X

Datiware Maritime Infra Ltd Stock Analysis

Small Cap
Evaluated by 14 users | BSE: 519413 | NSE: |
Aquaculture
Ruia Aquaculture Farms Limited was incorporated on July 24, 1992. It was engaged in the business of aquaculture. The company was set up to breed and process marine products such as shrimps, fish and other aquatic forms of life under a controlled environment.The company in the year 1999 entered...

Analysis of Financial Track Record

Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end
Financial track record gives insight into the company's performance on key parameters over the past ten years. MoneyWorks4me’s proprietary colour codes make it easy for retail investors to gauge the company’s past performance.
Value Creation
 Mar'11Mar'12Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20
Return on Capital Employed 0000-0.14%-2.53%-9.26%0.84%-7.27%-3.77%
Growth Parameters
Growth Parameters Colour Code Guide
Net Sales (Rs. Cr.) 00000001.100.8
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.-NANANANANANANA-100%NA
Adjusted EPS (Rs.) 0000-0.01-0.18-0.70.01-0.36-0.43
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.-NANANANANANANA-3700%NA
Book Value per Share (Rs.) 00004.924.744.044.053.693.27
Adjusted Net Profit 00000-0.1-0.40-0.2-0.2
Net Op. Cash Flow (Rs. Cr.) 000000.3-0.71.32.96
Debt to Cash Flow from Ops 0000-225.754.39-2.7800.190.8
Standalone financials take only the parent company into account while consolidated financials take into account financials of the parent company as well as of all its subsidiaries. In most companies consolidated financials should be used for analysis.
Datiware Maritime Infra Ltd. should be analysed on a Standalone basis
CAGR
CAGR Colour Code Guide
  9 yrs 5 yrs 3 yrs 1 yr
Net Sales NANANANA
Adjusted EPS NANANANA
Book Value per Share 0-7.9-6.8-11.4
Share Price - - - -
Key Financial Parameter
Performance Ratio Colour Code Guide
 Mar'11Mar'12Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20
Return on Equity (%) 0000-0.21-3.78-15.870.21-9.28-12.27
Operating Profit Margin (%) 00000003.130-2.73
Net Profit Margin (%) 00000000.370-27.1
Debt to Equity 00000.480.50.9700.32.94
Working Capital Days 0000000350772
Cash Conversion Cycle 0000000-2,7770218
Entity Percentage Holding
Promoters 75.00%
Institutions 4.78%
Non-Institutions 20.22%
Pledged *0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
* Pledged shares as % of Promoter's holding (%)
Data is not available for this company.

Data is not available for this company.

Data is not available for this company

Ruia Aquaculture Farms Limited was incorporated on July 24, 1992. It was engaged in the business of aquaculture. The company was set up to breed and process marine products such as shrimps, fish and other aquatic forms of life under a controlled environment.

The company in the year 1999 entered into an agreement with Shakti Aquaculture Farms to cultivate the farm wherein Shakti Aquaculture Farms Ltd would bring the requisite working capital required to operate the farm and share the

Ruia Aquaculture Farms Limited was incorporated on July 24, 1992. It was engaged in the business of aquaculture. The company was set up to breed and process marine products such as shrimps, fish and other aquatic forms of life under a controlled environment.

The company in the year 1999 entered into an agreement with Shakti Aquaculture Farms to cultivate the farm wherein Shakti Aquaculture Farms Ltd would bring the requisite working capital required to operate the farm and share the risk/profit of the business operation.

Ruia Aquaculture has been suspended from the BSE on account of non-compliance with listing agreement clauses.

Puchho Befikar
SEBI Registered: Investment Adviser - INA000013323

Callback