Live Webinar on "How to Invest successfully to reach goals without losing sleep" Sign up for Live Webinar
investing succesffuly to reach your goals investing succesffuly to reach your goals
X

Dollar Industries Ltd Stock Analysis

Small Cap
Evaluated by 327 users | BSE: 541403 | NSE: DOLLAR |
Textile

Analysis of Financial Track Record

Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end
Financial track record gives insight into the company's performance on key parameters over the past ten years. MoneyWorks4me’s proprietary colour codes make it easy for retail investors to gauge the company’s past performance.
Value Creation
 Mar'12Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20Mar'21TTM
Return on Capital Employed 9.99%9.6%9.46%11.19%10.9%14.65%16.15%14.59%10.43%13.78%-
Growth Parameters
Growth Parameters Colour Code Guide
Net Sales (Rs. Cr.) 4545796897248228869261,0299671,0371,083
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.-27.8%18.9%5.1%13.5%7.8%4.5%11.2%-6%7.2%-
Adjusted EPS (Rs.) 2.272.53.24.296.077.8911.1213.1210.0815.1816.57
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.-10.1%28%34.1%41.5%30%40.9%18%-23.2%50.6%-
Book Value per Share (Rs.) 20.2922.8726.1231.0937.5334.5962.1973.6581.9895.7199.78
Adjusted Net Profit 8.89.712.416.623.542.863.174.457.286.194
Net Op. Cash Flow (Rs. Cr.) 4.93044.237.643-31.10.852.9132-
Debt to Cash Flow from Ops 31.165.523.4263.6630.815.02-5.92266.73.970.94-
Standalone financials take only the parent company into account while consolidated financials take into account financials of the parent company as well as of all its subsidiaries. In most companies consolidated financials should be used for analysis.
Dollar Industries Ltd. should be analysed on a Standalone basis
CAGR
CAGR Colour Code Guide
  10 yrs 5 yrs 3 yrs 1 yr
Net Sales 9.6%4.8%3.9%7.2%
Adjusted EPS 23.5%20.1%10.9%50.6%
Book Value per Share 18.820.615.516.8
Share Price - - 16.4% 241.5%
Key Financial Parameter
Performance Ratio Colour Code Guide
 Mar'12Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20Mar'21TTM
Return on Equity (%) 11.7811.613.0514.9917.6825.6923.3519.3112.9617.0916.95
Operating Profit Margin (%) 8.327.46.197.888.111.3813.4413.2610.9313.3513.36
Net Profit Margin (%) 1.941.671.82.292.864.836.827.235.918.38.67
Debt to Equity 1.931.871.491.591.61.150.520.530.450.23-
Working Capital Days 162147138148166182211240280263-
Cash Conversion Cycle 12411297102117125148166194182-
Loading price chart...
Entity Percentage Holding
Promoters 72.91%
Institutions 1.82%
Non-Institutions 25.27%
Pledged *0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
* Pledged shares as % of Promoter's holding (%)
Data is not available for this company.

Data is not available for this company.

Data is not available for this company

Data is not available for this company.

No data to display
Puchho Befikar
SEBI Registered: Investment Adviser - INA000013323

Callback