Top Pharma Companies in India by Market Cap
|
Expand company details
|
DeciZen
|
More company information | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Q
V+
PT
|
4,255 Small Cap |
2,536.95 (-1.38%) |
38.89 | 6.19 | 42.67 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 2 |
Q
V+
PT
|
87,926 Mid Cap |
640.05 (-4.25%) |
98.54 | 5.3 | 41.64 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 3 |
Q
V+
PT
|
26,650 Small Cap |
1,682 (4.48%) |
92.47 | 19.85 | 41.00 | 54.29 |
|
|
| 4 |
Q
V
PT
|
8,942 Small Cap |
935.80 (0.84%) |
49.36 | 4.9 | 39.48 | 45.83 |
|
|
| 5 |
Q
V
PT
|
16,117 Small Cap |
512.45 (0.81%) |
108.63 | 7.79 | 34.58 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 6 |
Q
V
PT
|
5,900 Small Cap |
1,015 (-1.56%) |
37.75 | 5.2 | 31.75 | 26.73 |
|
|
| 7 |
Q
V+
PT
|
32,770 Small Cap |
3,980.15 (-0.56%) |
74.62 | 17.64 | 31.50 | 70.35 |
|
|
| 8 |
Q
V+
PT
|
14,164 Small Cap |
628.45 (6.94%) |
34.45 | 4.22 | 29.44 | 13.80 |
|
|
| 9 |
Q
V
PT
|
703 Small Cap |
208.20 (3.58%) |
23.38 | 2.5 | 28.00 | 58.07 |
|
|
| 10 |
Q
V
PT
|
83,706 Mid Cap |
897.10 (4.31%) |
60.63 | 7.39 | 27.27 | 155.29 |
|
|
| 11 |
Q
V
PT
|
8,402 Small Cap |
259.70 (1.33%) |
45.07 | 5.15 | 25.27 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 12 |
Q
V
PT
|
35,144 Small Cap |
1,790 (4.09%) |
40.92 | 7.02 | 25.04 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 13 |
Q
V
PT
|
34,122 Small Cap |
1,310 (3.23%) |
61.35 | 8.3 | 24.97 | 76.92 |
|
|
| 14 |
Q
V
PT
|
29,480 Small Cap |
712.10 (1.45%) |
144.3 | 7.79 | 24.04 | 3.67 |
|
|
| 15 |
Q
V+
PT
|
195 Small Cap |
8.30 (3.49%) |
10.05 | 0.86 | 23.70 | 22.92 |
|
|
| 16 |
Q
V+
PT
|
33,139 Small Cap |
1,564.60 (0.31%) |
91.61 | 12.98 | 23.61 | 39.96 |
|
|
| 17 |
Q
V
PT
|
4,989 Small Cap |
825.60 (-0.89%) |
575.67 | 3.18 | 22.33 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 18 |
Q
V+
PT
|
1,306 Small Cap |
125.10 (3.47%) |
33.22 | 1.29 | 21.51 | -5.67 |
|
|
| 19 |
Q
V
PT
|
4,626 Small Cap |
284.30 (-2.70%) |
40.32 | 5.02 | 21.50 | 83.35 |
|
|
| 20 |
Q
V+
PT
|
1,810 Small Cap |
19.27 (0.10%) |
21.16 | 4.11 | 21.49 | 39.14 |
|
|
| 21 |
Q
V
PT
|
12,366 Small Cap |
1,229 (0.94%) |
42.32 | 7.21 | 21.24 | 43.99 |
|
|
| 22 |
Q
V+
PT
|
16,088 Small Cap |
1,181.15 (1.86%) |
22.74 | 3.88 | 20.89 | 11.86 |
|
|
| 23 |
Q
V
PT
|
9,653 Small Cap |
221.05 (1.17%) |
56.39 | 3.43 | 20.23 | 2.33 |
|
|
| 24 |
Q
V+
PT
|
1,009 Small Cap |
25.50 (-3.41%) |
40.6 | 1.87 | 19.91 | -146.99 |
|
|
| 25 |
Q
V
PT
|
14,676 Small Cap |
1,467 (1.32%) |
46.58 | 4.61 | 18.98 | 16.92 |
|
|
| 26 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,02,797 Mid Cap |
2,505.05 (0.65%) |
45.84 | 5.85 | 18.10 | 8.40 |
|
|
| 27 |
Q
V
PT
|
6,356 Small Cap |
5,763.90 (-0.77%) |
24.8 | 4.58 | 18.09 | 25.97 |
|
|
| 28 |
Q
V+
PT
|
58,117 Mid Cap |
763.55 (-0.81%) |
55.46 | 5.72 | 17.76 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 29 |
Q
V+
PT
|
17,005 Small Cap |
447.60 (0.71%) |
160.07 | 4.42 | 17.57 | -18.37 |
|
|
| 30 |
Q
V+
PT
|
8,731 Small Cap |
586.85 (0.35%) |
522.51 | 5.42 | 17.43 | 0.00 |
|
|
Pharma - Today's Top Gainers
| Company Name | CMP | Price Change(%) |
|---|---|---|
| 628.45 | 6.94% | |
| 280.15 | 6.54% | |
| 461 | 5.46% | |
| 1,778.15 | 4.98% | |
| 1,682 | 4.48% |
Pharma - Today's Top Losers
| Company Name | CMP | Price Change(%) |
|---|---|---|
| 108.05 | -4.97% | |
| 1,187.70 | -4.63% | |
| 640.05 | -4.25% | |
| 1,031.65 | -3.51% | |
| 25.50 | -3.41% |
News about Top Pharma Companies in India
Publicly traded pharmaceuticals
Top 10 Publicly Listed pharmaceutical stocks in India by Market Capitalization as of 2026.
| Rank | Company | Market Capitalization 2026 (INR crores) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | RPG Life Sciences Ltd. | 4,255 Crore |
| 2 | Manipal Health Enterprises Ltd. | 87,926 Crore |
| 3 | Rubicon Research Ltd. | 26,650 Crore |
| 4 | Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Ltd. | 8,942 Crore |
| 5 | Dr. Agarwals Health Care Ltd. | 16,117 Crore |
| 6 | Innova Captab Ltd. | 5,900 Crore |
| 7 | Acutaas Chemicals Ltd. | 32,770 Crore |
| 8 | Indegene Ltd. | 14,164 Crore |
| 9 | Kilitch Drugs (India) Ltd. | 703 Crore |
| 10 | Max Healthcare Institute Ltd. | 83,706 Crore |
Top Pharma Companies Source: NSE Indices
You can use different criterias to arrive at the list of best stocks in the Nifty Pharma company index. You can use return ratios like ROCE or ROE, that will help you choose companies with profitable growth.
Based on ROE, the best stocks in the Nifty Pharma companies index are:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott India Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 25,802 | 54,384 | 33.68 | 10.51 | 23.07 | 34.24 |
| Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (L) | Very Good | 4,595 | 1,76,306 | 83.01 | 9.60 | 33.08 | 29.04 |
| Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,382 | 65,137 | 36.23 | 5.94 | 12.08 | 27.89 |
| Lupin Ltd. (M) | Somewhat Good | 2,014 | 91,870 | 16.62 | 3.86 | 9.20 | 26.43 |
| Ajanta Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,430 | 43,891 | 34.76 | 9.03 | 23.33 | 25.35 |
Based on the past year's gain, the best performing stocks are:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | Yearly gain (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurus Labs Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,375 | 1,29,243 | 147 |
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,565 | 33,139 | 69.37 |
| Gland Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,090 | 51,112 | 61.94 |
| Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,665 | 96,537 | 52.18 |
| Ipca Laboratories Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,952 | 48,907 | 49.58 |
| View More |
Stocks with the highest revenue growth in the past 5 years is:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | 5Y Sales Growth (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,565 | 33,139 | 91.61 | 12.98 | 47.25 | 23.61 |
| Mankind Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,505 | 1,02,797 | 45.84 | 5.85 | 24.28 | 18.10 |
| Ajanta Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,430 | 43,891 | 34.76 | 9.03 | 23.33 | 13.54 |
| Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,250 | 1,24,089 | 27.50 | 4.60 | 15.32 | 13.52 |
| Gland Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,090 | 51,112 | 45.28 | 4.81 | 23.17 | 13.18 |
Stocks with high profit growth often witness their stock prices gaining, irrespective of the market movements.
Stocks with the highest profit growth in the past 5 years is:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | 5Y Profit Growth (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,565 | 33,139 | 91.61 | 12.98 | 47.25 | 39.96 |
| Lupin Ltd. (M) | Somewhat Good | 2,014 | 91,870 | 16.62 | 3.86 | 9.20 | 32.37 |
| Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,382 | 65,137 | 36.23 | 5.94 | 12.08 | 22.19 |
| Abbott India Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 25,802 | 54,384 | 33.68 | 10.51 | 23.07 | 17.33 |
| Dr. Reddys Laboratories Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,356 | 1,12,699 | 40.25 | 2.90 | 18.79 | 15.75 |