Top Pharma Companies in India by Market Cap
|
Expand company details
|
DeciZen
|
More company information | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 91 |
Q
V
PT
|
5,221 Small Cap |
1,133.60 (-6.97%) |
39.11 | 5.21 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 92 |
Q
V+
PT
|
7,922 Small Cap |
873.65 (-5.81%) |
32.61 | 3.77 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 93 |
Q
V
PT
|
9,436 Small Cap |
5,684.40 (3.15%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 94 |
Q
V+
PT
|
58,117 Mid Cap |
769.80 (2.16%) |
55.46 | 5.72 | 17.76 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 95 |
Q
V
PT
|
159 Small Cap |
10.75 (-3.41%) |
12.4 | 4.96 | -41.25 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 96 |
Q
V
PT
|
17,926 Small Cap |
1,563.25 (-0.41%) |
N/A | 3.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 97 |
Q
V+
PT
|
6,810 Small Cap |
846.20 (-2.56%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 98 |
Q
V
PT
|
2,797 Small Cap |
305.15 (-3.87%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 99 |
Q
V+
PT
|
1,031 Small Cap |
306.15 (-2.03%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 100 |
Q
V
PT
|
35,144 Small Cap |
1,719.70 (0.32%) |
40.92 | 7.02 | 25.04 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 101 |
Q
V+
PT
|
2,276 Small Cap |
145.15 (-2.62%) |
140.82 | 0.34 | 8.93 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 102 |
Q
V+
PT
|
3,317 Small Cap |
74.95 (-0.05%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 103 |
Q
V+
PT
|
5,741 Small Cap |
176.90 (-3.47%) |
3.62 | 4.36 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 104 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,917 Small Cap |
312.95 (-4.05%) |
N/A | 2.29 | 0.47 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 105 |
Q
V+
PT
|
854 Small Cap |
437.15 (-0.18%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 106 |
Q
V+
PT
|
8,731 Small Cap |
584.80 (-1.09%) |
522.51 | 5.42 | 17.43 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 107 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,729 Small Cap |
24.75 (-4.22%) |
57.98 | 3.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 108 |
Q
V+
PT
|
87,926 Mid Cap |
668.45 (4.63%) |
98.54 | 5.3 | 41.64 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 109 |
Q
V
PT
|
6,194 Small Cap |
615.95 (-2.28%) |
80.61 | 5.46 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 110 |
Q
V
PT
|
4,134 Small Cap |
412.20 (-1.95%) |
56.27 | 6.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 111 |
Q
V
PT
|
15,918 Small Cap |
6,367.35 (1.10%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 112 |
Q
V
PT
|
770 Small Cap |
105.75 (-4.69%) |
31.47 | 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 113 |
Q
V+
PT
|
1,433 Small Cap |
216.90 (-2.05%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 114 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,289 Small Cap |
163.50 (-4.69%) |
81.41 | 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 115 |
Q
V+
PT
|
1,635 Small Cap |
504.10 (0.93%) |
16.78 | 1.65 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 116 |
Q
V+
PT
|
1,20,779 Large Cap |
8,400 (2.46%) |
76.88 | 11.71 | 14.92 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 117 |
Q
V+
PT
|
2,340 Small Cap |
1,366.05 (-5.83%) |
53.39 | 7.67 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 118 |
Q
V
PT
|
873 Small Cap |
87.09 (8.86%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 119 |
Q
V+
PT
|
1,29,243 Mid Cap |
2,392 (6.55%) |
96.46 | 21.33 | 7.19 | -2.25 |
|
|
| 120 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,576 Small Cap |
2,551.05 (-1.86%) |
27.55 | 4.53 | 14.19 | -3.22 |
|
|
Pharma - Today's Top Gainers
| Company Name | CMP | Price Change(%) |
|---|---|---|
| 87.09 | 8.86% | |
| 2,392 | 6.55% | |
| 511.75 | 5.33% | |
| 189.75 | 5.10% | |
| 1,244 | 4.89% |
Pharma - Today's Top Losers
| Company Name | CMP | Price Change(%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2,572.40 | -14.13% | |
| 457 | -11.30% | |
| 8.02 | -10.49% | |
| 367.40 | -10.14% | |
| 444.45 | -7.67% |
News about Top Pharma Companies in India
Publicly traded pharmaceuticals
Top 10 Publicly Listed pharmaceutical stocks in India by Market Capitalization as of 2026.
| Rank | Company | Market Capitalization 2026 (INR crores) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Max Healthcare Institute Ltd. | 83,706 Crore |
| 2 | Artemis Medicare Services Ltd. | 4,626 Crore |
| 3 | Global Health Ltd. | 34,122 Crore |
| 4 | Acutaas Chemicals Ltd. | 32,770 Crore |
| 5 | Kilitch Drugs (India) Ltd. | 703 Crore |
| 6 | Rubicon Research Ltd. | 26,650 Crore |
| 7 | Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Ltd. | 8,942 Crore |
| 8 | Rainbow Childrens Medicare Ltd. | 12,366 Crore |
| 9 | Sai Life Sciences Ltd. | 33,139 Crore |
| 10 | Syncom Formulations (India) Ltd. | 1,810 Crore |
Top Pharma Companies Source: NSE Indices
You can use different criterias to arrive at the list of best stocks in the Nifty Pharma company index. You can use return ratios like ROCE or ROE, that will help you choose companies with profitable growth.
Based on ROE, the best stocks in the Nifty Pharma companies index are:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott India Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 25,593 | 54,384 | 33.68 | 10.51 | 23.07 | 34.24 |
| Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (L) | Very Good | 4,635 | 1,76,306 | 83.01 | 9.60 | 33.08 | 29.04 |
| Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,308 | 65,137 | 36.23 | 5.94 | 12.08 | 27.89 |
| Lupin Ltd. (M) | Somewhat Good | 2,009 | 91,870 | 16.62 | 3.86 | 9.20 | 26.43 |
| Ajanta Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,512 | 43,891 | 34.76 | 9.03 | 23.33 | 25.35 |
Based on the past year's gain, the best performing stocks are:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | Yearly gain (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurus Labs Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,392 | 1,29,243 | 147 |
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,560 | 33,139 | 69.37 |
| Gland Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,098 | 51,112 | 61.94 |
| Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,678 | 96,537 | 52.18 |
| Ipca Laboratories Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,928 | 48,907 | 49.58 |
| View More |
Stocks with the highest revenue growth in the past 5 years is:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | 5Y Sales Growth (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,560 | 33,139 | 91.61 | 12.98 | 47.25 | 23.61 |
| Mankind Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,489 | 1,02,797 | 45.84 | 5.85 | 24.28 | 18.10 |
| Ajanta Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,512 | 43,891 | 34.76 | 9.03 | 23.33 | 13.54 |
| Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,244 | 1,24,089 | 27.50 | 4.60 | 15.32 | 13.52 |
| Gland Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,098 | 51,112 | 45.28 | 4.81 | 23.17 | 13.18 |
Stocks with high profit growth often witness their stock prices gaining, irrespective of the market movements.
Stocks with the highest profit growth in the past 5 years is:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | 5Y Profit Growth (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,560 | 33,139 | 91.61 | 12.98 | 47.25 | 39.96 |
| Lupin Ltd. (M) | Somewhat Good | 2,009 | 91,870 | 16.62 | 3.86 | 9.20 | 32.37 |
| Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,308 | 65,137 | 36.23 | 5.94 | 12.08 | 22.19 |
| Abbott India Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 25,593 | 54,384 | 33.68 | 10.51 | 23.07 | 17.33 |
| Dr. Reddys Laboratories Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,350 | 1,12,699 | 40.25 | 2.90 | 18.79 | 15.75 |