Top Pharma Companies in India by Market Cap
|
|
DeciZen
|
||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Q
V+
PT
|
2,137 Small Cap |
229 (-1.10%) |
375.44 | 2.12 | 8.25 | -199.84 |
|
|
| 2 |
Q
V
PT
|
26,181 Small Cap |
196.45 (-0.10%) |
N/A | 3.27 | 7.03 | -174.37 |
|
|
| 3 |
Q
V+
PT
|
1,090 Small Cap |
28.38 (-0.49%) |
42.77 | 2.05 | 19.91 | -146.99 |
|
|
| 4 |
Q
V
PT
|
3,114 Small Cap |
662.20 (2.62%) |
N/A | 2.52 | -3.27 | -145.29 |
|
|
| 5 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,004 Small Cap |
108.25 (-0.73%) |
24.94 | 2.37 | 8.21 | -69.58 |
|
|
| 6 |
Q
V+
PT
|
2,632 Small Cap |
212.45 (-0.47%) |
N/A | 2.2 | -0.09 | -53.23 |
|
|
| 7 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,642 Small Cap |
309.15 (-1.92%) |
44.98 | 6.27 | 17.26 | -44.22 |
|
|
| 8 |
Q
V
PT
|
56,795 Mid Cap |
345.25 (-0.93%) |
575.9 | 2.06 | 2.96 | -18.61 |
|
|
| 9 |
Q
V+
PT
|
16,857 Small Cap |
444.60 (0.91%) |
160.13 | 4.42 | 17.57 | -18.37 |
|
|
| 10 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,352 Small Cap |
1,612.40 (2.33%) |
24.92 | 4.15 | -8.95 | -14.52 |
|
|
| 11 |
Q
V+
PT
|
414 Small Cap |
304.25 (-0.36%) |
38.11 | 1.52 | 5.31 | -13.90 |
|
|
| 12 |
Q
V+
PT
|
7,110 Small Cap |
127.90 (-1.43%) |
49.87 | 5.38 | 8.73 | -11.54 |
|
|
| 13 |
Q
V+
PT
|
15,746 Small Cap |
787.65 (-1.67%) |
22.33 | 2.65 | 6.37 | -8.79 |
|
|
| 14 |
Q
V+
PT
|
1,214 Small Cap |
261.70 (4.14%) |
50.62 | 2.36 | 6.74 | -8.11 |
|
|
| 15 |
Q
V+
PT
|
14,832 Small Cap |
949 (1.91%) |
42.93 | 2.12 | 6.31 | -7.74 |
|
|
| 16 |
Q
V+
PT
|
3,770 Small Cap |
414.15 (0.25%) |
19.77 | 2.36 | 3.55 | -6.47 |
|
|
| 17 |
Q
V+
PT
|
22,200 Small Cap |
802.20 (-1.43%) |
54.31 | 5.33 | 2.07 | -5.88 |
|
|
| 18 |
Q
V+
PT
|
1,425 Small Cap |
133.10 (0.91%) |
36.57 | 1.42 | 21.51 | -5.67 |
|
|
| 19 |
Q
V+
PT
|
97,014 Mid Cap |
1,702.75 (0.99%) |
37.78 | 4.18 | -6.73 | -4.90 |
|
|
| 20 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,807 Small Cap |
2,902.65 (-0.79%) |
31.35 | 5.16 | 14.19 | -3.22 |
|
|
| 21 |
Q
V+
PT
|
1,09,797 Mid Cap |
2,071 (1.91%) |
102.34 | 19.84 | 7.19 | -2.25 |
|
|
| 22 |
Q
V+
PT
|
4,500 Small Cap |
2,859.35 (5.10%) |
41.06 | 7.43 | 42.67 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 23 |
Q
V
PT
|
591 Small Cap |
131.40 (-1.17%) |
11.99 | 1.38 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 24 |
Q
V+
PT
|
8,281 Small Cap |
3,560.85 (-0.97%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 25 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,719 Small Cap |
330.35 (2.24%) |
158.42 | 2.78 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 26 |
Q
V+
PT
|
3,191 Small Cap |
361 (-0.03%) |
55.65 | 2.22 | -6.14 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 27 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,075 Small Cap |
196.30 (0.51%) |
34.97 | 4.4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 28 |
Q
V+
PT
|
5,056 Small Cap |
2,013.35 (-1.67%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 29 |
Q
V+
PT
|
7,989 Small Cap |
286.35 (1.27%) |
N/A | 14.53 | -12.01 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 30 |
Q
V+
PT
|
5,896 Small Cap |
198.15 (-1.34%) |
34.6 | 3.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
Pharma - Today's Top Gainers
| Company Name | CMP | Price Change(%) |
|---|---|---|
| 371.75 | 7.04% | |
| 2,859.35 | 5.10% | |
| 29.61 | 5% | |
| 672.75 | 4.38% | |
| 261.70 | 4.14% |
Pharma - Today's Top Losers
| Company Name | CMP | Price Change(%) |
|---|---|---|
| 254.65 | -5.95% | |
| 12.75 | -4.99% | |
| 161.15 | -4.90% | |
| 757.50 | -3.52% | |
| 678.55 | -3.22% |
News about Top Pharma Companies in India
Publicly traded pharmaceuticals
Top 10 Publicly Listed pharmaceutical stocks in India by Market Capitalization as of 2026.
| Rank | Company | Market Capitalization 2026 (INR crores) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Indoco Remedies Ltd. | 2,137 Crore |
| 2 | Piramal Pharma Ltd. | 26,181 Crore |
| 3 | Sigachi Industries Ltd. | 1,090 Crore |
| 4 | Solara Active Pharma Sciences Ltd. | 3,114 Crore |
| 5 | Themis Medicare Ltd. | 1,004 Crore |
| 6 | Hikal Ltd. | 2,632 Crore |
| 7 | Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd. | 1,642 Crore |
| 8 | Biocon Ltd. | 56,795 Crore |
| 9 | Cohance Lifesciences Ltd. | 16,857 Crore |
| 10 | 3B Blackbio Dx Ltd. | 1,352 Crore |
Top Pharma Companies Source: NSE Indices
You can use different criterias to arrive at the list of best stocks in the Nifty Pharma company index. You can use return ratios like ROCE or ROE, that will help you choose companies with profitable growth.
Based on ROE, the best stocks in the Nifty Pharma companies index are:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott India Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 25,800 | 55,248 | 34.22 | 10.67 | 23.45 | 34.24 |
| Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (L) | Very Good | 4,679 | 1,77,251 | 81.27 | 19.75 | 37.27 | 29.04 |
| Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,282 | 64,665 | 35.97 | 5.90 | 11.99 | 27.89 |
| Lupin Ltd. (M) | Somewhat Good | 1,946 | 89,629 | 16.21 | 3.77 | 8.98 | 26.43 |
| Ajanta Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,398 | 42,624 | 37.56 | 8.77 | 25.38 | 25.35 |
Based on the past year's gain, the best performing stocks are:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | Yearly gain (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurus Labs Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,071 | 1,09,797 | 136 |
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,470 | 31,613 | 71.13 |
| Gland Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,079 | 50,528 | 60.23 |
| Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,703 | 97,014 | 50.61 |
| Divis Laboratories Ltd. (L) | Very Good | 9,379 | 2,47,576 | 44.78 |
| View More |
Stocks with the highest revenue growth in the past 5 years is:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | 5Y Sales Growth (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,470 | 31,613 | 87.39 | 12.38 | 45.07 | 23.61 |
| Mankind Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,399 | 97,850 | 47.90 | 5.82 | 24.91 | 18.10 |
| Ajanta Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,398 | 42,624 | 37.56 | 8.77 | 25.38 | 13.54 |
| Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,139 | 1,11,232 | 24.65 | 4.13 | 13.85 | 13.52 |
| Gland Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,079 | 50,528 | 44.76 | 4.75 | 22.89 | 13.18 |
Stocks with high profit growth often witness their stock prices gaining, irrespective of the market movements.
Stocks with the highest profit growth in the past 5 years is:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | 5Y Profit Growth (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,470 | 31,613 | 87.39 | 12.38 | 45.07 | 39.96 |
| Lupin Ltd. (M) | Somewhat Good | 1,946 | 89,629 | 16.21 | 3.77 | 8.98 | 32.37 |
| Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,282 | 64,665 | 35.97 | 5.90 | 11.99 | 22.19 |
| Abbott India Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 25,800 | 55,248 | 34.22 | 10.67 | 23.45 | 17.33 |
| Dr. Reddys Laboratories Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,231 | 99,753 | 30.96 | 2.61 | 15.87 | 15.75 |