MoneyWorks4Me

Mayur Uniquoters Ltd (MAYURUNIQ)

Share Analysis – Quality, Valuation Zone, Price Trend & DeciZen Rating BSE: 522249 NSE: MAYURUNIQ Leather | Small Cap | Mayur Uniquoters Share Price

₹731.80 -13.00 (-1.75%)

As on 02-Sep'26 16:59

Mayur Uniquoters Ltd (MAYURUNIQ)

Share Analysis – Quality, Valuation Zone, Price Trend & DeciZen Rating BSE: 522249 NSE: MAYURUNIQ Leather | Small Cap | Mayur Uniquoters Share Price

₹731.80 -13.00 (-1.75%)

As on 02-Sep'26 16:59

Key Metrics
Valuation Multiples
Market Cap
₹3,236 Cr.
Current Price
₹731.8
52-Week Low / High
₹472 / 906
TTM EPS
₹50.8
TTM Sales
₹982 Cr.
Book Value per Share
₹273.4
P/E Ratio
14.66
Lower than its 5-year historical median
Industry PE
17.4
Price to Book (P/B)
2.72
In line with its 5-year historical median
Price to Sales (P/S)
3.29
Higher than its 5-year historical median
EV/EBITDA
9.76
Lower than its 5-year historical median
Dividend Yield
0.82%
Profitability Efficiency
Return on Equity (ROE)
19.56%
Outperforms industry median
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
26.22%
Outperforms industry median
Return on Assets (ROA)
17.62%
Operating Profit Margin
26.4%
Net Profit Margin
21.55%
Gross Profit Margin
31.8%
Growth Momentum
1-yr vs 3-yr growth
Sales Growth (1 Year)
Improving versus 3-year growth rate
14.81%
Operating Profit Growth (1 Year)
Improving versus 3-year growth rate
37.52%
Net Profit Growth (1 Year)
Improving versus 3-year growth rate
43.94%
Asset Quality
Promoter Holding
58.77%
Pledged shares (%) of Promoter's holding (%)
0.00%
Reserves
₹1,166 Cr.
Equity
₹21.7 Cr.
Face Value
₹5
All Time Low / High
₹0.16 / 906.35

Mayur Uniquoters stock performance

Key Ratios
mw4me loader

Check Before You Invest

Valuation

Somewhat Overvalued

Price Trend

Weak
Q.1 Is Mayur Uniquoters Ltd a good quality company?
Mayur Uniquoters Ltd is a good quality company, based on a consistently good multi-year financial track record.

This assessment is based on company’s performance on Revenue growth, ROCE, Equity and Assets, key margin ratios, cash conversion cycle, and debt to cash flow from operations and how it compares with its long term averages.

We have analysed the performance of the company on the following:

  • How has it performed on generating Profits?

    By checking its Revenue growth, Gross, Operating and Net Margins compared to its last 5-year median.

  • How efficiently has it utilized Capital?

    By checking its ROCE, ROA, ROE and its Cash Conversion Cycle.

  • How is it managing its Debt?

    By checking its Debt to Equity and Cash Flow from Operations.

How does Mayur Uniquoters Ltd performance compare with that of its Peers?
Q.1 Revenue growth of Mayur Uniquoters Ltd vs industry peers?
Mayur Uniquoters Ltd revenue CAGR is 13.46%, compared to the industry median CAGR of 2.61%, indicating faster growth and gaining its market share.
Q.1 Promoter shareholding and pledge status of Mayur Uniquoters Ltd?
Promoters hold 58.77% of the Mayur Uniquoters Ltd, with 0.00% of their stake pledged, indicating no pledge risk.
Q.1 Stock return of Mayur Uniquoters Ltd over the last decade?
Over the last 9 year(s), the stock has delivered a CAGR of 5.3% based on the current price.

10 Year X-Ray :

Analysis of Financial Track Record (Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end)

Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end

Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end.

Financial track record gives insight into the company's performance on key parameters over the past ten years. MoneyWorks4me’s proprietary colour codes make it easy for retail investors to gauge the company’s past performance.
Mayur Uniquoters Ltd has performed well in majority of the past ten years indicating its past ten year financial track record is very good

Value Creation

Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20Mar'21Mar'22Mar'23Mar'24Mar'25Mar'26TTM
ROCE % 31.7%32.7%26.1%18.5%18.8%16.1%18.1%18.9%20.9%26.2%-
Value Creation
Index
1.31.30.90.30.30.20.30.40.50.9-

Growth Parameters

Sales 477552573516501631764764820942982
Sales YoY Gr.-15.8%3.8%-9.9%-3%26%21.1%0%7.3%14.8%-
Adj EPS 17.620.217.816.419.717.522.925.930.241.150.8
YoY Gr.-14.8%-11.9%-8.3%20.4%-11.3%31.1%13.1%16.6%36.2%-
BVPS (₹) 85.6100115.4129.5142.5159.1172.4197.4217.8259.8273.4
Adj Net
Profit
80.791.780.874.187.877.9101114131179221
Cash Flow from Ops. 78.485.96858.156.71211592.2159143-
Debt/CF from Ops. 0.20.10.30.60.72.40.20.20.10-

CAGR

9 Years 5 Years 3 Years 1 Years
Sales 7.9%13.5%7.2%14.8%
Adj EPS 9.9%15.9%21.6%36.2%
BVPS13.1%12.8%14.7%19.3%
Share Price 5.4% 9% 9% 38.7%

Key Financial Parameters

Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20Mar'21Mar'22Mar'23Mar'24Mar'25Mar'26TTM
Return on
Equity %
2221.716.513.414.411.613.71414.517.219.1
Op. Profit
Mgn %
26.726.322.220.724.11818.820.42226.427.3
Net Profit
Mgn %
16.916.614.114.417.512.413.214.9161922.5
Debt to
Equity
0000.10.100000-
Working Cap
Days
188167175221250226201215229236143
Cash Conv.
Cycle
767586110137142131141144135124

Valuation of Mayur Uniquoters - Standalone

YTD 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y Max
mw4me loader

YTD 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y Max
mw4me loader

YTD 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y Max
mw4me loader

YTD 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y Max
mw4me loader

mw4me loader

Analyst's Notes

data not found
No data found!

Management X-Ray

Shareholding Pattern

Promoter's Holding & Share Pledging

Pledged *0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
* Pledged shares as % of Promoter's holding (%)

Financials

PARTICULARSMar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20Mar'21Mar'22Mar'23Mar'24Mar'25Mar'26
Sales477552573516501631764764820942
Operating Expenses + 349407446410380517620608639693
Manufacturing Costs28344039374562646872
Material Costs271324352306281396472462475515
Employee Cost 26282932343938434453
Other Costs 23222532293848405252
Operating Profit 127145127107120114144156181249
Operating Profit Margin (%) 26.7%26.3%22.2%20.7%24.0%18.0%18.8%20.4%22.0%26.4%
Other Income + 11132219202016314054
Exceptional Items 0000000000
Interest 1112322221
Depreciation 17171818182022292929
Profit Before Tax 121140130106118111135155190273
Tax 39464325292728364970
Profit After Tax 829487818984107120141203
PAT Margin (%) 17.2%17.0%15.2%15.6%17.8%13.4%14.1%15.6%17.2%21.6%
Adjusted EPS (₹)17.920.819.217.820.018.924.527.232.546.7
Dividend Payout Ratio (%)5.60%6.70%16.90%22.50%10%10.60%8.20%11%15.40%12.90%
PARTICULARSMar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20Mar'21Mar'22Mar'23Mar'24Mar'25Mar'26

Equity and Liabilities

Shareholders Fund + 3924535235876357097588689461,129
Share Capital 23232323222222222222
Reserves 3694315005646136877368469251,107
Debt +721926342014734
Long Term Debt421316142014730
Short Term Debt306101900004
Minority Interest0000000000
Trade Payables58585758575069515369
Others Liabilities 70687159667433364456
Total Liabilities 5265816707307928538749621,0461,258

Fixed Assets

Net Fixed Assets +128132124161194220241232221212
Gross Block145166175230281327370389403421
Accumulated Depreciation1734516987107128157182209
CWIP 42393915121113
Investments 124156194172212160144198224297
Inventories587195107127183178154148175
Trade Receivables129133120139156156195235246300
Cash Equivalents 20261919192757375864
Others Assets 63617893699558106148208
Total Assets 5265816707307928538749621,0461,258
PARTICULARSMar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20Mar'21Mar'22Mar'23Mar'24Mar'25Mar'26
Cash Flow From Operating Activity + 78866858571211592159143
PBT 121140130106118111135155190273
Adjustment 118610471673-0
Changes in Working Capital -8-15-21-33-43-76-1-3612-62
Tax Paid -46-46-47-25-22-30-35-34-47-67
Cash Flow From Investing Activity + -26-30-71-48-1917-32-78-68-115
Capex -11-7-46-49-27-47-30-21-18-23
Net Investments -17-26-1930-2957-1-65-65-106
Others 14-6-29387-181514
Cash Flow From Financing Activity + -46-50-3-7-37-21-66-21-70-24
Net Proceeds from Shares 0000000000
Net Proceeds from Borrowing -6-5129-29-5-10-6-5
Interest Paid -1-1-1-1-2-2-2-2-1-1
Dividend Paid -5-6-15-15-5-9-9-9-13-22
Others -35-3711-28-19-50-0-494
Net Cash Flow 66-741817-7214
PARTICULARSMar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20Mar'21Mar'22Mar'23Mar'24Mar'25Mar'26
Ratios
ROE (%)22.3622.2617.8514.5314.5712.5514.6614.7115.5519.56
ROCE (%)31.6532.726.0918.4718.7916.0718.1218.9420.9126.22
Asset Turnover Ratio0.981.020.930.750.660.770.910.860.820.82
PAT to CFO Conversion(x)0.950.910.780.720.640.141.070.771.130.7
Working Capital Days
Receivable Days8884.7079.4090.30106.5089.6081.6099.80106.20105
Inventory Days37.904252.4070.8084.7089.108477.1066.6062.10
Payable Days6465.2059.6068.4074.8049.304647.4039.8043.30

Top 5 Mutual Funds Holding

Last Visited Stocks

Announcements

Mayur Uniquoters Ltd FAQs

The current trading price of Mayur Uniquoters on 02-Sep-2026 16:59 is ₹731.8.

Market capitalization or market cap is determined by multiplying the current market price of a company's shares with the total number of shares outstanding. As of 01-Sep-2026 the market cap of Mayur Uniquoters stood at ₹3,236.4 Cr

The latest P/E ratio of Mayur Uniquoters as of 01-Sep-2026 is 14.66.

The latest P/B ratio of Mayur Uniquoters as of 01-Sep-2026 is 2.72.

The 52-week high of Mayur Uniquoters is ₹906.4 and the 52-week low is ₹471.8.

The TTM revenue is Trailing Twelve Months sales. The TTM revenue/sales of Mayur Uniquoters is ₹982 ( Cr.) .

Past 10 year's financial track record analysis by Moneyworks4me indicates that Mayur Uniquoters Ltd is a good quality company.

The key valuation ratios of Mayur Uniquoters Ltd's currently when compared to its past seem to suggest it is in the Somewhat overvalued zone.

The Price Trend analysis by MoneyWorks4Me indicates it is Weak which suggest that the price of Mayur Uniquoters Ltd is likely to Fall in the short term. However, please check the rating on Quality and Valuation before investing.

About Mayur Uniquoters Ltd

Mayur Uniquoters Limited was established in 1992 by the present Chairman and MD , S K Poddar. It is a tech enterprise and has been a resounding success in the field of superior quality synthetic leather in India. Driven by a vision to manufacture world-class products for the leather connoisseurs and the trend setters of the time, Mayur was born out of high levels of competence, committment, stringent quality control measures and value addition. Thus a great seed of possibilities was planted by a team of professionals. Today Mayur has made it's mark as a manufacturer of PU, PVC and PU-PVC synthetic leather under the seasoned guidance and support by a unit of highly qualified engineers and technocrats

With a large network of premium products, the guiding principle of this enterprise has always been customer delight, beyond customer satisfaction. And since the limits of technology can be challenged by the vitality of progressive thinking, with constant research and development, Mayur marches on in its global pursuit of opening up a new horizon to the Synthetic leather World.

Making use of the best technologies and raw materials available in the world, having implemented the best management practices and always striving to be the best in the business has been the principle of Mayur since it’s inception.

Mayur has responded to changing customer needs of the hour by maintaining state-of-the-art equipment and facilities like a modern 4 Head Italian Coating Line from Matex, a fully new coating line, Embossing Mahines, Printing machine, Sueding Machine, Dry and Wet Tumbling Machines.Automated lab with lab-coater from Werner Mathis, Switzerland, SATRA and Bally Flex Testers and other Laboratory equipment for quality control. 

Product range of the company includes:

  • Footwear
  • Automotive
  • Upholstery / Furnishing
  • Garments
  • Luggage / leather goods
  • Sports goods

Achievements/ recognition:

  • ISO 9001-2000 certified company
  • EMS 14001:2004, OHSAS 18001:1999
  • 2010
    India's 1st SMB Top 500 Award 2010
  • 2011
    FCOMA
    Primary Members of The Association 2011
    Best Employer Award Certificate of Merit from Employer's Associations of Rajasthan 2011
    Inc. India 500 Certificate of Excellence 2011
  • 2012
    Inc. India 500 Certificate of Excellence 2012
    Forbes Asia Top 200 Best Under a Billion Company 2012
  • 2013
    Star Export House Certificate by Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Government of India 2013
    Inc India 500 Certificate of Excellence 2013
  • 2014
    ACMA Certificate of Membership 2013-2014
    CII-TPM CLUB INDIA For The Year 2014

You have 49 views remaining as a Guest User. To get DeciZen Rating of 3,500+ Stocks based on their Quality, Valuation and Price Trend Login Now

About MoneyWorks4Me

MoneyWorks4Me is a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser (IA) dedicated to helping investors build long-term wealth through transparent, research-driven, conflict-free guidance. Founded in 2008, we started our journey as a Research Analyst (RA), providing deep fundamental analysis, intrinsic value insights, and long-term investing frameworks for Indian equities. In 2017, we transitioned to a full-fledged SEBI-registered Investment Adviser, strengthening our commitment to acting as a fiduciary—always putting the investor’s interest first.

Our Vision

To become India’s most trusted, research-powered fiduciary advisory platform—where every investor, regardless of experience, can make calm, confident, and well-reasoned investment decisions.

What Makes MoneyWorks4Me Different

Our Approach: Ensuring compounding work its magic on client portfolio.

MoneyWorks4Me ensures this through: