Top Pharma Companies in India by Market Cap
|
Expand company details
|
DeciZen
|
More company information | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 91 |
Q
V
PT
|
6,194 Small Cap |
616 (0.01%) |
80.61 | 5.46 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 92 |
Q
V+
PT
|
25,276 Small Cap |
19,550.15 (-0.77%) |
50.78 | 12.51 | 16.64 | 37.55 |
|
|
| 93 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,576 Small Cap |
2,557.20 (0.24%) |
27.55 | 4.53 | 14.19 | -3.22 |
|
|
| 94 |
Q
V+
PT
|
854 Small Cap |
456.80 (4.50%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 95 |
Q
V
PT
|
17,926 Small Cap |
1,578.70 (0.99%) |
N/A | 3.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 96 |
Q
V
PT
|
4,989 Small Cap |
849.95 (2.03%) |
575.67 | 3.18 | 22.33 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 97 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,917 Small Cap |
326.75 (4.41%) |
N/A | 2.29 | 0.47 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 98 |
Q
V
PT
|
9,513 Small Cap |
223.70 (1.57%) |
36.86 | 4.53 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 99 |
Q
V
PT
|
16,867 Small Cap |
3,630 (-1.55%) |
22.94 | 3.83 | 2.39 | 8.89 |
|
|
| 100 |
Q
V+
PT
|
31,826 Small Cap |
240.40 (0.56%) |
N/A | 3.91 | 7.03 | -174.37 |
|
|
| 101 |
Q
V
PT
|
14,676 Small Cap |
1,463.95 (1.11%) |
46.58 | 4.61 | 18.98 | 16.92 |
|
|
| 102 |
Q
V
PT
|
9,436 Small Cap |
5,725 (0.71%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 103 |
Q
V
PT
|
12,366 Small Cap |
1,230.55 (1.07%) |
42.32 | 7.21 | 21.24 | 43.99 |
|
|
| 104 |
Q
V+
PT
|
4,255 Small Cap |
2,525.50 (-1.82%) |
38.89 | 6.19 | 42.67 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 105 |
Q
V+
PT
|
26,650 Small Cap |
1,669.90 (3.73%) |
92.47 | 19.85 | 41.00 | 54.29 |
|
|
| 106 |
Q
V+
PT
|
33,139 Small Cap |
1,550 (-0.62%) |
91.61 | 12.98 | 23.61 | 39.96 |
|
|
| 107 |
Q
V
PT
|
2,302 Small Cap |
503.85 (-3.29%) |
139.47 | 2.95 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 108 |
Q
V+
PT
|
7,911 Small Cap |
3,489.60 (1.59%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 109 |
Q
V
PT
|
7,380 Small Cap |
3,310 (3.30%) |
17.86 | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 110 |
Q
V
PT
|
5,221 Small Cap |
1,122.40 (-0.99%) |
39.11 | 5.21 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 111 |
Q
V+
PT
|
1,306 Small Cap |
122.60 (1.41%) |
33.22 | 1.29 | 21.51 | -5.67 |
|
|
| 112 |
Q
V+
PT
|
18,671 Small Cap |
945.90 (-0.92%) |
62.8 | 6.95 | 11.30 | 12.66 |
|
|
| 113 |
Q
V+
PT
|
3,317 Small Cap |
75.71 (1.01%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 114 |
Q
V+
PT
|
1,009 Small Cap |
25.02 (-5.23%) |
40.6 | 1.87 | 19.91 | -146.99 |
|
|
| 115 |
Q
V+
PT
|
4,793 Small Cap |
505.35 (-1.25%) |
46.8 | 5.95 | 9.51 | 7.36 |
|
|
| 116 |
Q
V
PT
|
3,055 Small Cap |
633.60 (0.09%) |
82.7 | 2.13 | -3.27 | -145.29 |
|
|
| 117 |
Q
V+
PT
|
9,855 Small Cap |
1,033.85 (-3.30%) |
15.98 | 2.88 | 7.94 | 21.25 |
|
|
| 118 |
Q
V+
PT
|
5,741 Small Cap |
175.45 (-0.82%) |
3.62 | 4.36 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 119 |
Q
V
PT
|
4,26,662 Large Cap |
1,769.30 (-0.50%) |
38.91 | 4.78 | 11.78 | 14.41 |
|
|
| 120 |
Q
V+
PT
|
6,810 Small Cap |
841.45 (-0.56%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
Pharma - Today's Top Gainers
| Company Name | CMP | Price Change(%) |
|---|---|---|
| 1,840.30 | 7.01% | |
| 279.60 | 6.33% | |
| 622.10 | 5.86% | |
| 99.84 | 5.09% | |
| 900 | 4.65% |
Pharma - Today's Top Losers
| Company Name | CMP | Price Change(%) |
|---|---|---|
| 25.02 | -5.23% | |
| 108.05 | -4.97% | |
| 1,188 | -4.60% | |
| 623 | -3.92% | |
| 281.55 | -3.64% |
News about Top Pharma Companies in India
Publicly traded pharmaceuticals
Top 10 Publicly Listed pharmaceutical stocks in India by Market Capitalization as of 2026.
| Rank | Company | Market Capitalization 2026 (INR crores) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3B Blackbio Dx Ltd. | 1,113 Crore |
| 2 | Aarti Drugs Ltd. | 3,977 Crore |
| 3 | Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd. | 7,922 Crore |
| 4 | Abbott India Ltd. | 54,384 Crore |
| 5 | Acutaas Chemicals Ltd. | 32,770 Crore |
| 6 | Advanced Enzyme Technologies Ltd. | 2,944 Crore |
| 7 | Ajanta Pharma Ltd. | 43,891 Crore |
| 8 | Akums Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd. | 11,520 Crore |
| 9 | Alembic Pharmaceuticals Ltd. | 15,682 Crore |
| 10 | Alivus Life Sciences Ltd. | 17,311 Crore |
Top Pharma Companies Source: NSE Indices
You can use different criterias to arrive at the list of best stocks in the Nifty Pharma company index. You can use return ratios like ROCE or ROE, that will help you choose companies with profitable growth.
Based on ROE, the best stocks in the Nifty Pharma companies index are:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott India Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 25,731 | 54,384 | 33.68 | 10.51 | 23.07 | 34.24 |
| Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (L) | Very Good | 4,598 | 1,76,306 | 83.01 | 9.60 | 33.08 | 29.04 |
| Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,390 | 65,137 | 36.23 | 5.94 | 12.08 | 27.89 |
| Lupin Ltd. (M) | Somewhat Good | 2,028 | 91,870 | 16.62 | 3.86 | 9.20 | 26.43 |
| Ajanta Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,426 | 43,891 | 34.76 | 9.03 | 23.33 | 25.35 |
Based on the past year's gain, the best performing stocks are:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | Yearly gain (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurus Labs Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,380 | 1,29,243 | 147 |
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,550 | 33,139 | 69.37 |
| Gland Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,069 | 51,112 | 61.94 |
| Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,668 | 96,537 | 52.18 |
| Ipca Laboratories Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,966 | 48,907 | 49.58 |
| View More |
Stocks with the highest revenue growth in the past 5 years is:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | 5Y Sales Growth (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,550 | 33,139 | 91.61 | 12.98 | 47.25 | 23.61 |
| Mankind Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,511 | 1,02,797 | 45.84 | 5.85 | 24.28 | 18.10 |
| Ajanta Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,426 | 43,891 | 34.76 | 9.03 | 23.33 | 13.54 |
| Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,239 | 1,24,089 | 27.50 | 4.60 | 15.32 | 13.52 |
| Gland Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,069 | 51,112 | 45.28 | 4.81 | 23.17 | 13.18 |
Stocks with high profit growth often witness their stock prices gaining, irrespective of the market movements.
Stocks with the highest profit growth in the past 5 years is:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | 5Y Profit Growth (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,550 | 33,139 | 91.61 | 12.98 | 47.25 | 39.96 |
| Lupin Ltd. (M) | Somewhat Good | 2,028 | 91,870 | 16.62 | 3.86 | 9.20 | 32.37 |
| Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,390 | 65,137 | 36.23 | 5.94 | 12.08 | 22.19 |
| Abbott India Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 25,731 | 54,384 | 33.68 | 10.51 | 23.07 | 17.33 |
| Dr. Reddys Laboratories Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,357 | 1,12,699 | 40.25 | 2.90 | 18.79 | 15.75 |