X

Kellton Tech Solutions Ltd. Stock Analysis

Small Cap
Evaluated by 881 users | BSE: 519602 | NSE: KELLTONTEC |
IT - Software
VMF Soft Tech is an end-to-end Information Technology Consulting and Software Services provider. VMF Soft has an impressive track record of delivering technology-driven business solutions to various clients in the US and in India. VMF Soft has been providing Application Software Development...

Analysis of Financial Track Record

Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end
Financial track record gives insight into the company's performance on key parameters over the past ten years. MoneyWorks4me’s proprietary colour codes make it easy for retail investors to gauge the company’s past performance.
Value Creation
 Jun'10Jun'11Jun'12Jun'13Jun'14Jun'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19
Return on Capital Employed 2.63%-65.27%21.49%12.14%14.34%12.56%10.1%9.67%10.31%8%
Growth Parameters
Growth Parameters Colour Code Guide
Net Sales (Rs. Cr.) 0.90.714.114.533.839.96576.5123111
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.--28.7%2010.5%2.7%133.1%17.9%63%17.6%60.2%-9.3%
Adjusted EPS (Rs.) 0.1-1.970.360.370.470.690.930.871.030.82
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.--2070%NA2.8%27%46.8%34.8%-6.5%18.4%-20.4%
Book Value per Share (Rs.) 3.791.822.843.24.355.1811.279.3610.5411.44
Adjusted Net Profit 0.2-3.62.62.73.968.88.2107.9
Net Op. Cash Flow (Rs. Cr.) -3.70-0.24.6-4.40.83.516.14.721
Debt to Cash Flow from Ops 00-7.181.29-1.6712.583.311.376.581.03
Standalone financials take only the parent company into account while consolidated financials take into account financials of the parent company as well as of all its subsidiaries. In most companies consolidated financials should be used for analysis.
Kellton Tech Solutions Ltd. should be analysed on a Standalone basis
CAGR
CAGR Colour Code Guide
  9 yrs 5 yrs 3 yrs 1 yr
Net Sales 70%26.9%19.6%-9.3%
Adjusted EPS 26.3%11.8%-4.1%-20.4%
Book Value per Share 13.121.30.58.5
Share Price 34.6% 3% -3.9% 71.4%
Key Financial Parameter
Performance Ratio Colour Code Guide
 Jun'10Jun'11Jun'12Jun'13Jun'14Jun'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19
Return on Equity (%) 2.62-65.3221.512.2913.1312.679.599.7510.327.36
Operating Profit Margin (%) 39.66-495.6721.3726.7918.0422.5823.9521.0916.1714.45
Net Profit Margin (%) 20.26-538.6718.2218.2411.5914.9813.4510.778.127.13
Debt to Equity 000.080.260.20.230.110.250.30.2
Working Capital Days 1,0671,72978176138216276282254329
Cash Conversion Cycle 9301,58454854963103917398
Entity Percentage Holding
Promoters 58.97%
Institutions 0.32%
Non-Institutions 40.72%
Pledged *4.809.5911.3111.3111.3111.0318.6423.6532.1633.85
* Pledged shares as % of Promoter's holding (%)
Data is not available for this company.

The 5-year analysis of Kellton Tech Solut.'s performance infers:

Kellton Tech Solut. earnings have grown by 11.8%, whereas share price has appreciated 3% CAGR over the past five years, indicating the company's share price is likely undervalued. However, for specific investment actions please connect with your investment advisor.

We analysed the performance of Kellton Tech Solut. share prices over the last 10 years. Here is what we found out:

Kellton Tech Solut. share price has appreciated 28.6% annually over the past ten years.

VMF Soft Tech is an end-to-end Information Technology Consulting and Software Services provider. VMF Soft has an impressive track record of delivering technology-driven business solutions to various clients in the US and in India.

VMF Soft has been providing Application Software Development & Maintenance Services, IT Program & Project Management, Systems Integration and Consulting Services for over 15 years globally. VMF Soft has proven expertise in providing innovative technology

VMF Soft Tech is an end-to-end Information Technology Consulting and Software Services provider. VMF Soft has an impressive track record of delivering technology-driven business solutions to various clients in the US and in India.

VMF Soft has been providing Application Software Development & Maintenance Services, IT Program & Project Management, Systems Integration and Consulting Services for over 15 years globally. VMF Soft has proven expertise in providing innovative technology focused solutions for Enterprise Application Integration, Business Process Management, Customer Relationship Management, Supply-Chain Management, Knowledge Management and Web-enabled Enterprise Computing Solutions involving integration with Legacy Systems, ERP, Business Intelligence, Data Warehousing, and Workflow Systems across multiple verticals.

VMF helps client organizations use information technology to gain a competitive advantage with focus on building long-term relationship via collaborative engagement principles and best practices. VMF serves the US market from New Jersey, Delaware, Chicago and Washington DC in the USA; and through off-shore development facilities located at Hyderabad and Ahmedabad in India.

For VMF, software development is an Engineering Process, where tools and methods are applied to arrive at the best solution, and is supported by Quality Management System and Internal Quality Audits. VMFites are continuously exposed to various training courses on Quality, Software Engineering and on specific tools and techniques such as Configuration Management, Version Control, Code Reviews, and validation and verification processes.

Services offered by the company

VMF provides a suite of application development, integration, testing and maintenance services. Its consultants have extensive project management experience and expertise in areas like Business Analysis, Java/ J2EE, Microsoft Technologies, Testing, ERP, Business Intelligence and Data Warehousing (BI & DW), Database Administration, Infrastructure management, etc.

  • Application Development & Maintenance
  • Enterprise Application Services
  • Business Process Management
  • Testing Services

VMF caters to different industry segments and understands the intricacies of each industry to provide customized solutions for that specific industry. The major industries it serves include:

  • Banking & Financial Services
  • Insurance
  • Healthcare

Achievements/ recognition:

VMF is an ISO-9001:2000 certified company

Puchho Befikar
SEBI Registered: Investment Adviser - INA000013323
Research Analyst - INH000000719

Callback