Top Pharma Companies in India by Market Cap
|
Expand company details
|
DeciZen
|
More company information | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61 |
Q
V
PT
|
6,356 Small Cap |
5,734.45 (-1.27%) |
24.8 | 4.58 | 18.09 | 25.97 |
|
|
| 62 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,576 Small Cap |
2,557.20 (0.24%) |
27.55 | 4.53 | 14.19 | -3.22 |
|
|
| 63 |
Q
V
PT
|
9,513 Small Cap |
223.70 (1.57%) |
36.86 | 4.53 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 64 |
Q
V+
PT
|
6,230 Small Cap |
108.05 (-4.97%) |
33.04 | 4.51 | 8.73 | -11.54 |
|
|
| 65 |
Q
V+
PT
|
17,005 Small Cap |
449.25 (1.08%) |
160.07 | 4.42 | 17.57 | -18.37 |
|
|
| 66 |
Q
V+
PT
|
2,167 Small Cap |
488.30 (0.71%) |
26.97 | 4.41 | 14.27 | 28.52 |
|
|
| 67 |
Q
V+
PT
|
13,896 Small Cap |
310.05 (1.11%) |
26.89 | 4.37 | 16.48 | 7.89 |
|
|
| 68 |
Q
V+
PT
|
5,741 Small Cap |
175.45 (-0.82%) |
3.62 | 4.36 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 69 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,956 Small Cap |
2,282.30 (-0.76%) |
14.37 | 4.3 | 9.19 | 6.34 |
|
|
| 70 |
Q
V
PT
|
61,277 Mid Cap |
5,089.40 (-0.69%) |
28.4 | 4.28 | 10.66 | 8.92 |
|
|
| 71 |
Q
V
PT
|
9,547 Small Cap |
501.20 (-0.63%) |
40.64 | 4.27 | 13.68 | 9.45 |
|
|
| 72 |
Q
V+
PT
|
14,164 Small Cap |
622.10 (5.86%) |
34.45 | 4.22 | 29.44 | 13.80 |
|
|
| 73 |
Q
V+
PT
|
2,944 Small Cap |
279.60 (6.33%) |
29.56 | 4.15 | 9.82 | 13.51 |
|
|
| 74 |
Q
V+
PT
|
96,537 Mid Cap |
1,666.40 (-0.68%) |
37.23 | 4.12 | -6.73 | -4.90 |
|
|
| 75 |
Q
V+
PT
|
1,810 Small Cap |
19.31 (0.31%) |
21.16 | 4.11 | 21.49 | 39.14 |
|
|
| 76 |
Q
V
PT
|
978 Small Cap |
179 (0.70%) |
31.67 | 3.99 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 77 |
Q
V+
PT
|
31,826 Small Cap |
240.60 (0.65%) |
N/A | 3.91 | 7.03 | -174.37 |
|
|
| 78 |
Q
V+
PT
|
16,088 Small Cap |
1,175 (1.33%) |
22.74 | 3.88 | 20.89 | 11.86 |
|
|
| 79 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,089 Small Cap |
133.30 (0.45%) |
23.04 | 3.86 | 14.25 | 6.47 |
|
|
| 80 |
Q
V
PT
|
91,870 Mid Cap |
2,025.35 (0.81%) |
16.62 | 3.86 | 13.02 | 32.37 |
|
|
| 81 |
Q
V+
PT
|
1,436 Small Cap |
497.10 (0.05%) |
26.61 | 3.83 | 8.59 | 1.17 |
|
|
| 82 |
Q
V
PT
|
16,867 Small Cap |
3,630 (-1.55%) |
22.94 | 3.83 | 2.39 | 8.89 |
|
|
| 83 |
Q
V+
PT
|
7,922 Small Cap |
897.20 (2.70%) |
32.61 | 3.77 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 84 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,729 Small Cap |
25.31 (2.26%) |
57.98 | 3.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 85 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,810 Small Cap |
867.15 (-1.15%) |
27.24 | 3.52 | 16.15 | 12.78 |
|
|
| 86 |
Q
V+
PT
|
16,252 Small Cap |
407.45 (1.20%) |
76.91 | 3.44 | 9.45 | 1.26 |
|
|
| 87 |
Q
V
PT
|
9,653 Small Cap |
219.90 (0.64%) |
56.39 | 3.43 | 20.23 | 2.33 |
|
|
| 88 |
Q
V
PT
|
11,520 Small Cap |
732.35 (0.06%) |
39.49 | 3.37 | 9.87 | 8.26 |
|
|
| 89 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,113 Small Cap |
1,337 (3.14%) |
20.04 | 3.34 | -8.95 | -14.52 |
|
|
| 90 |
Q
V
PT
|
4,989 Small Cap |
849.95 (2.03%) |
575.67 | 3.18 | 22.33 | 0.00 |
|
|
Pharma - Today's Top Gainers
| Company Name | CMP | Price Change(%) |
|---|---|---|
| 1,840.30 | 7.01% | |
| 279.60 | 6.33% | |
| 622.10 | 5.86% | |
| 99.84 | 5.09% | |
| 900 | 4.65% |
Pharma - Today's Top Losers
| Company Name | CMP | Price Change(%) |
|---|---|---|
| 25.02 | -5.23% | |
| 108.05 | -4.97% | |
| 1,189.65 | -4.47% | |
| 624.10 | -3.75% | |
| 281.55 | -3.64% |
News about Top Pharma Companies in India
Publicly traded pharmaceuticals
Top 10 Publicly Listed pharmaceutical stocks in India by Market Capitalization as of 2026.
| Rank | Company | Market Capitalization 2026 (INR crores) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laurus Labs Ltd. | 1,29,243 Crore |
| 2 | Rubicon Research Ltd. | 26,650 Crore |
| 3 | Acutaas Chemicals Ltd. | 32,770 Crore |
| 4 | Glaxosmithkline Pharmaceuticals Ltd. | 42,073 Crore |
| 5 | CORONA Remedies Ltd. | 13,125 Crore |
| 6 | Anthem Biosciences Ltd. | 46,685 Crore |
| 7 | Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Ltd. | 14,906 Crore |
| 8 | Divis Laboratories Ltd. | 2,57,903 Crore |
| 9 | Aster DM Quality Care Ltd. | 59,570 Crore |
| 10 | Thyrocare Technologies Ltd. | 7,274 Crore |
Top Pharma Companies Source: NSE Indices
You can use different criterias to arrive at the list of best stocks in the Nifty Pharma company index. You can use return ratios like ROCE or ROE, that will help you choose companies with profitable growth.
Based on ROE, the best stocks in the Nifty Pharma companies index are:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott India Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 25,738 | 54,384 | 33.68 | 10.51 | 23.07 | 34.24 |
| Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (L) | Very Good | 4,598 | 1,76,306 | 83.01 | 9.60 | 33.08 | 29.04 |
| Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,383 | 65,137 | 36.23 | 5.94 | 12.08 | 27.89 |
| Lupin Ltd. (M) | Somewhat Good | 2,025 | 91,870 | 16.62 | 3.86 | 9.20 | 26.43 |
| Ajanta Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,426 | 43,891 | 34.76 | 9.03 | 23.33 | 25.35 |
Based on the past year's gain, the best performing stocks are:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | Yearly gain (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurus Labs Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,373 | 1,29,243 | 147 |
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,565 | 33,139 | 69.37 |
| Gland Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,069 | 51,112 | 61.94 |
| Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,666 | 96,537 | 52.18 |
| Ipca Laboratories Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,966 | 48,907 | 49.58 |
| View More |
Stocks with the highest revenue growth in the past 5 years is:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | 5Y Sales Growth (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,565 | 33,139 | 91.61 | 12.98 | 47.25 | 23.61 |
| Mankind Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,511 | 1,02,797 | 45.84 | 5.85 | 24.28 | 18.10 |
| Ajanta Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,426 | 43,891 | 34.76 | 9.03 | 23.33 | 13.54 |
| Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,238 | 1,24,089 | 27.50 | 4.60 | 15.32 | 13.52 |
| Gland Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,069 | 51,112 | 45.28 | 4.81 | 23.17 | 13.18 |
Stocks with high profit growth often witness their stock prices gaining, irrespective of the market movements.
Stocks with the highest profit growth in the past 5 years is:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | 5Y Profit Growth (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,565 | 33,139 | 91.61 | 12.98 | 47.25 | 39.96 |
| Lupin Ltd. (M) | Somewhat Good | 2,025 | 91,870 | 16.62 | 3.86 | 9.20 | 32.37 |
| Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,383 | 65,137 | 36.23 | 5.94 | 12.08 | 22.19 |
| Abbott India Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 25,738 | 54,384 | 33.68 | 10.51 | 23.07 | 17.33 |
| Dr. Reddys Laboratories Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,357 | 1,12,699 | 40.25 | 2.90 | 18.79 | 15.75 |