Top Pharma Companies in India by Market Cap
|
Expand company details
|
DeciZen
|
More company information | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61 |
Q
V+
PT
|
5,741 Small Cap |
176.90 (-3.47%) |
3.62 | 4.36 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 62 |
Q
V
PT
|
5,900 Small Cap |
1,031.10 (-1.87%) |
37.75 | 5.2 | 31.75 | 26.73 |
|
|
| 63 |
Q
V
PT
|
6,132 Small Cap |
376.65 (-0.13%) |
19.53 | 2.29 | 9.91 | 0.07 |
|
|
| 64 |
Q
V
PT
|
6,194 Small Cap |
615.95 (-2.28%) |
80.61 | 5.46 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 65 |
Q
V+
PT
|
6,230 Small Cap |
113.70 (-4.97%) |
33.04 | 4.51 | 8.73 | -11.54 |
|
|
| 66 |
Q
V
PT
|
6,356 Small Cap |
5,808.45 (-1.45%) |
24.8 | 4.58 | 18.09 | 25.97 |
|
|
| 67 |
Q
V+
PT
|
6,810 Small Cap |
846.20 (-2.56%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 68 |
Q
V+
PT
|
6,898 Small Cap |
648.40 (-5.00%) |
42.79 | 5.34 | 9.94 | 8.65 |
|
|
| 69 |
Q
V
PT
|
7,274 Small Cap |
457 (-11.30%) |
50.44 | 13.14 | 10.88 | 8.62 |
|
|
| 70 |
Q
V+
PT
|
7,293 Small Cap |
258.10 (-2.53%) |
N/A | 13.1 | -12.01 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 71 |
Q
V
PT
|
7,380 Small Cap |
3,204.40 (0.46%) |
17.86 | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 72 |
Q
V+
PT
|
7,911 Small Cap |
3,435.05 (-0.95%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 73 |
Q
V+
PT
|
7,922 Small Cap |
873.65 (-5.81%) |
32.61 | 3.77 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 74 |
Q
V
PT
|
8,402 Small Cap |
256.30 (-1.69%) |
45.07 | 5.15 | 25.27 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 75 |
Q
V+
PT
|
8,731 Small Cap |
584.80 (-1.09%) |
522.51 | 5.42 | 17.43 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 76 |
Q
V
PT
|
8,942 Small Cap |
928.05 (0.62%) |
49.36 | 4.9 | 39.48 | 45.83 |
|
|
| 77 |
Q
V
PT
|
9,436 Small Cap |
5,684.40 (3.15%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 78 |
Q
V
PT
|
9,513 Small Cap |
220.25 (-0.47%) |
36.86 | 4.53 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 79 |
Q
V
PT
|
9,547 Small Cap |
504.40 (0.11%) |
40.64 | 4.27 | 13.68 | 9.45 |
|
|
| 80 |
Q
V
PT
|
9,653 Small Cap |
218.50 (-2.82%) |
56.39 | 3.43 | 20.23 | 2.33 |
|
|
| 81 |
Q
V+
PT
|
9,855 Small Cap |
1,069.15 (-2.57%) |
15.98 | 2.88 | 7.94 | 21.25 |
|
|
| 82 |
Q
V
PT
|
11,310 Small Cap |
545.15 (-1.60%) |
56.09 | 7.25 | 10.52 | 0.55 |
|
|
| 83 |
Q
V
PT
|
11,520 Small Cap |
731.90 (-1.24%) |
39.49 | 3.37 | 9.87 | 8.26 |
|
|
| 84 |
Q
V
PT
|
12,366 Small Cap |
1,217.55 (1.63%) |
42.32 | 7.21 | 21.24 | 43.99 |
|
|
| 85 |
Q
V
PT
|
13,028 Small Cap |
1,245.30 (1.25%) |
46.12 | 6.28 | 11.33 | 1.26 |
|
|
| 86 |
Q
V+
PT
|
13,125 Small Cap |
2,146.05 (-3.12%) |
63.4 | 16.3 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 87 |
Q
V+
PT
|
13,896 Small Cap |
306.65 (-2.68%) |
26.89 | 4.37 | 16.48 | 7.89 |
|
|
| 88 |
Q
V+
PT
|
14,164 Small Cap |
587.65 (-1.07%) |
34.45 | 4.22 | 29.44 | 13.80 |
|
|
| 89 |
Q
V
PT
|
14,676 Small Cap |
1,447.90 (-1.03%) |
46.58 | 4.61 | 18.98 | 16.92 |
|
|
| 90 |
Q
V+
PT
|
14,729 Small Cap |
924.70 (-1.88%) |
41.83 | 2.07 | 6.31 | -7.74 |
|
|
Pharma - Today's Top Gainers
| Company Name | CMP | Price Change(%) |
|---|---|---|
| 87.09 | 8.86% | |
| 2,392 | 6.55% | |
| 511.75 | 5.33% | |
| 189.75 | 5.10% | |
| 1,244 | 4.89% |
Pharma - Today's Top Losers
| Company Name | CMP | Price Change(%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2,572.40 | -14.13% | |
| 457 | -11.30% | |
| 8.02 | -10.49% | |
| 367.40 | -10.14% | |
| 444.45 | -7.67% |
News about Top Pharma Companies in India
Publicly traded pharmaceuticals
Top 10 Publicly Listed pharmaceutical stocks in India by Market Capitalization as of 2026.
| Rank | Company | Market Capitalization 2026 (INR crores) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Medico Remedies Ltd. | 155 Crore |
| 2 | Take Ltd. | 159 Crore |
| 3 | Gennex Laboratories Ltd. | 195 Crore |
| 4 | Ambalal Sarabhai Enterprises Ltd. | 268 Crore |
| 5 | Medicamen Biotech Ltd. | 359 Crore |
| 6 | Fabtech Technologies Ltd. | 547 Crore |
| 7 | Wanbury Ltd. | 664 Crore |
| 8 | Kilitch Drugs (India) Ltd. | 703 Crore |
| 9 | Gaudium IVF and Women Health Ltd. | 770 Crore |
| 10 | One Global Service Provider Ltd. | 854 Crore |
Top Pharma Companies Source: NSE Indices
You can use different criterias to arrive at the list of best stocks in the Nifty Pharma company index. You can use return ratios like ROCE or ROE, that will help you choose companies with profitable growth.
Based on ROE, the best stocks in the Nifty Pharma companies index are:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott India Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 25,593 | 54,384 | 33.68 | 10.51 | 23.07 | 34.24 |
| Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (L) | Very Good | 4,635 | 1,76,306 | 83.01 | 9.60 | 33.08 | 29.04 |
| Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,308 | 65,137 | 36.23 | 5.94 | 12.08 | 27.89 |
| Lupin Ltd. (M) | Somewhat Good | 2,009 | 91,870 | 16.62 | 3.86 | 9.20 | 26.43 |
| Ajanta Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,512 | 43,891 | 34.76 | 9.03 | 23.33 | 25.35 |
Based on the past year's gain, the best performing stocks are:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | Yearly gain (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurus Labs Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,392 | 1,29,243 | 147 |
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,560 | 33,139 | 69.37 |
| Gland Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,098 | 51,112 | 61.94 |
| Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,678 | 96,537 | 52.18 |
| Ipca Laboratories Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,928 | 48,907 | 49.58 |
| View More |
Stocks with the highest revenue growth in the past 5 years is:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | 5Y Sales Growth (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,560 | 33,139 | 91.61 | 12.98 | 47.25 | 23.61 |
| Mankind Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,489 | 1,02,797 | 45.84 | 5.85 | 24.28 | 18.10 |
| Ajanta Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,512 | 43,891 | 34.76 | 9.03 | 23.33 | 13.54 |
| Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,244 | 1,24,089 | 27.50 | 4.60 | 15.32 | 13.52 |
| Gland Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,098 | 51,112 | 45.28 | 4.81 | 23.17 | 13.18 |
Stocks with high profit growth often witness their stock prices gaining, irrespective of the market movements.
Stocks with the highest profit growth in the past 5 years is:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | 5Y Profit Growth (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,560 | 33,139 | 91.61 | 12.98 | 47.25 | 39.96 |
| Lupin Ltd. (M) | Somewhat Good | 2,009 | 91,870 | 16.62 | 3.86 | 9.20 | 32.37 |
| Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,308 | 65,137 | 36.23 | 5.94 | 12.08 | 22.19 |
| Abbott India Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 25,593 | 54,384 | 33.68 | 10.51 | 23.07 | 17.33 |
| Dr. Reddys Laboratories Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,350 | 1,12,699 | 40.25 | 2.90 | 18.79 | 15.75 |