Live Webinar on "How to Invest successfully to reach goals without losing sleep" Sign up for Live Webinar
investing succesffuly to reach your goals investing succesffuly to reach your goals
X

Datasoft Application Software (India) Ltd Stock Analysis

Small Cap
Evaluated by 74 users | BSE: 526443 | NSE: |
IT - Software
Datasoft Application Software India was incorporated on June 02, 1992. The company acquires source codes of commercial application software packages from Datasoft Consultants. It has developed an integrated business solution for large corporates and small and medium businesses. The...

Analysis of Financial Track Record

Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end
Financial track record gives insight into the company's performance on key parameters over the past ten years. MoneyWorks4me’s proprietary colour codes make it easy for retail investors to gauge the company’s past performance.
Value Creation
 Mar'12Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20Mar'21TTM
Return on Capital Employed 4.32%5.18%5.33%3.34%6.62%2.96%-1.79%0.81%-24.84%-8.19%-
Growth Parameters
Growth Parameters Colour Code Guide
Net Sales (Rs. Cr.) 00000.10.10.10.10.10.10
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.-NANANANA-25%0%0%0%0%-
Adjusted EPS (Rs.) 0.130.170.180.110.230.11-0.080.02-2.54-0.65-0.65
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.-30.8%5.9%-38.9%109.1%-52.2%-172.7%NA-12800%NA-
Book Value per Share (Rs.) -0.97-0.81-0.63-0.51-0.29-0.15-0.23-0.217.376.646.54
Adjusted Net Profit 00.10.100.1000-0.3-0.10
Net Op. Cash Flow (Rs. Cr.) 00.100-0.10-0.1-0.1-0.1-0.1-
Debt to Cash Flow from Ops -3.391.88-5.33-0.2-0.3-8.74-0.83-1.49-1.83-0.27-
Standalone financials take only the parent company into account while consolidated financials take into account financials of the parent company as well as of all its subsidiaries. In most companies consolidated financials should be used for analysis.
Datasoft Application Software (India) Ltd. should be analysed on a Standalone basis
CAGR
CAGR Colour Code Guide
  9 yrs 5 yrs 3 yrs 1 yr
Net Sales NA-5.6%00
Adjusted EPS -219.6%-223.1%NANA
Book Value per Share 000-9.9
Share Price 0.5% 15% 32.4% 40.9%
Key Financial Parameter
Performance Ratio Colour Code Guide
 Mar'12Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19Mar'20Mar'21TTM
Return on Equity (%) 4.735.765.923.536.733-2.190.61-29.36-9.34-9.86
Operating Profit Margin (%) 00000.14-36.67-128-74.5-576.33-215-259.52
Net Profit Margin (%) 000095.2356-41.1711.33-478.5-123.5-122.42
Debt to Equity 0.120.110.110.010.030.060.060.140.230.04-
Working Capital Days 00005,2946,9487,1607,4886,9724,651-
Cash Conversion Cycle 0000-4124-72-25207248-
Loading price chart...
Entity Percentage Holding
Promoters 29.73%
Institutions 4.18%
Non-Institutions 66.09%
Pledged *0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
* Pledged shares as % of Promoter's holding (%)
Data is not available for this company.

Datasoft Application Software (India) Ltd's earnings have declined by -223.1%, whereas share price has appreciated 15% CAGR over the past five years, indicating the company’s share price is likely overvalued. However, for specific investment actions please consult your investment advisor.

Datasoft Application Software (India) Ltd share price has declined -6% annually (CAGR) over the past ten years.

Data is not available for this company.

Datasoft Application Software India was incorporated on June 02, 1992. The company acquires source codes of commercial application software packages from Datasoft Consultants. It has developed an integrated business solution for large corporates and small and medium businesses.

The company is in the business of developing packaged software solutions.

The company has been suspended from BSE on account of non-compliance with listing agreement clauses

Puchho Befikar
SEBI Registered: Investment Adviser - INA000013323

Callback