X

Datasoft Application Software (India) Ltd. Stock Analysis

Small Cap
Evaluated by 66 users | BSE: 526443 | NSE: |
IT - Software
Datasoft Application Software India was incorporated on June 02, 1992. The company acquires source codes of commercial application software packages from Datasoft Consultants. It has developed an integrated business solution for large corporates and small and medium businesses. The...

Analysis of Financial Track Record

Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end
Financial track record gives insight into the company's performance on key parameters over the past ten years. MoneyWorks4me’s proprietary colour codes make it easy for retail investors to gauge the company’s past performance.
Value Creation
 Mar'10Mar'11Mar'12Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19
Return on Capital Employed 5.86%1.73%4.32%5.18%5.33%3.34%6.62%2.96%-1.79%0.81%
Growth Parameters
Growth Parameters Colour Code Guide
Net Sales (Rs. Cr.) 0000000.10.10.10.1
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.-NANANANANANA-25%0%0%
Adjusted EPS (Rs.) 0.150.050.130.170.180.110.230.11-0.080.02
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.--66.7%160%30.8%5.9%-38.9%109.1%-52.2%-172.7%NA
Book Value per Share (Rs.) -1.15-1.1-0.97-0.81-0.63-0.51-0.29-0.15-0.23-0.21
Adjusted Net Profit 0.1000.10.100.1000
Net Op. Cash Flow (Rs. Cr.) 0-0.100.100-0.10-0.1-0.1
Debt to Cash Flow from Ops -6.64-1.14-3.391.88-5.33-0.2-0.3-8.74-0.83-1.49
Standalone financials take only the parent company into account while consolidated financials take into account financials of the parent company as well as of all its subsidiaries. In most companies consolidated financials should be used for analysis.
Datasoft Application Software (India) Ltd. should be analysed on a Standalone basis
CAGR
CAGR Colour Code Guide
  9 yrs 5 yrs 3 yrs 1 yr
Net Sales NANA-9.1%0
Adjusted EPS -20.1%-35.6%-55.7%NA
Book Value per Share 0000
Share Price -5.5% 5.6% 53.9% 74.4%
Key Financial Parameter
Performance Ratio Colour Code Guide
 Mar'10Mar'11Mar'12Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19
Return on Equity (%) 5.911.84.735.765.923.536.733-2.190.61
Operating Profit Margin (%) 0000000.14-36.67-128-74.5
Net Profit Margin (%) 00000095.2356-41.1711.33
Debt to Equity 0.010.070.120.110.110.010.030.060.060.14
Working Capital Days 0000005,2946,9487,1607,488
Cash Conversion Cycle 000000-4124-72-25
Entity Percentage Holding
Promoters 29.73%
Institutions 4.18%
Non-Institutions 66.09%
Pledged *0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
* Pledged shares as % of Promoter's holding (%)
Data is not available for this company.

The 5-year analysis of Datasoft Application Software (India) Ltd.'s performance infers:

Datasoft Application Software (India) Ltd. earnings have declined by -35.6%, whereas share price has appreciated 5.6% CAGR over the past five years, indicating the company's share price is likely overvalued. However, for specific investment actions please connect with your investment advisor.

Data is not available for this company

Datasoft Application Software India was incorporated on June 02, 1992. The company acquires source codes of commercial application software packages from Datasoft Consultants. It has developed an integrated business solution for large corporates and small and medium businesses.

The company is in the business of developing packaged software solutions.

The company has been suspended from BSE on account of non-compliance with listing agreement clauses

Puchho Befikar
SEBI Registered: Investment Adviser - INA000013323

Callback