Top Pharma Companies in India by Market Cap
|
|
DeciZen
|
||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Q
V
PT
|
199 Small Cap |
12.75 (-4.99%) |
14.71 | 5.88 | -41.25 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 2 |
Q
V+
PT
|
7,989 Small Cap |
286.35 (1.27%) |
N/A | 14.53 | -12.01 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 3 |
Q
V+
PT
|
61,013 Mid Cap |
681.75 (-2.60%) |
186.48 | 14.05 | -11.61 | 19.15 |
|
|
| 4 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,352 Small Cap |
1,612.40 (2.33%) |
24.92 | 4.15 | -8.95 | -14.52 |
|
|
| 5 |
Q
V+
PT
|
97,014 Mid Cap |
1,702.75 (0.99%) |
37.78 | 4.18 | -6.73 | -4.90 |
|
|
| 6 |
Q
V+
PT
|
3,191 Small Cap |
361 (-0.03%) |
55.65 | 2.22 | -6.14 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 7 |
Q
V
PT
|
3,114 Small Cap |
662.20 (2.62%) |
N/A | 2.52 | -3.27 | -145.29 |
|
|
| 8 |
Q
V+
PT
|
2,632 Small Cap |
212.45 (-0.47%) |
N/A | 2.2 | -0.09 | -53.23 |
|
|
| 9 |
Q
V
PT
|
591 Small Cap |
131.40 (-1.17%) |
11.99 | 1.38 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 10 |
Q
V+
PT
|
8,281 Small Cap |
3,560.85 (-0.97%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 11 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,719 Small Cap |
330.35 (2.24%) |
158.42 | 2.78 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 12 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,075 Small Cap |
196.30 (0.51%) |
34.97 | 4.4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 13 |
Q
V+
PT
|
5,056 Small Cap |
2,013.35 (-1.67%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 14 |
Q
V+
PT
|
5,896 Small Cap |
198.15 (-1.34%) |
34.6 | 3.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 15 |
Q
V+
PT
|
2,763 Small Cap |
161.15 (-4.90%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 16 |
Q
V
PT
|
6,784 Small Cap |
2,932.40 (-0.45%) |
16.34 | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 17 |
Q
V
PT
|
2,485 Small Cap |
5,211.30 (1.36%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 18 |
Q
V
PT
|
4,728 Small Cap |
371.95 (2.40%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 19 |
Q
V
PT
|
2,179 Small Cap |
503.70 (2.14%) |
134.83 | 2.85 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 20 |
Q
V+
PT
|
12,380 Small Cap |
2,014.15 (-0.50%) |
61.89 | 15.27 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 21 |
Q
V+
PT
|
1,499 Small Cap |
29.61 (5.00%) |
55.19 | 5.4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 22 |
Q
V
PT
|
11,695 Small Cap |
254.65 (-5.95%) |
42.61 | 5.24 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 23 |
Q
V+
PT
|
189 Small Cap |
22.08 (-2.86%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 24 |
Q
V+
PT
|
6,071 Small Cap |
1,320.40 (0.16%) |
48.12 | 6.31 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 25 |
Q
V
PT
|
8,657 Small Cap |
5,195.50 (-0.38%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 26 |
Q
V+
PT
|
7,761 Small Cap |
878.10 (2.59%) |
38.26 | 3.88 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 27 |
Q
V+
PT
|
16,802 Small Cap |
1,468.05 (0.19%) |
N/A | 2.88 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 28 |
Q
V+
PT
|
6,823 Small Cap |
868.95 (2.49%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 29 |
Q
V
PT
|
3,020 Small Cap |
331.60 (0.65%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 30 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,076 Small Cap |
330.60 (3.44%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
Pharma - Today's Top Gainers
| Company Name | CMP | Price Change(%) |
|---|---|---|
| 371.75 | 7.04% | |
| 2,859.35 | 5.10% | |
| 29.61 | 5% | |
| 672.75 | 4.38% | |
| 261.70 | 4.14% |
Pharma - Today's Top Losers
| Company Name | CMP | Price Change(%) |
|---|---|---|
| 254.65 | -5.95% | |
| 12.75 | -4.99% | |
| 161.15 | -4.90% | |
| 757.50 | -3.52% | |
| 678.55 | -3.22% |
News about Top Pharma Companies in India
Publicly traded pharmaceuticals
Top 10 Publicly Listed pharmaceutical stocks in India by Market Capitalization as of 2026.
| Rank | Company | Market Capitalization 2026 (INR crores) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Take Ltd. | 199 Crore |
| 2 | Suven Life Sciences Ltd. | 7,989 Crore |
| 3 | Aster DM Quality Care Ltd. | 61,013 Crore |
| 4 | 3B Blackbio Dx Ltd. | 1,352 Crore |
| 5 | Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. | 97,014 Crore |
| 6 | Ind-Swift Laboratories Ltd. | 3,191 Crore |
| 7 | Solara Active Pharma Sciences Ltd. | 3,114 Crore |
| 8 | Hikal Ltd. | 2,632 Crore |
| 9 | Fabtech Technologies Ltd. | 591 Crore |
| 10 | Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India Ltd. | 8,281 Crore |
Top Pharma Companies Source: NSE Indices
You can use different criterias to arrive at the list of best stocks in the Nifty Pharma company index. You can use return ratios like ROCE or ROE, that will help you choose companies with profitable growth.
Based on ROE, the best stocks in the Nifty Pharma companies index are:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott India Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 25,800 | 55,248 | 34.22 | 10.67 | 23.45 | 34.24 |
| Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (L) | Very Good | 4,679 | 1,77,251 | 81.27 | 19.75 | 37.27 | 29.04 |
| Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,282 | 64,665 | 35.97 | 5.90 | 11.99 | 27.89 |
| Lupin Ltd. (M) | Somewhat Good | 1,946 | 89,629 | 16.21 | 3.77 | 8.98 | 26.43 |
| Ajanta Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,398 | 42,624 | 37.56 | 8.77 | 25.38 | 25.35 |
Based on the past year's gain, the best performing stocks are:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | Yearly gain (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurus Labs Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,071 | 1,09,797 | 136 |
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,470 | 31,613 | 71.13 |
| Gland Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,079 | 50,528 | 60.23 |
| Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,703 | 97,014 | 50.61 |
| Divis Laboratories Ltd. (L) | Very Good | 9,379 | 2,47,576 | 44.78 |
| View More |
Stocks with the highest revenue growth in the past 5 years is:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | 5Y Sales Growth (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,470 | 31,613 | 87.39 | 12.38 | 45.07 | 23.61 |
| Mankind Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,399 | 97,850 | 47.90 | 5.82 | 24.91 | 18.10 |
| Ajanta Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,398 | 42,624 | 37.56 | 8.77 | 25.38 | 13.54 |
| Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,139 | 1,11,232 | 24.65 | 4.13 | 13.85 | 13.52 |
| Gland Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,079 | 50,528 | 44.76 | 4.75 | 22.89 | 13.18 |
Stocks with high profit growth often witness their stock prices gaining, irrespective of the market movements.
Stocks with the highest profit growth in the past 5 years is:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | 5Y Profit Growth (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,470 | 31,613 | 87.39 | 12.38 | 45.07 | 39.96 |
| Lupin Ltd. (M) | Somewhat Good | 1,946 | 89,629 | 16.21 | 3.77 | 8.98 | 32.37 |
| Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,282 | 64,665 | 35.97 | 5.90 | 11.99 | 22.19 |
| Abbott India Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 25,800 | 55,248 | 34.22 | 10.67 | 23.45 | 17.33 |
| Dr. Reddys Laboratories Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,231 | 99,753 | 30.96 | 2.61 | 15.87 | 15.75 |