Top Pharma Companies in India by Market Cap
|
|
DeciZen
|
||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 |
Q
V+
PT
|
2,341 Small Cap |
148.95 (-0.23%) |
144.51 | 0.35 | 8.93 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 32 |
Q
V+
PT
|
2,47,576 Large Cap |
9,379 (0.57%) |
85.12 | 14.1 | 8.67 | 4.44 |
|
|
| 33 |
Q
V
PT
|
2,485 Small Cap |
5,211.30 (1.36%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 34 |
Q
V
PT
|
15,136 Small Cap |
475.50 (-0.41%) |
101.6 | 7.29 | 34.58 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 35 |
Q
V
PT
|
32,438 Small Cap |
1,969.50 (1.91%) |
60.68 | 12.85 | 12.18 | 13.26 |
|
|
| 36 |
Q
V
PT
|
99,753 Mid Cap |
1,230.50 (2.96%) |
31.87 | 2.69 | 12.09 | 15.75 |
|
|
| 37 |
Q
V
PT
|
34,811 Small Cap |
1,863.85 (1.57%) |
34.96 | 6.76 | 8.73 | 13.15 |
|
|
| 38 |
Q
V+
PT
|
16,269 Small Cap |
1,158.45 (-1.21%) |
24.96 | 3.99 | 20.89 | 11.86 |
|
|
| 39 |
Q
V
PT
|
591 Small Cap |
131.40 (-1.17%) |
11.99 | 1.38 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 40 |
Q
V+
PT
|
5,374 Small Cap |
341.95 (3.59%) |
18.82 | 2.12 | 9.91 | 0.07 |
|
|
| 41 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,523 Small Cap |
519.40 (0.37%) |
25.27 | 3.7 | 6.85 | 5.39 |
|
|
| 42 |
Q
V
PT
|
2,123 Small Cap |
29.90 (-1.58%) |
70.05 | 4.49 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 43 |
Q
V+
PT
|
59,272 Mid Cap |
757.50 (-3.52%) |
54.57 | 5.63 | 17.76 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 44 |
Q
V+
PT
|
2,653 Small Cap |
1,503.80 (-3.18%) |
58.62 | 8.43 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 45 |
Q
V
PT
|
770 Small Cap |
105.30 (-0.47%) |
31.33 | 4.97 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 46 |
Q
V
PT
|
233 Small Cap |
9.58 (-0.31%) |
12 | 1.02 | 19.91 | 45.78 |
|
|
| 47 |
Q
V
PT
|
50,528 Mid Cap |
3,079.30 (0.56%) |
45.01 | 4.78 | 13.18 | 0.09 |
|
|
| 48 |
Q
V
PT
|
43,026 Mid Cap |
2,531.40 (-0.33%) |
40.15 | 17.02 | 5.49 | 17.52 |
|
|
| 49 |
Q
V+
PT
|
64,665 Mid Cap |
2,282 (-0.40%) |
35.82 | 5.88 | 9.19 | 22.19 |
|
|
| 50 |
Q
V
PT
|
35,327 Small Cap |
1,308.30 (-0.43%) |
63.25 | 8.55 | 24.97 | 76.92 |
|
|
| 51 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,149 Small Cap |
143.40 (2.43%) |
24.89 | 4.17 | 14.25 | 6.47 |
|
|
| 52 |
Q
V+
PT
|
22,200 Small Cap |
802.20 (-1.43%) |
54.31 | 5.33 | 2.07 | -5.88 |
|
|
| 53 |
Q
V
PT
|
4,059 Small Cap |
417.90 (3.24%) |
57.05 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 54 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,453 Small Cap |
182.20 (-1.14%) |
90.72 | 5.57 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 55 |
Q
V
PT
|
4,728 Small Cap |
371.95 (2.40%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 56 |
Q
V+
PT
|
8,798 Small Cap |
585.90 (-0.58%) |
523.5 | 5.43 | 17.43 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 57 |
Q
V+
PT
|
1,737 Small Cap |
2,086.90 (2.20%) |
13.04 | 3.9 | 9.19 | 6.34 |
|
|
| 58 |
Q
V+
PT
|
2,632 Small Cap |
212.45 (-0.47%) |
N/A | 2.2 | -0.09 | -53.23 |
|
|
| 59 |
Q
V+
PT
|
3,191 Small Cap |
361 (-0.03%) |
55.65 | 2.22 | -6.14 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 60 |
Q
V+
PT
|
13,982 Small Cap |
585.40 (0.90%) |
35.19 | 4.4 | 29.44 | 13.80 |
|
|
Pharma - Today's Top Gainers
| Company Name | CMP | Price Change(%) |
|---|---|---|
| 371.75 | 7.04% | |
| 2,859.35 | 5.10% | |
| 29.61 | 5% | |
| 672.75 | 4.38% | |
| 261.70 | 4.14% |
Pharma - Today's Top Losers
| Company Name | CMP | Price Change(%) |
|---|---|---|
| 254.65 | -5.95% | |
| 12.75 | -4.99% | |
| 161.15 | -4.90% | |
| 757.50 | -3.52% | |
| 678.55 | -3.22% |
News about Top Pharma Companies in India
Publicly traded pharmaceuticals
Top 10 Publicly Listed pharmaceutical stocks in India by Market Capitalization as of 2026.
| Rank | Company | Market Capitalization 2026 (INR crores) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3B Blackbio Dx Ltd. | 1,352 Crore |
| 2 | Aarti Drugs Ltd. | 3,770 Crore |
| 3 | Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd. | 7,761 Crore |
| 4 | Abbott India Ltd. | 55,248 Crore |
| 5 | Acutaas Chemicals Ltd. | 25,872 Crore |
| 6 | Advanced Enzyme Technologies Ltd. | 2,985 Crore |
| 7 | Ajanta Pharma Ltd. | 42,624 Crore |
| 8 | Akums Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd. | 11,821 Crore |
| 9 | Alembic Pharmaceuticals Ltd. | 15,746 Crore |
| 10 | Alivus Life Sciences Ltd. | 16,287 Crore |
Top Pharma Companies Source: NSE Indices
You can use different criterias to arrive at the list of best stocks in the Nifty Pharma company index. You can use return ratios like ROCE or ROE, that will help you choose companies with profitable growth.
Based on ROE, the best stocks in the Nifty Pharma companies index are:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott India Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 25,800 | 55,248 | 34.22 | 10.67 | 23.45 | 34.24 |
| Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (L) | Very Good | 4,679 | 1,77,251 | 81.27 | 19.75 | 37.27 | 29.04 |
| Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,282 | 64,665 | 35.97 | 5.90 | 11.99 | 27.89 |
| Lupin Ltd. (M) | Somewhat Good | 1,946 | 89,629 | 16.21 | 3.77 | 8.98 | 26.43 |
| Ajanta Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,398 | 42,624 | 37.56 | 8.77 | 25.38 | 25.35 |
Based on the past year's gain, the best performing stocks are:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | Yearly gain (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurus Labs Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,071 | 1,09,797 | 136 |
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,470 | 31,613 | 71.13 |
| Gland Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,079 | 50,528 | 60.23 |
| Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,703 | 97,014 | 50.61 |
| Divis Laboratories Ltd. (L) | Very Good | 9,379 | 2,47,576 | 44.78 |
| View More |
Stocks with the highest revenue growth in the past 5 years is:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | 5Y Sales Growth (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,470 | 31,613 | 87.39 | 12.38 | 45.07 | 23.61 |
| Mankind Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,399 | 97,850 | 47.90 | 5.82 | 24.91 | 18.10 |
| Ajanta Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,398 | 42,624 | 37.56 | 8.77 | 25.38 | 13.54 |
| Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,139 | 1,11,232 | 24.65 | 4.13 | 13.85 | 13.52 |
| Gland Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,079 | 50,528 | 44.76 | 4.75 | 22.89 | 13.18 |
Stocks with high profit growth often witness their stock prices gaining, irrespective of the market movements.
Stocks with the highest profit growth in the past 5 years is:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | 5Y Profit Growth (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,470 | 31,613 | 87.39 | 12.38 | 45.07 | 39.96 |
| Lupin Ltd. (M) | Somewhat Good | 1,946 | 89,629 | 16.21 | 3.77 | 8.98 | 32.37 |
| Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,282 | 64,665 | 35.97 | 5.90 | 11.99 | 22.19 |
| Abbott India Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 25,800 | 55,248 | 34.22 | 10.67 | 23.45 | 17.33 |
| Dr. Reddys Laboratories Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,231 | 99,753 | 30.96 | 2.61 | 15.87 | 15.75 |