Live Webinar on "How to Invest successfully to reach goals without losing sleep" Sign up for Live Webinar
Did you know?
What made us buy IEX@193, Tata Power@56, Titan@330, Divis@629, Persistent@700.
investing succesffuly to reach your goals investing succesffuly to reach your goals
X

Dhoot Industrial Finance Ltd Stock Analysis

Small Cap
Evaluated by 106 users | BSE: 526971 | NSE: |
Trading

Analysis of Financial Track Record

Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end
Financial track record gives insight into the company's performance on key parameters over the past ten years. MoneyWorks4me’s proprietary colour codes make it easy for retail investors to gauge the company’s past performance.
Value Creation
 Mar'11Mar'12Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20Mar'21TTM
Return on Capital Employed 12.81%4.88%0.3%4.78%10.21%8.74%5.55%0.1%0.22%-3.54%22.53%-
Growth Parameters
Growth Parameters Colour Code Guide
Net Sales (Rs. Cr.) 20694.682.172.81301224831.129.314.310.213
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.--54.1%-13.3%-11.3%78.9%-6.5%-60.6%-35.2%-5.8%-51.1%-29.1%-
Adjusted EPS (Rs.) 7.822.44-1.142.987.76.31.77-3.74-1.71-11.4752.4563.38
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.--68.8%-146.7%NA158.4%-18.2%-71.9%-311.3%NANANA-
Book Value per Share (Rs.) 56.6260.7764.0367.0274.6584.36179.86202.81203.8756.25287.21523.30
Adjusted Net Profit 4.21.3-0.61.64.23.41-2.1-1-7.333.140
Net Op. Cash Flow (Rs. Cr.) 3.7-8.8-8.33.8-10.4-1.620.4-6.7-10.4-4.447.2-
Debt to Cash Flow from Ops 1.69-1.42-1.722.98-2.36-25.373.04-4.27-1.74-10.61.34-
Standalone financials take only the parent company into account while consolidated financials take into account financials of the parent company as well as of all its subsidiaries. In most companies consolidated financials should be used for analysis.
Dhoot Industrial Finance Ltd. should be analysed on a Standalone basis
CAGR
CAGR Colour Code Guide
  10 yrs 5 yrs 3 yrs 1 yr
Net Sales -22%-39.2%-31.2%-29.1%
Adjusted EPS 40.6%52.8%NANA
Book Value per Share 18.827.812.3410.6
Share Price 24.4% 21.1% 39% 194.7%
Key Financial Parameter
Performance Ratio Colour Code Guide
 Mar'11Mar'12Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20Mar'21TTM
Return on Equity (%) 15.124.15-1.834.5510.867.921.34-1.99-0.86-9.1530.5415.64
Operating Profit Margin (%) 3.011.04-1.44.044.385.113.05-3.331.26-2.11-8.27-11.88
Net Profit Margin (%) 2.061.4-0.752.223.22.82-6.86-3.51-50.59326.55301.86
Debt to Equity 0.20.380.410.310.610.890.640.250.151.320.350
Working Capital Days 711521822201662053722841902731822342
Cash Conversion Cycle 347510013610411314645436440401
Loading price chart...
Entity Percentage Holding
Promoters 66.92%
Institutions 0.04%
Non-Institutions 33.05%
Pledged *0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
* Pledged shares as % of Promoter's holding (%)
Data is not available for this company.

Dhoot Industrial Finance Ltd's earnings have grown by 52.8%, whereas share price has appreciated 21.1% CAGR over the past five years, indicating the company’s share price is likely undervalued. However, for specific investment actions please consult your investment advisor.

Dhoot Industrial Finance Ltd share price has appreciated 24.4% annually (CAGR) over the past ten years.

Data is not available for this company.

Dhoot Industrial Finance was originally incorporated as a private limited company in the name of Sampoorria Traders Private Limited on October 27, 1978 and was converted into a Public Limited Company on May 27, 1994. On September 23, 1994, the name of the company was changed to its present name. The company is the authorised dealer of reputed companies like century rayon, Grasim Industries , National Rayon Corporation and Dharamsi Morarji Chemical Company . In last five years, the

Dhoot Industrial Finance was originally incorporated as a private limited company in the name of Sampoorria Traders Private Limited on October 27, 1978 and was converted into a Public Limited Company on May 27, 1994. On September 23, 1994, the name of the company was changed to its present name. The company is the authorised dealer of reputed companies like century rayon, Grasim Industries , National Rayon Corporation and Dharamsi Morarji Chemical Company . In last five years, the company has established its business of chemicals.

Business area of the Company

The company is presently engaged in trading of industrial chemicals like caustic soda lye, caustic soda flakes, sulphuric acid, hydrochloric acid, poly aluminum chloride, chlorine, sodium sulphate, oleum etc.

Clientele

  • MIDC
  • Zuari Agro Chemicals
  • BASF India
  • Dharamsi Morarji Chemical Company
  • Deepak Fertilisers & Chemicals
  • Searle India
  • Zenith
  • National Peroxide
  • Industrial Oxygen
  • Orient Paper Mills
  • Sirpur Paper Mills
Puchho Befikar
SEBI Registered: Investment Adviser - INA000013323

Callback