Live Webinar on "How to Invest successfully to reach goals without losing sleep" Sign up for Live Webinar
Did you know?
What made us buy IEX@193, Tata Power@56, Titan@330, Divis@629, Persistent@700.
investing succesffuly to reach your goals investing succesffuly to reach your goals
X

Suncity Synthetics Ltd Stock Analysis

Small Cap
Evaluated by 26 users | BSE: 530795 | NSE: |
Textile - Manmade Fibres

Analysis of Financial Track Record

Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end
Financial track record gives insight into the company's performance on key parameters over the past ten years. MoneyWorks4me’s proprietary colour codes make it easy for retail investors to gauge the company’s past performance.
Value Creation
 Mar'10Mar'11Mar'12Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20TTM
Return on Capital Employed 2.55%4.79%6.46%2.69%5.53%5.29%0.25%5.8%4.8%4.45%-18.97%-
Growth Parameters
Growth Parameters Colour Code Guide
Net Sales (Rs. Cr.) 5.410.810.18.137.944.533.337.737.54614.98
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.-101.5%-6.9%-19%365.6%17.5%-25.3%13.4%-0.6%22.7%-67.7%-
Adjusted EPS (Rs.) 0.420.831.290.320.47-0.05-2.390.27-0.020.11-8.340.87
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.-97.6%55.4%-75.2%46.9%-110.6%NANA-107.4%NA-7681.8%-
Book Value per Share (Rs.) 16.9417.7719.0419.3619.8417.9415.5515.8215.7515.757.43-0.16
Adjusted Net Profit 0.20.40.60.20.20-1.20.100.1-4.10
Net Op. Cash Flow (Rs. Cr.) 0.81.92.10.1-1.22.91.322.24-0.9-
Debt to Cash Flow from Ops 0.0301.01136.3-11.335.0711.317.376.472.8-14.74-
Standalone financials take only the parent company into account while consolidated financials take into account financials of the parent company as well as of all its subsidiaries. In most companies consolidated financials should be used for analysis.
Suncity Synthetics Ltd. should be analysed on a Standalone basis
CAGR
CAGR Colour Code Guide
  10 yrs 5 yrs 3 yrs 1 yr
Net Sales 3.6%-19.7%-26.7%-67.7%
Adjusted EPS -229.2%NA-413.8%-7681.8%
Book Value per Share -9.2-16.2-22.3-52.8
Share Price 7.6% -8.9% 2% 31.6%
Key Financial Parameter
Performance Ratio Colour Code Guide
 Mar'10Mar'11Mar'12Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20TTM
Return on Equity (%) 2.534.766.991.682.4-0.24-14.251.71-0.140.67-71.9123.93
Operating Profit Margin (%) 11.1311.1610.3715.427.517.135.539.338.886.97-7.444.6
Net Profit Margin (%) 3.93.796.331.960.61-0.05-3.550.35-0.030.11-27.745.51
Debt to Equity 000.231.031.331.631.971.891.851.453.4-
Working Capital Days 3321491451976875105107136115285190
Cash Conversion Cycle 20778661074552767910491240-
Loading price chart...
Entity Percentage Holding
Promoters 45.46%
Institutions 6.06%
Non-Institutions 48.48%
Pledged *0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
* Pledged shares as % of Promoter's holding (%)
Data is not available for this company.

Suncity Synthetics Ltd's earnings have grown by 0%, whereas share price has declined -8.9% CAGR over the past five years, indicating the company’s share price is likely undervalued. However, for specific investment actions please consult your investment advisor.

Suncity Synthetics Ltd share price has appreciated 7.6% annually (CAGR) over the past ten years.

Data is not available for this company.

No data to display
Puchho Befikar
SEBI Registered: Investment Adviser - INA000013323

Callback