Live Webinar on "How to Invest successfully to reach goals without losing sleep" Sign up for Live Webinar
Did you know?
What made us buy IEX@193, Tata Power@56, Titan@330, Divis@629, Persistent@700.
investing succesffuly to reach your goals investing succesffuly to reach your goals
X

Unitech International Ltd Stock Analysis

Small Cap
Evaluated by 209 users | BSE: 531867 | NSE: |
Trading

Analysis of Financial Track Record

Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end
Financial track record gives insight into the company's performance on key parameters over the past ten years. MoneyWorks4me’s proprietary colour codes make it easy for retail investors to gauge the company’s past performance.
Value Creation
 Mar'10Mar'11Mar'12Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20TTM
Return on Capital Employed 0.01%0.95%3.38%2.25%-2.15%2.2%3.79%4.09%3.64%4.7%4.7%-
Growth Parameters
Growth Parameters Colour Code Guide
Net Sales (Rs. Cr.) 0.819.24041.513291.612513613114610531
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.-2188.1%108.1%3.8%218.8%-30.8%36.9%8.5%-3.3%10.8%-27.9%-
Adjusted EPS (Rs.) 00.110.430.33-0.390.090.310.20.230.14-0.262.35
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.-NA290.9%-23.3%-218.2%NA244.4%-35.5%15%-39.1%-285.7%-
Book Value per Share (Rs.) 10.0910.1811.5111.8411.4211.5111.9912.1712.4212.741312.87
Adjusted Net Profit 00.10.40.3-0.40.10.30.20.20.1-0.32
Net Op. Cash Flow (Rs. Cr.) -0.8-1.42.9-3.63.20.40.4-0.8-8.7-4.6-6.3-
Debt to Cash Flow from Ops -2.33-2.521.11-21.4224.5726.24-17.21-2.73-5.85-5.79-
Standalone financials take only the parent company into account while consolidated financials take into account financials of the parent company as well as of all its subsidiaries. In most companies consolidated financials should be used for analysis.
Unitech International Ltd. should be analysed on a Standalone basis
CAGR
CAGR Colour Code Guide
  10 yrs 5 yrs 3 yrs 1 yr
Net Sales 20.8%2.8%-8.3%-27.9%
Adjusted EPS -210%-223.6%-209.1%-285.7%
Book Value per Share 2.82.52.22
Share Price -1.9% -2.8% 12.6% 88.3%
Key Financial Parameter
Performance Ratio Colour Code Guide
 Mar'10Mar'11Mar'12Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20TTM
Return on Equity (%) 0.011.14.052.88-3.360.772.631.691.861.11-2.0218.17
Operating Profit Margin (%) 0.120.830.660.780.561.571.561.71.922.35.0922.78
Net Profit Margin (%) 0.060.581.10.81-0.30.10.250.150.170.1-0.257.74
Debt to Equity 0.180.340.280.610.40.860.881.191.912.122.81.16
Working Capital Days 205142881785769918287106188552
Cash Conversion Cycle 102185471720264259106247
Loading price chart...
Entity Percentage Holding
Promoters 31.02%
Non-Institutions 68.98%
Pledged *0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
* Pledged shares as % of Promoter's holding (%)
Data is not available for this company.

Unitech International Ltd's earnings have declined by -223.6%, whereas share price has declined -2.8% CAGR over the past five years, indicating the company’s share price is likely overvalued. However, for specific investment actions please consult your investment advisor.

Unitech International Ltd share price has declined -1.9% annually (CAGR) over the past ten years.

Data is not available for this company.

Unitech International Ltd. was incorporated on  November 11, 1994 as a limited company under the name of Unitech Polypackaging Limited vide  certificate of incorporation No. 11-82810 issued by Registrar of  Companies, Maharashtra.  The company obtained the certificate for commencement of business on 2nd December, 1994.

The company is presently engaged in the trading of iron and steel items to reputed concerns and will continue the same till

Unitech International Ltd. was incorporated on  November 11, 1994 as a limited company under the name of Unitech Polypackaging Limited vide  certificate of incorporation No. 11-82810 issued by Registrar of  Companies, Maharashtra.  The company obtained the certificate for commencement of business on 2nd December, 1994.

The company is presently engaged in the trading of iron and steel items to reputed concerns and will continue the same till the company commences the commercial production.  The company carries out its present activities from its Registered office situated 502, Vyapar Bhavan, 48, P.D'Mello Road, Bombay 400009.

Unitech Group of companies is one of the leading Manufacturers of Stainless Steel Products and also engages in activities like trading and export of food & beverages. It has experience of almost 2 decades in its line of products. Having its manufacturing set up in India it has been upgrading itself to serve its customers in various fields of applications.

Puchho Befikar
SEBI Registered: Investment Adviser - INA000013323

Callback