Live Webinar on "How to Invest successfully to reach goals without losing sleep" Sign up for Live Webinar
Did you know?
What made us buy IEX@193, Tata Power@56, Titan@330, Divis@629, Persistent@700.
investing succesffuly to reach your goals investing succesffuly to reach your goals
X

LCC Infotech Ltd Stock Analysis

Small Cap
Evaluated by 51 users | BSE: 532019 | NSE: LCCINFOTEC |
IT - Education

Analysis of Financial Track Record

Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end
Financial track record gives insight into the company's performance on key parameters over the past ten years. MoneyWorks4me’s proprietary colour codes make it easy for retail investors to gauge the company’s past performance.
Value Creation
 Mar'10Mar'11Mar'12Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20TTM
Return on Capital Employed 0.07%0.26%0.18%-1.34%0.02%-0.18%-0.14%-0.07%0.04%0.05%0.02%-
Growth Parameters
Growth Parameters Colour Code Guide
Net Sales (Rs. Cr.) 20.22011.39.110.11110.610.710.311.14.31
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.--1%-43.4%-20%10.9%9.9%-4%1.2%-4%7.4%-61.6%-
Adjusted EPS (Rs.) 00.010.01-0.060-0.01-0.01-0.01000-0.14
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.-NA0%-700%NANANANANANANA-
Book Value per Share (Rs.) 4.754.764.774.714.694.694.684.674.674.664.664.51
Adjusted Net Profit 00.10.1-0.80-0.1-0.1-0.1000-2
Net Op. Cash Flow (Rs. Cr.) -0.900.10.100.1-0.20.4-0.7-0.6-0.1-
Debt to Cash Flow from Ops 001.591.94-7.473.47-2.081.23-1.89-2.59-15.41-
Standalone financials take only the parent company into account while consolidated financials take into account financials of the parent company as well as of all its subsidiaries. In most companies consolidated financials should be used for analysis.
LCC Infotech Ltd. should be analysed on a Standalone basis
CAGR
CAGR Colour Code Guide
  10 yrs 5 yrs 3 yrs 1 yr
Net Sales -15.8%-17.4%-26.6%-61.6%
Adjusted EPS -100%NANANA
Book Value per Share -0.2-0.1-0.10
Share Price - - - -
Key Financial Parameter
Performance Ratio Colour Code Guide
 Mar'10Mar'11Mar'12Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20TTM
Return on Equity (%) 0.050.230.16-1.36-0-0.2-0.16-0.12-0.05-0.03-0.05-3.05
Operating Profit Margin (%) 0.981.550.67-12.931.82-0.10.680.170.850.511.57-56.58
Net Profit Margin (%) 0.160.70.85-9.02-0.01-1.08-0.88-0.64-0.27-0.15-0.66-152.79
Debt to Equity 000000.010.010.010.020.020.030.01
Working Capital Days 6756991,2521,5361,3621,2441,3081,3061,3801,3093,464133440
Cash Conversion Cycle 10288575683466403465395349-38691102846
Loading price chart...
Entity Percentage Holding
Promoters 45.88%
Institutions 0.09%
Non-Institutions 54.04%
Pledged *0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
* Pledged shares as % of Promoter's holding (%)
Data is not available for this company.

Data is not available for this company.

Data is not available for this company

Data is not available for this company.

LCC Infotech Ltd was established in the year 1984. It is a public limited company listed on both major stock exchanges in India i.e.BSE & NSE.

It is the leading IT training organization in the country which has a large network of training centres spread across India. LCC Infotech has trained over 27 lakh students since its inception. It has the expertise in various education verticals like software, multimedia, financial accounting, hardware & networking, soft skills,

LCC Infotech Ltd was established in the year 1984. It is a public limited company listed on both major stock exchanges in India i.e.BSE & NSE.

It is the leading IT training organization in the country which has a large network of training centres spread across India. LCC Infotech has trained over 27 lakh students since its inception. It has the expertise in various education verticals like software, multimedia, financial accounting, hardware & networking, soft skills, highly skilled and dedicated R&D technical team to constantly develop new courses and has a national placement cell to assist students for job placements.

LCC  Infotech is an ISO 9001:2008 certified company. Diversification has led LCC Infotech into wider spheres of multimedia, communications, infrastructure and software development. The software training centres in towns, cities and metropolises are already spreading computer education to the masses, under the brand name LCC giving LCC Infotech a decisive edge and making it a total IT solutions provider in the IT industry. Training an average of 1,00,000 students a year, it has an alumni base of over 2.7 million students with a pan-India network covering all corners of the country.

This company has a software training division, which offers training programs like Quality Qualified Software Professional (QQSP), an IT training program; Total Information Systems Management (TISM), a full-time technical program; Expert, a flexible program; BEST, programs for beginners; customized training programs, home centres, learning programs at home; Complete Accountant, designed for students; and Hardware and Networking, a fulltime certificate program. Besides these software programs, the company offers LiAD, computer-aided courses in fashion textile and interior design; ELC, a centre for learning English as a foreign language; and MPACT, multimedia and desktop publishing training programs. It has forayed into the personal computer business with the launch of a range of personal computers in Orissa and also launched laptops.

The company has affiliation with West Bengal State Council of Technical Education (WBSCTE), a statutory body under the government of West Bengal. It has undertaken training programs in 1,593 government-aided schools in seven districts and 115 colleges in five districts of Orissa and was awarded with rights to implement this project in seven districts under the Department of School and Mass Communication and Higher Education Department, Government of Orissa. The company has a subsidiary, eLCC.Info.com. It has franchisees spread across the country. The laptops are distributed throughout West Bengal by Alco Infotech via dealers and reseller networks covering over 400 locations. The company has been suspended from BSE on account of non compliance with listing agreement clauses.

Courses Offered:

LCC stands for quality education that will make one excel in the performance-driven scenario of IT. That's why it offers a wide range of courses tailor-made to different needs and meeting diverse requirements, all under one roof. Technology is advancing at an incredible pace resulting in an enormous demand for skilled professionals. With cut-throat competition becoming a part and parcel of every industry, employers are looking for computer qualification as a minimum skill to effectively manage change...

The course covers both base and emerging technologies addressing the learning curve of beginners as well as professionals. They are:

  • Programming Language and Tools
  • Web Application Development
  • Database Management Solutions:
  • Systems Administration and Networking:
  • Industry-relevant multimedia program for the new generation.

It also imparts corporate training anytime-anywhere to clients across the country through its extensive reach, LCC is the only one-stop training solutions umbrella for the corporate companies. The platforms on which they offer training is SAP,ABAP, VB, ASP, C#, VB.Net, ASP.Net, Java, C, C++, J2EE, COM/DCOM, Web Services,Oracle,D2k, etc.

Clientele:

  • ADP at Hyderabad
  • Abacus in the USA
  • Iflex at Bangalore
  • Keymouse Technologies at Hyderabad
  • Satyam at Hyderabad
  • Citibank at Hyderabad
  • Postal Dept at Hyderabad
  • Forest Dept  at Hyderabad
  • Dept of Mines at Hyderabad
  • DRDL at Hyderabad
Puchho Befikar
SEBI Registered: Investment Adviser - INA000013323

Callback