X

Konndor Industries Ltd Stock Analysis

Small Cap
Evaluated by 35 users | BSE: 532397 | NSE: |
Trading
Arms Paper, formerly known as Contech Software was incorporated in 1983. The company is promoted and managed by Rajan K Vasa. The main business profile of Contech Software is computer software. The company had an IPO of 13.8 lakh equity shares at Rs 70 per share aggregating Rs 8.28 crore. The...

Analysis of Financial Track Record

Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end
Financial track record gives insight into the company's performance on key parameters over the past ten years. MoneyWorks4me’s proprietary colour codes make it easy for retail investors to gauge the company’s past performance.
Value Creation
 Mar'11Mar'12Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20
Return on Capital Employed 8.25%3.14%3.21%3.76%3.23%-0.2%-0.53%-0.48%0.93%-0.57%
Growth Parameters
Growth Parameters Colour Code Guide
Net Sales (Rs. Cr.) 12.89.747.760.996.453.515.558.651.712.1
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.--24.3%392.7%27.6%58.3%-44.5%-71%278.4%-11.7%-76.6%
Adjusted EPS (Rs.) 0.960.390.410.460.43-0.03-0.08-0.070.13-0.09
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.--59.4%5.1%12.2%-6.5%-107%NANANA-169.2%
Book Value per Share (Rs.) 12.3512.7413.1413.614.031413.9313.8613.9813.9
Adjusted Net Profit 0.50.20.20.30.20000.1-0.1
Net Op. Cash Flow (Rs. Cr.) 2.1-0.6-28.6-52.10000.3
Debt to Cash Flow from Ops 0.01-0.0100000000
Standalone financials take only the parent company into account while consolidated financials take into account financials of the parent company as well as of all its subsidiaries. In most companies consolidated financials should be used for analysis.
Konndor Industries Ltd. should be analysed on a Standalone basis
CAGR
CAGR Colour Code Guide
  9 yrs 5 yrs 3 yrs 1 yr
Net Sales -0.6%-34%-7.9%-76.6%
Adjusted EPS -176.9%-173.1%NA-169.2%
Book Value per Share 1.3-0.2-0.1-0.6
Share Price -2.2% 3.3% 45.1% 250%
Key Financial Parameter
Performance Ratio Colour Code Guide
 Mar'11Mar'12Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20
Return on Equity (%) 8.13.133.163.463.11-0.22-0.54-0.530.92-0.63
Operating Profit Margin (%) 0.841.940.740.580.38-0.03-0.260.17-0.04-0.2
Net Profit Margin (%) 4.142.230.470.420.25-0.03-0.27-0.070.14-0.4
Debt to Equity 0000000000
Working Capital Days 22633711613892163492100114370
Cash Conversion Cycle 221216-6-76132514-9
Entity Percentage Holding
Non-Institutions 100.00%
Pledged *0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
* Pledged shares as % of Promoter's holding (%)
Data is not available for this company.

The 5-year analysis of Konndor Industries Ltd's performance infers:

Konndor Industries Ltd earnings have declined by -173.1%, whereas share price has appreciated 3.3% CAGR over the past five years, indicating the company's share price is likely overvalued. However, for specific investment actions please connect with your investment advisor.

We analysed the performance of Konndor Industries Ltd share prices over the last 10 years. Here is what we found out:

Konndor Industries Ltd share price has appreciated -8.4% annually over the past ten years.

Arms Paper, formerly known as Contech Software was incorporated in 1983. The company is promoted and managed by Rajan K Vasa. The main business profile of Contech Software is computer software. The company had an IPO of 13.8 lakh equity shares at Rs 70 per share aggregating Rs 8.28 crore. The company changed its name in May 2009. Arms Paper is based in Ahmedabad, India.

Business areas of the company:

Arms Paper engages in the trade of paper, and the development and

Arms Paper, formerly known as Contech Software was incorporated in 1983. The company is promoted and managed by Rajan K Vasa. The main business profile of Contech Software is computer software. The company had an IPO of 13.8 lakh equity shares at Rs 70 per share aggregating Rs 8.28 crore. The company changed its name in May 2009. Arms Paper is based in Ahmedabad, India.

Business areas of the company:

Arms Paper engages in the trade of paper, and the development and maintenance of computer software in India.

Puchho Befikar
SEBI Registered: Investment Adviser - INA000013323

Callback