Top Pharma Companies in India by Market Cap
|
Expand company details
|
DeciZen
|
More company information | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61 |
Q
V+
PT
|
9,855 Small Cap |
1,033.85 (-3.30%) |
15.98 | 2.88 | 7.94 | 21.25 |
|
|
| 62 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,11,489 Large Cap |
1,377.70 (-0.17%) |
38.48 | 3.15 | 8.01 | 10.07 |
|
|
| 63 |
Q
V
PT
|
875 Small Cap |
99.84 (5.09%) |
21.89 | 2.08 | 8.21 | -69.58 |
|
|
| 64 |
Q
V+
PT
|
1,923 Small Cap |
214.65 (3.02%) |
60.22 | 1.88 | 8.25 | -199.84 |
|
|
| 65 |
Q
V+
PT
|
1,436 Small Cap |
497.10 (0.05%) |
26.61 | 3.83 | 8.59 | 1.17 |
|
|
| 66 |
Q
V+
PT
|
2,57,903 Large Cap |
9,966 (2.58%) |
88.17 | 14.6 | 8.67 | 4.44 |
|
|
| 67 |
Q
V+
PT
|
6,230 Small Cap |
108.05 (-4.97%) |
33.04 | 4.51 | 8.73 | -11.54 |
|
|
| 68 |
Q
V
PT
|
35,440 Small Cap |
1,876.40 (0.44%) |
35.04 | 6.78 | 8.73 | 13.15 |
|
|
| 69 |
Q
V+
PT
|
2,276 Small Cap |
149.05 (2.69%) |
140.82 | 0.34 | 8.93 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 70 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,956 Small Cap |
2,282.30 (-0.76%) |
14.37 | 4.3 | 9.19 | 6.34 |
|
|
| 71 |
Q
V+
PT
|
65,137 Mid Cap |
2,390.40 (3.57%) |
36.23 | 5.94 | 9.19 | 22.19 |
|
|
| 72 |
Q
V+
PT
|
16,252 Small Cap |
407.45 (1.20%) |
76.91 | 3.44 | 9.45 | 1.26 |
|
|
| 73 |
Q
V+
PT
|
4,793 Small Cap |
505.35 (-1.25%) |
46.8 | 5.95 | 9.51 | 7.36 |
|
|
| 74 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,005 Small Cap |
504.60 (0.53%) |
10.38 | 1.24 | 9.61 | 3.24 |
|
|
| 75 |
Q
V+
PT
|
2,944 Small Cap |
279.60 (6.33%) |
29.56 | 4.15 | 9.82 | 13.51 |
|
|
| 76 |
Q
V
PT
|
11,520 Small Cap |
735.40 (0.48%) |
39.49 | 3.37 | 9.87 | 8.26 |
|
|
| 77 |
Q
V
PT
|
6,132 Small Cap |
380.70 (1.08%) |
19.53 | 2.29 | 9.91 | 0.07 |
|
|
| 78 |
Q
V+
PT
|
6,898 Small Cap |
623 (-3.92%) |
42.79 | 5.34 | 9.94 | 8.65 |
|
|
| 79 |
Q
V
PT
|
54,384 Mid Cap |
25,731.15 (0.54%) |
33.68 | 10.51 | 9.96 | 17.33 |
|
|
| 80 |
Q
V+
PT
|
664 Small Cap |
190.10 (0.18%) |
15.44 | 9.89 | 10.29 | 30.27 |
|
|
| 81 |
Q
V
PT
|
11,310 Small Cap |
551.10 (1.09%) |
56.09 | 7.25 | 10.52 | 0.55 |
|
|
| 82 |
Q
V
PT
|
61,277 Mid Cap |
5,089.40 (-0.69%) |
28.4 | 4.28 | 10.66 | 8.92 |
|
|
| 83 |
Q
V
PT
|
7,274 Small Cap |
465.50 (1.86%) |
50.44 | 13.14 | 10.88 | 8.62 |
|
|
| 84 |
Q
V+
PT
|
18,671 Small Cap |
945.90 (-0.92%) |
62.8 | 6.95 | 11.30 | 12.66 |
|
|
| 85 |
Q
V
PT
|
13,028 Small Cap |
1,188 (-4.60%) |
46.12 | 6.28 | 11.33 | 1.26 |
|
|
| 86 |
Q
V
PT
|
4,26,662 Large Cap |
1,769.30 (-0.50%) |
38.91 | 4.78 | 11.78 | 14.41 |
|
|
| 87 |
Q
V+
PT
|
1,76,306 Large Cap |
4,597.90 (-0.80%) |
83.01 | 9.6 | 11.80 | 13.74 |
|
|
| 88 |
Q
V+
PT
|
359 Small Cap |
256.85 (0.53%) |
33.18 | 1.26 | 11.90 | -6.38 |
|
|
| 89 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,12,699 Mid Cap |
1,356.70 (0.48%) |
40.25 | 2.9 | 12.09 | 15.75 |
|
|
| 90 |
Q
V
PT
|
31,997 Small Cap |
1,874 (-1.69%) |
58.73 | 12.44 | 12.18 | 13.26 |
|
|
Pharma - Today's Top Gainers
| Company Name | CMP | Price Change(%) |
|---|---|---|
| 1,840.30 | 7.01% | |
| 279.60 | 6.33% | |
| 622.10 | 5.86% | |
| 99.84 | 5.09% | |
| 900 | 4.65% |
Pharma - Today's Top Losers
| Company Name | CMP | Price Change(%) |
|---|---|---|
| 25.02 | -5.23% | |
| 108.05 | -4.97% | |
| 1,188 | -4.60% | |
| 623 | -3.92% | |
| 281.55 | -3.64% |
News about Top Pharma Companies in India
Publicly traded pharmaceuticals
Top 10 Publicly Listed pharmaceutical stocks in India by Market Capitalization as of 2026.
| Rank | Company | Market Capitalization 2026 (INR crores) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Take Ltd. | 159 Crore |
| 2 | Suven Life Sciences Ltd. | 7,293 Crore |
| 3 | Aster DM Quality Care Ltd. | 59,570 Crore |
| 4 | 3B Blackbio Dx Ltd. | 1,113 Crore |
| 5 | Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. | 96,537 Crore |
| 6 | Ind-Swift Laboratories Ltd. | 3,246 Crore |
| 7 | Solara Active Pharma Sciences Ltd. | 3,055 Crore |
| 8 | Hikal Ltd. | 2,601 Crore |
| 9 | Fabtech Technologies Ltd. | 547 Crore |
| 10 | Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India Ltd. | 7,911 Crore |
Top Pharma Companies Source: NSE Indices
You can use different criterias to arrive at the list of best stocks in the Nifty Pharma company index. You can use return ratios like ROCE or ROE, that will help you choose companies with profitable growth.
Based on ROE, the best stocks in the Nifty Pharma companies index are:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott India Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 25,731 | 54,384 | 33.68 | 10.51 | 23.07 | 34.24 |
| Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (L) | Very Good | 4,598 | 1,76,306 | 83.01 | 9.60 | 33.08 | 29.04 |
| Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,390 | 65,137 | 36.23 | 5.94 | 12.08 | 27.89 |
| Lupin Ltd. (M) | Somewhat Good | 2,028 | 91,870 | 16.62 | 3.86 | 9.20 | 26.43 |
| Ajanta Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,426 | 43,891 | 34.76 | 9.03 | 23.33 | 25.35 |
Based on the past year's gain, the best performing stocks are:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | Yearly gain (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurus Labs Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,380 | 1,29,243 | 147 |
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,550 | 33,139 | 69.37 |
| Gland Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,069 | 51,112 | 61.94 |
| Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,668 | 96,537 | 52.18 |
| Ipca Laboratories Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,966 | 48,907 | 49.58 |
| View More |
Stocks with the highest revenue growth in the past 5 years is:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | 5Y Sales Growth (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,550 | 33,139 | 91.61 | 12.98 | 47.25 | 23.61 |
| Mankind Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,511 | 1,02,797 | 45.84 | 5.85 | 24.28 | 18.10 |
| Ajanta Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,426 | 43,891 | 34.76 | 9.03 | 23.33 | 13.54 |
| Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,239 | 1,24,089 | 27.50 | 4.60 | 15.32 | 13.52 |
| Gland Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,069 | 51,112 | 45.28 | 4.81 | 23.17 | 13.18 |
Stocks with high profit growth often witness their stock prices gaining, irrespective of the market movements.
Stocks with the highest profit growth in the past 5 years is:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | 5Y Profit Growth (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,550 | 33,139 | 91.61 | 12.98 | 47.25 | 39.96 |
| Lupin Ltd. (M) | Somewhat Good | 2,028 | 91,870 | 16.62 | 3.86 | 9.20 | 32.37 |
| Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,390 | 65,137 | 36.23 | 5.94 | 12.08 | 22.19 |
| Abbott India Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 25,731 | 54,384 | 33.68 | 10.51 | 23.07 | 17.33 |
| Dr. Reddys Laboratories Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,357 | 1,12,699 | 40.25 | 2.90 | 18.79 | 15.75 |