Top Pharma Companies in India by Market Cap
|
Expand company details
|
DeciZen
|
More company information | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,005 Small Cap |
505.65 (0.74%) |
10.38 | 1.24 | 9.61 | 3.24 |
|
|
| 62 |
Q
V
PT
|
978 Small Cap |
180.35 (1.46%) |
31.67 | 3.99 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 63 |
Q
V+
PT
|
1,29,243 Mid Cap |
2,374.75 (-0.72%) |
96.46 | 21.33 | 7.19 | -2.25 |
|
|
| 64 |
Q
V+
PT
|
3,604 Small Cap |
3,501.55 (0.81%) |
44.47 | 10.11 | 13.94 | 34.90 |
|
|
| 65 |
Q
V+
PT
|
1,635 Small Cap |
504.40 (0.06%) |
16.78 | 1.65 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 66 |
Q
V
PT
|
29,480 Small Cap |
712.10 (1.45%) |
144.3 | 7.79 | 24.04 | 3.67 |
|
|
| 67 |
Q
V
PT
|
6,356 Small Cap |
5,763.90 (-0.77%) |
24.8 | 4.58 | 18.09 | 25.97 |
|
|
| 68 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,156 Small Cap |
243.50 (1.76%) |
46.29 | 2.16 | 6.74 | -8.11 |
|
|
| 69 |
Q
V
PT
|
2,422 Small Cap |
149.45 (0.64%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 70 |
Q
V
PT
|
703 Small Cap |
208.20 (3.58%) |
23.38 | 2.5 | 28.00 | 58.07 |
|
|
| 71 |
Q
V
PT
|
8,402 Small Cap |
259.70 (1.33%) |
45.07 | 5.15 | 25.27 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 72 |
Q
V+
PT
|
14,729 Small Cap |
925.60 (0.10%) |
41.83 | 2.07 | 6.31 | -7.74 |
|
|
| 73 |
Q
V+
PT
|
1,433 Small Cap |
215 (-0.88%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 74 |
Q
V+
PT
|
48,907 Mid Cap |
1,951.90 (1.26%) |
39.32 | 5.86 | 7.35 | 1.36 |
|
|
| 75 |
Q
V+
PT
|
5,217 Small Cap |
179.80 (1.15%) |
25.68 | 2.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 76 |
Q
V
PT
|
5,900 Small Cap |
1,015 (-1.56%) |
37.75 | 5.2 | 31.75 | 26.73 |
|
|
| 77 |
Q
V
PT
|
2,797 Small Cap |
311 (1.92%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 78 |
Q
V+
PT
|
1,923 Small Cap |
214.75 (3.07%) |
60.22 | 1.88 | 8.25 | -199.84 |
|
|
| 79 |
Q
V+
PT
|
14,164 Small Cap |
628.45 (6.94%) |
34.45 | 4.22 | 29.44 | 13.80 |
|
|
| 80 |
Q
V+
PT
|
3,246 Small Cap |
363.40 (-1.09%) |
38.85 | 2.16 | -6.14 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 81 |
Q
V+
PT
|
2,601 Small Cap |
216.70 (2.73%) |
N/A | 2.18 | -0.09 | -53.23 |
|
|
| 82 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,956 Small Cap |
2,295 (-0.21%) |
14.37 | 4.3 | 9.19 | 6.34 |
|
|
| 83 |
Q
V+
PT
|
8,731 Small Cap |
586.85 (0.35%) |
522.51 | 5.42 | 17.43 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 84 |
Q
V
PT
|
4,718 Small Cap |
375 (3.45%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 85 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,289 Small Cap |
165.90 (1.47%) |
81.41 | 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 86 |
Q
V
PT
|
4,134 Small Cap |
419.10 (1.67%) |
56.27 | 6.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 87 |
Q
V+
PT
|
22,901 Small Cap |
836.65 (-0.35%) |
56.84 | 5.58 | 2.07 | -5.88 |
|
|
| 88 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,089 Small Cap |
132.05 (-0.49%) |
23.04 | 3.86 | 14.25 | 6.47 |
|
|
| 89 |
Q
V
PT
|
34,122 Small Cap |
1,310 (3.23%) |
61.35 | 8.3 | 24.97 | 76.92 |
|
|
| 90 |
Q
V+
PT
|
65,137 Mid Cap |
2,381.90 (3.20%) |
36.23 | 5.94 | 9.19 | 22.19 |
|
Pharma - Today's Top Gainers
| Company Name | CMP | Price Change(%) |
|---|---|---|
| 628.45 | 6.94% | |
| 280.15 | 6.54% | |
| 461 | 5.46% | |
| 1,778.15 | 4.98% | |
| 1,682 | 4.48% |
Pharma - Today's Top Losers
| Company Name | CMP | Price Change(%) |
|---|---|---|
| 108.05 | -4.97% | |
| 1,187.70 | -4.63% | |
| 640.05 | -4.25% | |
| 1,031.65 | -3.51% | |
| 25.50 | -3.41% |
News about Top Pharma Companies in India
Publicly traded pharmaceuticals
Top 10 Publicly Listed pharmaceutical stocks in India by Market Capitalization as of 2026.
| Rank | Company | Market Capitalization 2026 (INR crores) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. | 1,24,089 Crore |
| 2 | Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Ltd. | 8,942 Crore |
| 3 | Wockhardt Ltd. | 30,814 Crore |
| 4 | Windlas Biotech Ltd. | 1,810 Crore |
| 5 | Wanbury Ltd. | 664 Crore |
| 6 | Viyash Scientific Ltd. | 9,653 Crore |
| 7 | Vimta Labs Ltd. | 2,167 Crore |
| 8 | Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Ltd. | 14,906 Crore |
| 9 | Venus Remedies Ltd. | 1,646 Crore |
| 10 | Unichem Laboratories Ltd. | 3,404 Crore |
Top Pharma Companies Source: NSE Indices
You can use different criterias to arrive at the list of best stocks in the Nifty Pharma company index. You can use return ratios like ROCE or ROE, that will help you choose companies with profitable growth.
Based on ROE, the best stocks in the Nifty Pharma companies index are:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott India Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 25,802 | 54,384 | 33.68 | 10.51 | 23.07 | 34.24 |
| Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (L) | Very Good | 4,595 | 1,76,306 | 83.01 | 9.60 | 33.08 | 29.04 |
| Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,382 | 65,137 | 36.23 | 5.94 | 12.08 | 27.89 |
| Lupin Ltd. (M) | Somewhat Good | 2,014 | 91,870 | 16.62 | 3.86 | 9.20 | 26.43 |
| Ajanta Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,430 | 43,891 | 34.76 | 9.03 | 23.33 | 25.35 |
Based on the past year's gain, the best performing stocks are:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | Yearly gain (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurus Labs Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,375 | 1,29,243 | 147 |
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,565 | 33,139 | 69.37 |
| Gland Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,090 | 51,112 | 61.94 |
| Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,665 | 96,537 | 52.18 |
| Ipca Laboratories Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,952 | 48,907 | 49.58 |
| View More |
Stocks with the highest revenue growth in the past 5 years is:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | 5Y Sales Growth (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,565 | 33,139 | 91.61 | 12.98 | 47.25 | 23.61 |
| Mankind Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,505 | 1,02,797 | 45.84 | 5.85 | 24.28 | 18.10 |
| Ajanta Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,430 | 43,891 | 34.76 | 9.03 | 23.33 | 13.54 |
| Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,250 | 1,24,089 | 27.50 | 4.60 | 15.32 | 13.52 |
| Gland Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,090 | 51,112 | 45.28 | 4.81 | 23.17 | 13.18 |
Stocks with high profit growth often witness their stock prices gaining, irrespective of the market movements.
Stocks with the highest profit growth in the past 5 years is:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | 5Y Profit Growth (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,565 | 33,139 | 91.61 | 12.98 | 47.25 | 39.96 |
| Lupin Ltd. (M) | Somewhat Good | 2,014 | 91,870 | 16.62 | 3.86 | 9.20 | 32.37 |
| Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,382 | 65,137 | 36.23 | 5.94 | 12.08 | 22.19 |
| Abbott India Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 25,802 | 54,384 | 33.68 | 10.51 | 23.07 | 17.33 |
| Dr. Reddys Laboratories Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,356 | 1,12,699 | 40.25 | 2.90 | 18.79 | 15.75 |