Top Pharma Companies in India by Market Cap
|
Expand company details
|
DeciZen
|
More company information | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 91 |
Q
V
PT
|
42,073 Mid Cap |
2,569 (3.44%) |
39.39 | 16.69 | 5.49 | 17.52 |
|
|
| 92 |
Q
V
PT
|
51,112 Mid Cap |
3,089.65 (-0.25%) |
45.28 | 4.81 | 13.18 | 0.09 |
|
|
| 93 |
Q
V+
PT
|
195 Small Cap |
8.30 (3.49%) |
10.05 | 0.86 | 23.70 | 22.92 |
|
|
| 94 |
Q
V
PT
|
770 Small Cap |
104.50 (-1.18%) |
31.47 | 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 95 |
Q
V+
PT
|
2,340 Small Cap |
1,371.90 (0.43%) |
53.39 | 7.67 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 96 |
Q
V+
PT
|
58,117 Mid Cap |
763.55 (-0.81%) |
55.46 | 5.72 | 17.76 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 97 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,729 Small Cap |
25.13 (1.54%) |
57.98 | 3.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 98 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,229 Small Cap |
420.90 (0.80%) |
20.32 | 2.98 | 6.85 | 5.39 |
|
|
| 99 |
Q
V
PT
|
6,132 Small Cap |
380.95 (1.14%) |
19.53 | 2.29 | 9.91 | 0.07 |
|
|
| 100 |
Q
V
PT
|
547 Small Cap |
126.85 (3.13%) |
15.35 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 101 |
Q
V+
PT
|
4,182 Small Cap |
1,778.15 (4.98%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 102 |
Q
V+
PT
|
16,088 Small Cap |
1,181.15 (1.86%) |
22.74 | 3.88 | 20.89 | 11.86 |
|
|
| 103 |
Q
V
PT
|
35,440 Small Cap |
1,869.50 (0.07%) |
35.04 | 6.78 | 8.73 | 13.15 |
|
|
| 104 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,12,699 Mid Cap |
1,355.70 (0.41%) |
40.25 | 2.9 | 12.09 | 15.75 |
|
|
| 105 |
Q
V
PT
|
31,997 Small Cap |
1,882.30 (-1.26%) |
58.73 | 12.44 | 12.18 | 13.26 |
|
|
| 106 |
Q
V
PT
|
16,117 Small Cap |
512.45 (0.81%) |
108.63 | 7.79 | 34.58 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 107 |
Q
V
PT
|
2,552 Small Cap |
5,309.50 (0.56%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 108 |
Q
V+
PT
|
2,57,903 Large Cap |
9,954.75 (2.47%) |
88.17 | 14.6 | 8.67 | 4.44 |
|
|
| 109 |
Q
V+
PT
|
2,276 Small Cap |
148.85 (2.55%) |
140.82 | 0.34 | 8.93 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 110 |
Q
V+
PT
|
13,125 Small Cap |
2,194 (2.23%) |
63.4 | 16.3 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 111 |
Q
V
PT
|
13,028 Small Cap |
1,187.70 (-4.63%) |
46.12 | 6.28 | 11.33 | 1.26 |
|
|
| 112 |
Q
V+
PT
|
17,005 Small Cap |
447.60 (0.71%) |
160.07 | 4.42 | 17.57 | -18.37 |
|
|
| 113 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,11,489 Large Cap |
1,379.90 (-0.01%) |
38.48 | 3.15 | 8.01 | 10.07 |
|
|
| 114 |
Q
V
PT
|
17,672 Small Cap |
2,330.50 (0.24%) |
26.56 | 4.81 | 15.56 | 20.24 |
|
|
| 115 |
Q
V
PT
|
9,547 Small Cap |
500.05 (-0.86%) |
40.64 | 4.27 | 13.68 | 9.45 |
|
|
| 116 |
Q
V+
PT
|
6,898 Small Cap |
631 (-2.68%) |
42.79 | 5.34 | 9.94 | 8.65 |
|
|
| 117 |
Q
V
PT
|
57,365 Mid Cap |
354.35 (0.67%) |
587.16 | 2.1 | 2.96 | -18.61 |
|
|
| 118 |
Q
V+
PT
|
1,031 Small Cap |
309.55 (1.11%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 119 |
Q
V+
PT
|
96,537 Mid Cap |
1,664.80 (-0.77%) |
37.23 | 4.12 | -6.73 | -4.90 |
|
|
| 120 |
Q
V
PT
|
15,918 Small Cap |
6,440.50 (1.15%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
Pharma - Today's Top Gainers
| Company Name | CMP | Price Change(%) |
|---|---|---|
| 628.45 | 6.94% | |
| 280.15 | 6.54% | |
| 461 | 5.46% | |
| 1,778.15 | 4.98% | |
| 1,682 | 4.48% |
Pharma - Today's Top Losers
| Company Name | CMP | Price Change(%) |
|---|---|---|
| 108.05 | -4.97% | |
| 1,187.70 | -4.63% | |
| 640.05 | -4.25% | |
| 1,031.65 | -3.51% | |
| 25.50 | -3.41% |
News about Top Pharma Companies in India
Publicly traded pharmaceuticals
Top 10 Publicly Listed pharmaceutical stocks in India by Market Capitalization as of 2026.
| Rank | Company | Market Capitalization 2026 (INR crores) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. | 1,24,089 Crore |
| 2 | Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Ltd. | 8,942 Crore |
| 3 | Wockhardt Ltd. | 30,814 Crore |
| 4 | Windlas Biotech Ltd. | 1,810 Crore |
| 5 | Wanbury Ltd. | 664 Crore |
| 6 | Viyash Scientific Ltd. | 9,653 Crore |
| 7 | Vimta Labs Ltd. | 2,167 Crore |
| 8 | Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Ltd. | 14,906 Crore |
| 9 | Venus Remedies Ltd. | 1,646 Crore |
| 10 | Unichem Laboratories Ltd. | 3,404 Crore |
Top Pharma Companies Source: NSE Indices
You can use different criterias to arrive at the list of best stocks in the Nifty Pharma company index. You can use return ratios like ROCE or ROE, that will help you choose companies with profitable growth.
Based on ROE, the best stocks in the Nifty Pharma companies index are:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott India Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 25,802 | 54,384 | 33.68 | 10.51 | 23.07 | 34.24 |
| Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (L) | Very Good | 4,595 | 1,76,306 | 83.01 | 9.60 | 33.08 | 29.04 |
| Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,382 | 65,137 | 36.23 | 5.94 | 12.08 | 27.89 |
| Lupin Ltd. (M) | Somewhat Good | 2,014 | 91,870 | 16.62 | 3.86 | 9.20 | 26.43 |
| Ajanta Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,430 | 43,891 | 34.76 | 9.03 | 23.33 | 25.35 |
Based on the past year's gain, the best performing stocks are:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | Yearly gain (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurus Labs Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,375 | 1,29,243 | 147 |
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,565 | 33,139 | 69.37 |
| Gland Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,090 | 51,112 | 61.94 |
| Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,665 | 96,537 | 52.18 |
| Ipca Laboratories Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,952 | 48,907 | 49.58 |
| View More |
Stocks with the highest revenue growth in the past 5 years is:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | 5Y Sales Growth (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,565 | 33,139 | 91.61 | 12.98 | 47.25 | 23.61 |
| Mankind Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,505 | 1,02,797 | 45.84 | 5.85 | 24.28 | 18.10 |
| Ajanta Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,430 | 43,891 | 34.76 | 9.03 | 23.33 | 13.54 |
| Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,250 | 1,24,089 | 27.50 | 4.60 | 15.32 | 13.52 |
| Gland Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,090 | 51,112 | 45.28 | 4.81 | 23.17 | 13.18 |
Stocks with high profit growth often witness their stock prices gaining, irrespective of the market movements.
Stocks with the highest profit growth in the past 5 years is:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | 5Y Profit Growth (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,565 | 33,139 | 91.61 | 12.98 | 47.25 | 39.96 |
| Lupin Ltd. (M) | Somewhat Good | 2,014 | 91,870 | 16.62 | 3.86 | 9.20 | 32.37 |
| Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,382 | 65,137 | 36.23 | 5.94 | 12.08 | 22.19 |
| Abbott India Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 25,802 | 54,384 | 33.68 | 10.51 | 23.07 | 17.33 |
| Dr. Reddys Laboratories Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,356 | 1,12,699 | 40.25 | 2.90 | 18.79 | 15.75 |