Live Webinar on "How to Invest successfully to reach goals without losing sleep" Sign up for Live Webinar
Did you know?
What made us buy IEX@193, Tata Power@56, Titan@330, Divis@629, Persistent@700.
investing succesffuly to reach your goals investing succesffuly to reach your goals
X

Sanjivani Paranteral Ltd Stock Analysis

Small Cap
Evaluated by 122 users | BSE: 531569 | NSE: |
Pharmaceuticals & Drugs

Analysis of Financial Track Record

Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end
Financial track record gives insight into the company's performance on key parameters over the past ten years. MoneyWorks4me’s proprietary colour codes make it easy for retail investors to gauge the company’s past performance.
Value Creation
 Mar'11Mar'12Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20Mar'21TTM
Return on Capital Employed 9.28%10.05%8.17%7.27%3.4%-10.32%-36.37%-226.55%105.31%-322.23%235.12%-
Growth Parameters
Growth Parameters Colour Code Guide
Net Sales (Rs. Cr.) 14415015215913311532.71825.116.425.130
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.-4.2%1.2%4.1%-16.1%-13.2%-71.7%-45%39.7%-34.8%53.4%-
Adjusted EPS (Rs.) 3.673.663.061.65-4.19-25.24-46.04-89.97-3.71-3.151.493.38
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.--0.3%-16.4%-46.1%-353.9%NANANANANANA-
Book Value per Share (Rs.) 48.1752.5356.6559.3554.529.67-14.78-89.55-80.03-82.93-52.83-41.67
Adjusted Net Profit 2.22.21.81-2.5-14.9-27.2-53.1-2.2-1.91.33
Net Op. Cash Flow (Rs. Cr.) -0.29.27.48.8-1.20.59.63.12.5-0.20.6-
Debt to Cash Flow from Ops -306.396.327.86.49-47.64139.656.2615.819.39-280.0579.01-
Standalone financials take only the parent company into account while consolidated financials take into account financials of the parent company as well as of all its subsidiaries. In most companies consolidated financials should be used for analysis.
Sanjivani Paranteral Ltd. should be analysed on a Standalone basis
CAGR
CAGR Colour Code Guide
  10 yrs 5 yrs 3 yrs 1 yr
Net Sales -18%-26.3%11.8%53.4%
Adjusted EPS -9.5%NANANA
Book Value per Share -200.1-212.200
Share Price 0.9% 10% 77.8% 174.6%
Key Financial Parameter
Performance Ratio Colour Code Guide
 Mar'11Mar'12Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20Mar'21TTM
Return on Equity (%) 7.687.285.62.85-7.36-59.97-618.18172.474.383.86-2.71-7.15
Operating Profit Margin (%) 7.357.617.36.034-4.78-70.39-289.77-7-3.388.5313.54
Net Profit Margin (%) 1.51.441.180.62-1.86-12.89-83.12-295.49-8.73-11.345.0611.35
Debt to Equity 1.831.881.721.631.783.55-6.87-0.91-1.02-1-1.03-
Working Capital Days 205206208208263284722649171179136102
Cash Conversion Cycle 150156146145197221567420-105-169-111-
Loading price chart...
Entity Percentage Holding
Promoters 19.85%
Institutions 16.50%
Non-Institutions 63.65%
Pledged *0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
* Pledged shares as % of Promoter's holding (%)
Data is not available for this company.

Sanjivani Paranteral Ltd's earnings have grown by 0%, whereas share price has appreciated 10% CAGR over the past five years, indicating the company’s share price is likely overvalued. However, for specific investment actions please consult your investment advisor.

Sanjivani Paranteral Ltd share price has appreciated 0.9% annually (CAGR) over the past ten years.

Data is not available for this company.

Sanjivani Parenteral was established in 1997 by A H Khemka, Ashwin Khemka and Somesh Khemka, under the technical direction of Mahendra Kalwankar. It is a research-based, international pharmaceutical company that provides a wide range of high quality products and services at affordable prices. The core product range of the company’s products includes oral solids, small volume parenterals and sterile powder formulations.

The company has grown many folds and aspires to be a respected

Sanjivani Parenteral was established in 1997 by A H Khemka, Ashwin Khemka and Somesh Khemka, under the technical direction of Mahendra Kalwankar. It is a research-based, international pharmaceutical company that provides a wide range of high quality products and services at affordable prices. The core product range of the company’s products includes oral solids, small volume parenterals and sterile powder formulations.

The company has grown many folds and aspires to be a respected research-based company. With its diverse product portfolio, it is rapidly expanding its reach to the global marketplace, riding on its success in India and in the world’s emerging and developed markets.

After establishing itself in India, Sanjivani has extended its reach globally by entering the markets of Asia, Europe, Africa and Latin America.  The company has active presence in countries like Russia, Ukraine, Uzbekistan, Turkmenistan, Fiji, Vietnam, Sri Lanka, Nepal, Malaysia, Thailand, Nigeria and Peru, to name a few.  Sanjivani Parenteral has also got its plant approved by the registration authorities of Congo, Sudan and Sri Lanka. It is making its presence felt in the world market now, through leveraging its manufacturing capacity, quality of products and international alliances.

International business contributes about 30% of the company’s revenue and is set to grow to more than 50% in the coming two years. This includes the sales of Sanjivani’s own brands and the revenue from the contract manufacturing services that the company provides to its overseas clients. The company is in the making of a strong base to broaden its horizons. 

Sanjivani has been a regular supplier to the armed forces’ hospitals in India. Furthermore, many government and private hospitals have availed of the products and services offered by Sanjivani across the country.  The company also has its own marketing operations in India and boasts of over 1000 distributors all over India.

Products

  • Therapeutic Products
  • Animal Products
  • Key Products
  • Oral Solids
Puchho Befikar
SEBI Registered: Investment Adviser - INA000013323

Callback