Top Pharma Companies in India by Market Cap
|
Expand company details
|
DeciZen
|
More company information | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 |
Q
V+
PT
|
3,317 Small Cap |
75.74 (1.05%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 32 |
Q
V+
PT
|
5,741 Small Cap |
175.45 (-0.82%) |
3.62 | 4.36 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 33 |
Q
V+
PT
|
854 Small Cap |
456.80 (4.50%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 34 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,729 Small Cap |
25.31 (2.26%) |
57.98 | 3.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 35 |
Q
V
PT
|
6,194 Small Cap |
616.60 (0.11%) |
80.61 | 5.46 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 36 |
Q
V
PT
|
4,134 Small Cap |
422.70 (2.55%) |
56.27 | 6.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 37 |
Q
V
PT
|
15,918 Small Cap |
6,350.30 (-0.27%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 38 |
Q
V
PT
|
770 Small Cap |
106.15 (0.38%) |
31.47 | 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 39 |
Q
V+
PT
|
1,433 Small Cap |
216.50 (-0.18%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 40 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,289 Small Cap |
164.75 (0.76%) |
81.41 | 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 41 |
Q
V+
PT
|
1,635 Small Cap |
506.65 (0.51%) |
16.78 | 1.65 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 42 |
Q
V+
PT
|
2,340 Small Cap |
1,409.60 (3.19%) |
53.39 | 7.67 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 43 |
Q
V
PT
|
873 Small Cap |
84.94 (-2.47%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 44 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,917 Small Cap |
325.25 (3.93%) |
N/A | 2.29 | 0.47 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 45 |
Q
V+
PT
|
22,901 Small Cap |
831.60 (-0.95%) |
56.84 | 5.58 | 2.07 | -5.88 |
|
|
| 46 |
Q
V
PT
|
16,867 Small Cap |
3,630 (-1.55%) |
22.94 | 3.83 | 2.39 | 8.89 |
|
|
| 47 |
Q
V
PT
|
57,365 Mid Cap |
356.60 (1.31%) |
587.16 | 2.1 | 2.96 | -18.61 |
|
|
| 48 |
Q
V
PT
|
3,977 Small Cap |
448.30 (2.89%) |
20.8 | 2.49 | 3.55 | -6.47 |
|
|
| 49 |
Q
V
PT
|
268 Small Cap |
34.70 (-0.86%) |
19.79 | 1.66 | 4.33 | 3.30 |
|
|
| 50 |
Q
V+
PT
|
30,814 Small Cap |
1,882.75 (-0.70%) |
75.34 | 6.12 | 4.49 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 51 |
Q
V
PT
|
42,073 Mid Cap |
2,560.85 (3.11%) |
39.39 | 16.69 | 5.49 | 17.52 |
|
|
| 52 |
Q
V+
PT
|
17,311 Small Cap |
1,441.80 (2.42%) |
25.85 | 4.77 | 6.24 | 6.07 |
|
|
| 53 |
Q
V+
PT
|
14,729 Small Cap |
924.05 (-0.07%) |
41.83 | 2.07 | 6.31 | -7.74 |
|
|
| 54 |
Q
V+
PT
|
15,682 Small Cap |
790.25 (-0.95%) |
22.61 | 2.68 | 6.37 | -8.79 |
|
|
| 55 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,156 Small Cap |
243.05 (1.57%) |
46.29 | 2.16 | 6.74 | -8.11 |
|
|
| 56 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,229 Small Cap |
420.30 (0.66%) |
20.32 | 2.98 | 6.85 | 5.39 |
|
|
| 57 |
Q
V+
PT
|
1,646 Small Cap |
1,281.50 (4.04%) |
13.53 | 2.34 | 7.02 | 18.39 |
|
|
| 58 |
Q
V+
PT
|
31,826 Small Cap |
240.60 (0.65%) |
N/A | 3.91 | 7.03 | -174.37 |
|
|
| 59 |
Q
V+
PT
|
1,29,243 Mid Cap |
2,373.40 (-0.78%) |
96.46 | 21.33 | 7.19 | -2.25 |
|
|
| 60 |
Q
V+
PT
|
48,907 Mid Cap |
1,966 (1.99%) |
39.32 | 5.86 | 7.35 | 1.36 |
|
|
Pharma - Today's Top Gainers
| Company Name | CMP | Price Change(%) |
|---|---|---|
| 1,840.30 | 7.01% | |
| 279.60 | 6.33% | |
| 622.10 | 5.86% | |
| 99.84 | 5.09% | |
| 900 | 4.65% |
Pharma - Today's Top Losers
| Company Name | CMP | Price Change(%) |
|---|---|---|
| 25.02 | -5.23% | |
| 108.05 | -4.97% | |
| 1,189.65 | -4.47% | |
| 624.10 | -3.75% | |
| 281.55 | -3.64% |
News about Top Pharma Companies in India
Publicly traded pharmaceuticals
Top 10 Publicly Listed pharmaceutical stocks in India by Market Capitalization as of 2026.
| Rank | Company | Market Capitalization 2026 (INR crores) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Take Ltd. | 159 Crore |
| 2 | Suven Life Sciences Ltd. | 7,293 Crore |
| 3 | Aster DM Quality Care Ltd. | 59,570 Crore |
| 4 | 3B Blackbio Dx Ltd. | 1,113 Crore |
| 5 | Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. | 96,537 Crore |
| 6 | Ind-Swift Laboratories Ltd. | 3,246 Crore |
| 7 | Solara Active Pharma Sciences Ltd. | 3,055 Crore |
| 8 | Hikal Ltd. | 2,601 Crore |
| 9 | Fabtech Technologies Ltd. | 547 Crore |
| 10 | Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India Ltd. | 7,911 Crore |
Top Pharma Companies Source: NSE Indices
You can use different criterias to arrive at the list of best stocks in the Nifty Pharma company index. You can use return ratios like ROCE or ROE, that will help you choose companies with profitable growth.
Based on ROE, the best stocks in the Nifty Pharma companies index are:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott India Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 25,738 | 54,384 | 33.68 | 10.51 | 23.07 | 34.24 |
| Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (L) | Very Good | 4,598 | 1,76,306 | 83.01 | 9.60 | 33.08 | 29.04 |
| Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,383 | 65,137 | 36.23 | 5.94 | 12.08 | 27.89 |
| Lupin Ltd. (M) | Somewhat Good | 2,025 | 91,870 | 16.62 | 3.86 | 9.20 | 26.43 |
| Ajanta Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,426 | 43,891 | 34.76 | 9.03 | 23.33 | 25.35 |
Based on the past year's gain, the best performing stocks are:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | Yearly gain (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurus Labs Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,373 | 1,29,243 | 147 |
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,565 | 33,139 | 69.37 |
| Gland Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,069 | 51,112 | 61.94 |
| Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,666 | 96,537 | 52.18 |
| Ipca Laboratories Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,966 | 48,907 | 49.58 |
| View More |
Stocks with the highest revenue growth in the past 5 years is:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | 5Y Sales Growth (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,565 | 33,139 | 91.61 | 12.98 | 47.25 | 23.61 |
| Mankind Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,511 | 1,02,797 | 45.84 | 5.85 | 24.28 | 18.10 |
| Ajanta Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,426 | 43,891 | 34.76 | 9.03 | 23.33 | 13.54 |
| Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,238 | 1,24,089 | 27.50 | 4.60 | 15.32 | 13.52 |
| Gland Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,069 | 51,112 | 45.28 | 4.81 | 23.17 | 13.18 |
Stocks with high profit growth often witness their stock prices gaining, irrespective of the market movements.
Stocks with the highest profit growth in the past 5 years is:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | 5Y Profit Growth (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,565 | 33,139 | 91.61 | 12.98 | 47.25 | 39.96 |
| Lupin Ltd. (M) | Somewhat Good | 2,025 | 91,870 | 16.62 | 3.86 | 9.20 | 32.37 |
| Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,383 | 65,137 | 36.23 | 5.94 | 12.08 | 22.19 |
| Abbott India Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 25,738 | 54,384 | 33.68 | 10.51 | 23.07 | 17.33 |
| Dr. Reddys Laboratories Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,357 | 1,12,699 | 40.25 | 2.90 | 18.79 | 15.75 |