X

Majestic Research Services And Solutions Ltd. Stock Analysis

Small Cap
Evaluated by 98 users | BSE: 539229 | NSE: |
Miscellaneous

Analysis of Financial Track Record

Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end
Financial track record gives insight into the company's performance on key parameters over the past ten years. MoneyWorks4me’s proprietary colour codes make it easy for retail investors to gauge the company’s past performance.
Value Creation
 Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19
Return on Capital Employed 1.85%6.93%15.05%31.02%35.88%36.37%24.18%
Growth Parameters
Growth Parameters Colour Code Guide
Net Sales (Rs. Cr.) 0.52.35.511.122.946.256.3
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.-370.8%143.8%102%106%101.5%21.9%
Adjusted EPS (Rs.) 0.090.230.912.24.8310.8510.47
Y-o-Y Gr. Rt.-155.6%295.7%141.8%119.6%124.6%-3.5%
Book Value per Share (Rs.) 5.095.256.138.1320.231.241.57
Adjusted Net Profit 00.10.51.84.810.910.5
Net Op. Cash Flow (Rs. Cr.) -0.7-2.2-0.70.8414.5-9
Debt to Cash Flow from Ops 0-0.02-1.660.920.080.8-1.16
Standalone financials take only the parent company into account while consolidated financials take into account financials of the parent company as well as of all its subsidiaries. In most companies consolidated financials should be used for analysis.
Majestic Research Services And Solutions Ltd. should be analysed on a Standalone basis
CAGR
CAGR Colour Code Guide
  9 yrs 5 yrs 3 yrs 1 yr
Net Sales NA90.2%71.7%21.9%
Adjusted EPS NA114.6%68.2%-3.5%
Book Value per Share 051.372.333.2
Share Price - -23.6% -72.2% -78.4%
Key Financial Parameter
Performance Ratio Colour Code Guide
 Mar'13Mar'14Mar'15Mar'16Mar'17Mar'18Mar'19
Return on Equity (%) 1.856.9715.9234.8835.8742.2728.77
Operating Profit Margin (%) 4.3410.7321.1126.8833.7537.1736.56
Net Profit Margin (%) 2.946.039.8816.2721.0423.5518.64
Debt to Equity 00.020.330.110.020.370.25
Working Capital Days 0399308225159117214
Cash Conversion Cycle 09618117111790178
Entity Percentage Holding
Promoters 51.71%
Institutions 6.86%
Non-Institutions 41.43%
Pledged *6.466.466.468.0219.5819.5828.6226.4927.1617.33
* Pledged shares as % of Promoter's holding (%)
Data is not available for this company.

The 5-year analysis of Majestic Res. Serv.'s performance infers:

Majestic Res. Serv. earnings have grown by 114.6%, whereas share price has depreciated -23.6% CAGR over the past five years, indicating the company's share price is likely undervalued. However, for specific investment actions please connect with your investment advisor.

Data is not available for this company

No data to display
Puchho Befikar
SEBI Registered: Investment Adviser - INA000013323
Research Analyst - INH000000719

Callback