-toluidine
  • 3,3 Di Chloro Benzidine Dihydro Chloride
  • 3,4 Dichloro Aniline
  • 3,4 Dichloro Nitro Benzene
  • 3,4,5, Tri Fluoro Bromo Benzene
  • 3,5-Dichloroaniline
  • 3,5-Dichloronitrobenzene
  • 3,5-Xylenol
  • 4-CHLORO-2-NITRO TOLUENE
  • 4-Fluoro-N-isopropylaniline
  • 4-fluorobenzoyl chloride
  • 4-Methyl-2-benzothiazolehydrazine
  • 4,4'-butylidenebis (6-t-butyl-m-cresol)
  • 4,4'-diamino diphenyl ether
  • 4,4'-Methylene-bis(3-chloro-2,6-diethylaniline)
  • 4,4'-Methylenebis(2-Chloroaniline)
  • 4,4'-thiobis (2-methyl-6-t-butylphenol)
  • 26 Di-isopropyl aniline
  • ALUMINIUM HYDROXIDE
  • AMMONIA LIQUOR
  • Ammonium dinitramide
  • Ammonium Perchlorate
  • Ammonium sulphate
  • bis(4-fluorophenyl)methanone
  • Black 305
  • Blue 220
  • BUTM
  • Calcium Chloride
  • Chloro Sulphonic Acid
  • Chloro-Methyl Styrene
  • Chloroxylenol
  • Crystal violet lactone
  • Di iso decyl pthalate
  • Di iso nonyl cyclo hexanoate
  • Di iso nonyl phthalate
  • Di Methyl Phthalate
  • Di Methyl Sulphate
  • Di octly terephthalate
  • Di Octyl Adipate
  • Di Octyl Phthalate
  • Diethyl toluene diamine
  • Dimethyl terephthalate
  • Diphenyl sulfone
  • Diphenyl Urea
  • Diphenylamine
  • ETAC/Black 250
  • Ethyl centralite
  • Ethylene glycol m-tolyl ether
  • Glycidyl azide polymer
  • GN-2
  • Gypsum
  • Hexachloroacetone
  • Hexafluoro isopropyl methyl ether
  • Hexafluoro-2-propanol
  • Hexanitrostilbene
  • Hydrochloric Acid (HCl)
  • Hydroxy napthoic acid
  • Hydroxyl terminated polybutadiene
  • Isophorone
  • Isophorone Diamine
  • Isophorone diisocyanate
  • Mahazimbo: Zinc + Boron Single Super Phosphate
  • Mesityl Oxide
  • Meta Di Nitro Benzene
  • Meta DiChloro Benzene
  • Meta Nitro Chloro Benzene
  • Meta Nitro Toluene
  • Meta Phenylene Di Amine
  • Meta Toludine
  • Methyl centralite
  • Mixture of Ortho and Para Toluidine
  • Mono Chloro Benzene
  • Mono Methyl Aniline
  • N-(2 (3 phenylureido)phenyl) benzenesulfonamide
  • N-102
  • N-Isopropyl Para Chloro Aniline
  • N,N-Diethyl Aniline
  • Nitro Benzene
  • Nitrosyl sulphric acid
  • o-chloro benzaldehyde
  • o-chloro benzyl chloride
  • o-tolyl benzonitrile
  • Oleum 23
  • Oleum 30%
  • Oleum 65
  • Ortho Chloro Aniline
  • Ortho Chloro Para Nitro Aniline
  • Ortho chloro toluene
  • Ortho Dichloro Benzene
  • Ortho Ethyl Aniline
  • Ortho Fluoro Aniline
  • Ortho Fluoro Nitro Benzene
  • Ortho Nitro Aniline
  • Ortho Nitro Chloro Benzene
  • Ortho Nitro Toluene
  • Ortho Phenylene Diamine
  • Ortho Toluidine
  • Ortho-aminophenol (OAP)
  • Ortho-chloro-para-toluidine (OCPT)
  • p-chloro benzaldehyde
  • p-chloro benzo trifluoride
  • P-chloro benzoyl chloride
  • p-chloro benzyl chloride
  • Para Chloro Aniline
  • Para Chloro Ortho Nitro Aniline
  • Para chloro toluene
  • Para Dichloro Benzene
  • Para Fluoro Aniline
  • Para Fluoro Nitro Benzene
  • Para Nitro Aniline
  • Para Nitro Chloro Benzene
  • Para Nitro Toluene
  • Para Phenylene Diammine
  • Para Toluidine
  • Pentaerythritol tetranitrate
  • Phospho Gypsum
  • Poly-Aluminium Chloride
  • Poly-OPD (Polyphenylenediamine)
  • Potassium Chloride
  • Potassium Fluoride
  • PTNU
  • Red 500
  • Single Super Phosphate (Granules & Powder)
  • Sulphur dioxide
  • Sulphur Trioxide
  • Sulphuric Acid
  • Tri iso decyl trimellitate
  • Tri iso tri decyl trimellitate
  • Tri-octyl trimellitate
  • Urea Ammonium Nitrate
  • UU Complex
  • Wurster's Blue
  • Zincated Single Super Phosphate (Granules & Powder)

Awards and accolades 

  • 2022: Best Environment Friendly Company of the Year at FICCI Chemicals and Petrochemicals Award 2022.
  • 2023: FICCI HR Innovation Award-2023
  • 2023: FICCI Chemicals and Petrochemicals Awards 2023-Excellence in Exports
  • 2023: FICCI Chemicals and Petrochemicals Awards 2023-Sustainability-Driving Circular Economy in Chemicals
  • 2024: ISCM Supply Chain Champion Award– For operational efficiency and best practices in the chemical sector.
  • 2024: Corporate Excellence Award– Recognition of industry leadership and innovation.
  • 2024: ET HREX Award– For Exceptional Employee Experience in the LargeScale category.
  • 2025: Engagement Champion – Darwinbox Unboxed 2025 For outstanding digital employee engagement across the organisation
  • 2025: Chemexcil Trishul Award for Export Excellence 2025 - Acknowledgement of Aarti’s outstanding performance in exports
  • 2026: Gallup Exceptional Workplace Award (GEWA) For Employee Engagement 2026.

Milestones

1984

  • Incorporated Aarti Organics Private Limited.

1986

  • Commenced 1,200 Tonnes Per Annum (TPA) unit for Nitro Chloro Benzenes (NCB) in Sarigram, Gujarat.

1990

  • Set up the first large-scale organic plant in Vapi - 4,500 TPA unit for NCB.

2001

  • Set up a large-scale hydrogenation and nitration unit at Jhagadia (hydrogen gas via pipeline).

2005-08

  • Expanded the NCB and sulphuric acid capacity.
  • Set up a large-scale speciality chemical unit in Kutch.
  • Received US FDA approval for an Active Pharmaceutical Ingredient (API) unit in Tarapur.

2011

  • Upgraded the hydrogenation unit from batch to continuous.
  • Received USFDA approval for the custom synthesis division at Vapi.
  • Commenced bulk shipment for global markets.

2016

  • Commissioned an ethylation facility at Dahej SEZ (ethylene gas via pipeline).
  • Expanded the NCB capacity from 57 KTPA to 75 KTPA.

2017

  • Commenced the functioning of the calcium chloride facility.
  • Started operations at co-generation and solar power plants.

2018

  • Commissioned the Nitro Toulene plant.
  • Signed two large multi-year contracts with global players.
  • Manufacturing facility being set up at Dahej SEZ.

2019

  • Commissioned the Nitro Toulene hydrogenation facility at Jhagadia.
  • Signed another multi-year contract with a global player.

2020

  • Operationalised Aarti Research and Technology Centre (ARTC) at Mahape, Navi Mumbai.
  • Commissioned two units at Dahej SEZ for high-value speciality chemicals.
2021

  • Phase 2 at Dahej SEZ and the chlorination unit at Jhagadia became operational.
2022

  • Demerged Pharmaceutical business
  • Commercialised 2nd long-term contract facility
2023

  • Commercialised speciality Chlorination unit and facility for 3rd long-term contract
  • Signed RM supply deal with DFPCL
2024

  • NCB capacity scaled to 108 KTPA
  • Commercialised Phase 1 of Acid Unit Revamp
  • Commissioned 13.2 MW Hybrid Renewable Power Plant
  • Signed two new global long-term contracts
2025

  • Joint venture with Superform Chemistries Limited for manufacturing and marketing of speciality chemicals
  • Joint venture with ReSL for driving the development of Plastic Materials Recycling Facilities across India
  • Agreement signed for additional 25.7 MW hybrid renewable power
  • Comissioning of New Pilot plant at Zone IV, Jhagadia
  • Expansion projects in Ethylation value chain
  • Nitro-toluene capacity increase to 45 kT
  • MMA expansion to 200 kTPA completed
2026

  • Secured two long-term contracts, including a USD 150 million agrochemical agreement
  • A 15 year backward integration initiative for long term customer
  • MMA capacity scaled upto 290 kTPA
  • Pilot plant at Zone IV commercialized
You have 4 views remaining as a Guest User. To get DeciZen Rating of 3,500+ Stocks based on their Quality, Valuation and Price Trend Login Now