Live Webinar on "How to Invest successfully to reach goals without losing sleep" Sign up for Live Webinar
investing succesffuly to reach your goals investing succesffuly to reach your goals
X

Pagaria Energy Ltd Stock Analysis

Small Cap
Evaluated by 49 users | BSE: 531396 | NSE: |
IT - Software
Women Networks Ltd. formerly the Mudra Consultants Ltd was originally incorporated as private limited company under the Companies Act 1956 on March 26, 1991.The Company commenced its commercial operations from March 26, 1991. On January 18, 1995 the Company was converted into a Public Limited...

Analysis of Financial Track Record

Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end
Financial track record gives insight into the company's performance on key parameters over the past ten years. MoneyWorks4me’s proprietary colour codes make it easy for retail investors to gauge the company’s past performance.
Value Creation
 Mar'11Mar'12Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20TTM
Return on Capital Employed 0.73%0.14%0.14%0.02%0.22%0.09%0.18%0.44%0.38%0.35%-
Growth Parameters
Growth Parameters Colour Code Guide
Net Sales (Rs. Cr.) 9.51.91.51.51.61.71.71.10.71.20
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.--80.6%-20%-0.7%5.4%12.3%-4%-37.1%-34.3%72.5%-
Adjusted EPS (Rs.) 0.080.02000.030.010.020.060.050.050.03
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.--75%-100%NANA-66.7%100%200%-16.7%0%-
Book Value per Share (Rs.) 14.0414.0614.0614.0714.0314.0414.0714.1314.1814.2314.27
Adjusted Net Profit 00000000000
Net Op. Cash Flow (Rs. Cr.) -300.3-0.800.1-0.4-0.3-0.4-0.2-
Debt to Cash Flow from Ops 000000-0.9-0.48-0.45-0.85-
Standalone financials take only the parent company into account while consolidated financials take into account financials of the parent company as well as of all its subsidiaries. In most companies consolidated financials should be used for analysis.
Pagaria Energy Ltd. should be analysed on a Standalone basis
CAGR
CAGR Colour Code Guide
  9 yrs 5 yrs 3 yrs 1 yr
Net Sales -20.6%-5.2%-10.7%72.5%
Adjusted EPS -5.1%10.8%35.7%0
Book Value per Share 0.20.30.40.4
Share Price -6.4% 3.4% 9.7% 207.7%
Key Financial Parameter
Performance Ratio Colour Code Guide
 Mar'11Mar'12Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20TTM
Return on Equity (%) 0.730.140.030.010.220.080.170.440.350.340.21
Operating Profit Margin (%) 1.481.440.36-7.83-5.88-7.25-7.18-12.59-17.56-8.33-9.81
Net Profit Margin (%) 0.360.470.120.050.870.290.632.563.181.756.21
Debt to Equity 0000000.060.030.030.03-
Working Capital Days 2501,6531,5961,4721,4841,3001,5582,4923,3692,056-
Cash Conversion Cycle 10911481225412-29-399391-
Loading price chart...
Entity Percentage Holding
Promoters 20.33%
Non-Institutions 79.67%
Pledged *0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
* Pledged shares as % of Promoter's holding (%)
Data is not available for this company.

Pagaria Energy Ltd's earnings have grown by 10.8%, whereas share price has appreciated 3.4% CAGR over the past five years, indicating the company’s share price is likely undervalued. However, for specific investment actions please consult your investment advisor.

Pagaria Energy Ltd share price has declined -11.6% annually (CAGR) over the past ten years.

Data is not available for this company.

Women Networks Ltd. formerly the Mudra Consultants Ltd was originally incorporated as private limited company under the Companies Act 1956 on March 26, 1991.The Company commenced its commercial operations from March 26, 1991. On January 18, 1995 the Company was converted into a Public Limited Company. The company changed its name to M womeninfoline.com ltd and finally to Women Networks Ltd.

The company is engaged in the business of software development and web advertisement.

Women Networks Ltd. formerly the Mudra Consultants Ltd was originally incorporated as private limited company under the Companies Act 1956 on March 26, 1991.The Company commenced its commercial operations from March 26, 1991. On January 18, 1995 the Company was converted into a Public Limited Company. The company changed its name to M womeninfoline.com ltd and finally to Women Networks Ltd.

The company is engaged in the business of software development and web advertisement.

MWomenInfoline.Com Ltd acquired 50% equity stake in Indianastrology.com, a Web portal developed by Future Point Pvt Ltd. “The astrology portal was promoted under a new company India Astrology Pvt Ltd, floated and held equally by the two partners -- M WomenInfoline and Future Point.

M WomenInfoline was the promoter of a women's portal womeninfoline.com established in 2000.M WomenInfoline. Com introduced the concept of eFamily to facilitate its eCommerce activities by appointing women franchisees.

Puchho Befikar
SEBI Registered: Investment Adviser - INA000013323

Callback