Top Pharma Companies in India by Market Cap
|
|
DeciZen
|
||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Q
V+
PT
|
1,09,797 Mid Cap |
2,071 (1.91%) |
102.34 | 19.84 | 7.19 | -2.25 |
|
|
| 2 |
Q
V+
PT
|
1,77,974 Large Cap |
4,679 (0.41%) |
81.6 | 19.83 | 11.80 | 13.74 |
|
|
| 3 |
Q
V+
PT
|
25,602 Small Cap |
1,539.55 (-0.46%) |
88.43 | 18.99 | 41.00 | 54.29 |
|
|
| 4 |
Q
V
PT
|
42,883 Mid Cap |
2,531.40 (-0.33%) |
40.15 | 17.02 | 5.49 | 17.52 |
|
|
| 5 |
Q
V
PT
|
48,539 Mid Cap |
883.10 (2.53%) |
86.41 | 15.9 | 14.00 | 16.46 |
|
|
| 6 |
Q
V+
PT
|
12,380 Small Cap |
2,014.15 (-0.50%) |
61.89 | 15.27 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 7 |
Q
V+
PT
|
25,872 Small Cap |
3,142.50 (-0.56%) |
66.61 | 14.91 | 31.50 | 70.35 |
|
|
| 8 |
Q
V+
PT
|
14,819 Small Cap |
1,453.35 (1.01%) |
79.84 | 14.86 | 16.66 | 14.99 |
|
|
| 9 |
Q
V+
PT
|
8,091 Small Cap |
286.35 (1.27%) |
N/A | 14.53 | -12.01 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 10 |
Q
V+
PT
|
2,47,576 Large Cap |
9,379 (0.57%) |
85.12 | 14.1 | 8.67 | 4.44 |
|
|
| 11 |
Q
V+
PT
|
61,013 Mid Cap |
681.75 (-2.60%) |
186.48 | 14.05 | -11.61 | 19.15 |
|
|
| 12 |
Q
V+
PT
|
26,396 Small Cap |
20,574.20 (-1.46%) |
53.03 | 13.06 | 16.64 | 37.55 |
|
|
| 13 |
Q
V
PT
|
7,942 Small Cap |
514.90 (3.19%) |
46.49 | 13.02 | 10.88 | 8.62 |
|
|
| 14 |
Q
V
PT
|
32,438 Small Cap |
1,969.50 (1.91%) |
60.68 | 12.85 | 12.18 | 13.26 |
|
|
| 15 |
Q
V+
PT
|
31,613 Small Cap |
1,470 (-1.23%) |
86.32 | 12.23 | 23.61 | 39.96 |
|
|
| 16 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,12,225 Large Cap |
7,805.10 (-2.68%) |
71.44 | 10.88 | 14.92 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 17 |
Q
V
PT
|
54,824 Mid Cap |
25,800.35 (-0.77%) |
33.95 | 10.59 | 9.96 | 17.33 |
|
|
| 18 |
Q
V+
PT
|
3,697 Small Cap |
3,562.30 (-0.01%) |
45.61 | 10.37 | 13.94 | 34.90 |
|
|
| 19 |
Q
V+
PT
|
671 Small Cap |
191.95 (-1.99%) |
15.62 | 10 | 10.29 | 30.27 |
|
|
| 20 |
Q
V+
PT
|
42,624 Mid Cap |
3,398.15 (-0.38%) |
37.42 | 8.74 | 13.54 | 10.92 |
|
|
| 21 |
Q
V
PT
|
35,327 Small Cap |
1,308.30 (-0.43%) |
63.25 | 8.55 | 24.97 | 76.92 |
|
|
| 22 |
Q
V+
PT
|
2,653 Small Cap |
1,503.80 (-3.18%) |
58.62 | 8.43 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 23 |
Q
V
PT
|
29,602 Small Cap |
704.50 (-0.04%) |
144.83 | 7.82 | 24.04 | 3.67 |
|
|
| 24 |
Q
V
PT
|
86,041 Mid Cap |
869 (-1.70%) |
58.05 | 7.74 | 27.27 | 155.29 |
|
|
| 25 |
Q
V+
PT
|
4,500 Small Cap |
2,859.35 (5.10%) |
41.06 | 7.43 | 42.67 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 26 |
Q
V+
PT
|
19,854 Small Cap |
1,015.10 (-0.51%) |
66.78 | 7.39 | 11.30 | 12.66 |
|
|
| 27 |
Q
V
PT
|
12,698 Small Cap |
1,227.80 (-1.79%) |
43.69 | 7.31 | 21.24 | 43.99 |
|
|
| 28 |
Q
V
PT
|
35,141 Mid Cap |
1,695.15 (-1.42%) |
42.45 | 7.3 | 25.04 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 29 |
Q
V
PT
|
15,136 Small Cap |
475.50 (-0.41%) |
101.6 | 7.29 | 34.58 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 30 |
Q
V
PT
|
10,990 Small Cap |
537.45 (1.45%) |
55.3 | 7.15 | 10.52 | 0.55 |
|
|
Pharma - Today's Top Gainers
| Company Name | CMP | Price Change(%) |
|---|---|---|
| 371.75 | 7.04% | |
| 2,859.35 | 5.10% | |
| 29.61 | 5% | |
| 672.75 | 4.38% | |
| 261.70 | 4.14% |
Pharma - Today's Top Losers
| Company Name | CMP | Price Change(%) |
|---|---|---|
| 254.65 | -5.95% | |
| 12.75 | -4.99% | |
| 161.15 | -4.90% | |
| 757.50 | -3.52% | |
| 678.55 | -3.22% |
News about Top Pharma Companies in India
Publicly traded pharmaceuticals
Top 10 Publicly Listed pharmaceutical stocks in India by Market Capitalization as of 2026.
| Rank | Company | Market Capitalization 2026 (INR crores) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laurus Labs Ltd. | 1,09,797 Crore |
| 2 | Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. | 1,77,974 Crore |
| 3 | Rubicon Research Ltd. | 25,602 Crore |
| 4 | Glaxosmithkline Pharmaceuticals Ltd. | 42,883 Crore |
| 5 | Anthem Biosciences Ltd. | 48,539 Crore |
| 6 | CORONA Remedies Ltd. | 12,380 Crore |
| 7 | Acutaas Chemicals Ltd. | 25,872 Crore |
| 8 | Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Ltd. | 14,819 Crore |
| 9 | Suven Life Sciences Ltd. | 8,091 Crore |
| 10 | Divis Laboratories Ltd. | 2,47,576 Crore |
Top Pharma Companies Source: NSE Indices
You can use different criterias to arrive at the list of best stocks in the Nifty Pharma company index. You can use return ratios like ROCE or ROE, that will help you choose companies with profitable growth.
Based on ROE, the best stocks in the Nifty Pharma companies index are:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott India Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 25,800 | 54,824 | 33.95 | 10.59 | 23.26 | 34.24 |
| Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (L) | Very Good | 4,679 | 1,77,974 | 81.60 | 19.83 | 37.41 | 29.04 |
| Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,282 | 64,665 | 35.97 | 5.90 | 11.99 | 27.89 |
| Lupin Ltd. (M) | Somewhat Good | 1,946 | 88,989 | 16.10 | 3.74 | 8.91 | 26.43 |
| Ajanta Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,398 | 42,624 | 37.56 | 8.77 | 25.38 | 25.35 |
Based on the past year's gain, the best performing stocks are:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | Yearly gain (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurus Labs Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,071 | 1,09,797 | 136 |
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,470 | 31,613 | 71.13 |
| Gland Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,079 | 50,528 | 60.23 |
| Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,703 | 97,972 | 50.61 |
| Divis Laboratories Ltd. (L) | Very Good | 9,379 | 2,47,576 | 44.78 |
| View More |
Stocks with the highest revenue growth in the past 5 years is:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | 5Y Sales Growth (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,470 | 31,613 | 87.39 | 12.38 | 45.07 | 23.61 |
| Mankind Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,399 | 97,850 | 47.90 | 5.82 | 24.91 | 18.10 |
| Ajanta Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,398 | 42,624 | 37.56 | 8.77 | 25.38 | 13.54 |
| Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,139 | 1,11,232 | 24.65 | 4.13 | 13.85 | 13.52 |
| Gland Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,079 | 50,528 | 44.76 | 4.75 | 22.89 | 13.18 |
Stocks with high profit growth often witness their stock prices gaining, irrespective of the market movements.
Stocks with the highest profit growth in the past 5 years is:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | 5Y Profit Growth (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,470 | 31,613 | 87.39 | 12.38 | 45.07 | 39.96 |
| Lupin Ltd. (M) | Somewhat Good | 1,946 | 88,989 | 16.10 | 3.74 | 8.91 | 32.37 |
| Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,282 | 64,665 | 35.97 | 5.90 | 11.99 | 22.19 |
| Abbott India Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 25,800 | 54,824 | 33.95 | 10.59 | 23.26 | 17.33 |
| Dr. Reddys Laboratories Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,231 | 1,02,707 | 31.87 | 2.69 | 16.32 | 15.75 |