Live Webinar on "How to Invest successfully to reach goals without losing sleep" Sign up for Live Webinar
Did you know?
What made us buy IEX@193, Tata Power@56, Titan@330, Divis@629, Persistent@700.
investing succesffuly to reach your goals investing succesffuly to reach your goals
X

Filatex Fashions Ltd Stock Analysis

Small Cap
Evaluated by 100 users | BSE: 532022 | NSE: |
Textile

Analysis of Financial Track Record

Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end
Financial track record gives insight into the company's performance on key parameters over the past ten years. MoneyWorks4me’s proprietary colour codes make it easy for retail investors to gauge the company’s past performance.
Value Creation
 Mar'08Mar'09Mar'10Mar'11Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'19Mar'20TTM
Return on Capital Employed 12.83%17.55%1.48%1.6%2.43%0.7%-0.03%0.41%0.01%0.69%1.09%-
Growth Parameters
Growth Parameters Colour Code Guide
Net Sales (Rs. Cr.) 10.138.738.561.538.725.824.935.238.343.758.729
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.-282.5%-0.6%59.7%-37%-33.3%-3.5%41.4%8.9%13.9%34.4%-
Adjusted EPS (Rs.) 1.261.890.160.20.040.05-0.04-0.01-0.010.10.070.04
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.-50%-91.5%25%-80%25%-180%NANANA-30%-
Book Value per Share (Rs.) 9.3210.7912.5712.813.0813.1312.5511.4511.4411.567.037.05
Adjusted Net Profit 1.42.30.20.30.10.1-0.1000.30.70
Net Op. Cash Flow (Rs. Cr.) 4.90.7-3.4-1.100-1.8-8-3.1-13.3-15.4-
Debt to Cash Flow from Ops 0.080.41-0.07-1.6100-4.63-0.25-1.81-0.07-0.02-
Standalone financials take only the parent company into account while consolidated financials take into account financials of the parent company as well as of all its subsidiaries. In most companies consolidated financials should be used for analysis.
Filatex Fashions Ltd. should be analysed on a Standalone basis
CAGR
CAGR Colour Code Guide
  10 yrs 5 yrs 3 yrs 1 yr
Net Sales 4.7%17.9%18.6%34.4%
Adjusted EPS -30.7%7%NA-30%
Book Value per Share -4.7-11.8-15-39.2
Share Price -2% -11.7% 20.1% 70.9%
Key Financial Parameter
Performance Ratio Colour Code Guide
 Mar'08Mar'09Mar'10Mar'11Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'19Mar'20TTM
Return on Equity (%) 15.318.041.421.540.340.39-0.33-0.12-0.090.681.070.57
Operating Profit Margin (%) 10.416.942.381.673.393.513.542.992.781.51-0.213.45
Net Profit Margin (%) 13.435.820.580.440.160.27-0.26-0.09-0.080.71.161.36
Debt to Equity 0.040.020.010.10.220.370.390.060.170.030.010
Working Capital Days 332190288157242587954864614410425668
Cash Conversion Cycle 148316355112200225218261258210666
Loading price chart...
Entity Percentage Holding
Promoters 1.54%
Non-Institutions 98.45%
Pledged *1.810.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
* Pledged shares as % of Promoter's holding (%)
Data is not available for this company.

Filatex Fashions Ltd's earnings have grown by 7%, whereas share price has declined -11.7% CAGR over the past five years, indicating the company’s share price is likely undervalued. However, for specific investment actions please consult your investment advisor.

Filatex Fashions Ltd share price has declined -2% annually (CAGR) over the past ten years.

Data is not available for this company.

Filatex Fashions engages in the manufacture and sale of knitted socks in India. The company is also involved in the trade of textile products. Filatex Fashions is based in Hyderabad, India. The company has informed that the registered office of the company has been shifted to Mayfair Garden Apartments, 8-2-682/3/A & 3/B, Flat No.201, 2nd Floor, Road No.12 Banjara Hills, Hyderabad - 500034. The address shall be effective from January 15, 2010 onwards.

Filatex Fashions engages in the manufacture and sale of knitted socks in India. The company is also involved in the trade of textile products. Filatex Fashions is based in Hyderabad, India. The company has informed that the registered office of the company has been shifted to Mayfair Garden Apartments, 8-2-682/3/A & 3/B, Flat No.201, 2nd Floor, Road No.12 Banjara Hills, Hyderabad - 500034. The address shall be effective from January 15, 2010 onwards.

Milestones:

1994 - The company was incorporated as Uni-Socks India and is involved in the textile products business.

2006 - Company's was changed to Filatex Faishons.

2007 - The company was planning for the issue of five million equity shares and convertible warrants on preferential basis to the promoters and others investors.

2008 - The company had allotted 1.1 million preferential shares and 3,409,090 convertibles warrants to individual allottee.

Puchho Befikar
SEBI Registered: Investment Adviser - INA000013323

Callback