Western Carriers (India) Ltd - Stock Valuation and Financial Performance

BSE: 0 | NSE: | Logistics | Small Cap

BSE Share Price
Not Listed

DeciZen - make an informed investing decision on Western Carriers

DeciZen not available for IPO

10 Year X-Ray of Western Carriers:

Analysis of Financial Track Record

Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end
Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end

Data adjusted to bonus, split, extra-ordinary income, rights issue and change in financial year end.

Financial track record gives insight into the company's performance on key parameters over the past ten years. MoneyWorks4me’s proprietary colour codes make it easy for retail investors to gauge the company’s past performance.

Value Creation

Value Creation Index Colour Code Guide

Mar'20Mar'21Mar'22TTM
ROCE % 18.3%18.4%19.3%-
Value Creation
Index
0.30.30.4-

Growth Parameters

Growth Parameters Colour Code Guide

Sales 1,0671,1101,4711,471
Sales YoY Gr.-4%32.5%-
Adj EPS 4.75.67.71.6
YoY Gr.-19.6%37.5%-
BVPS (₹) 192532.76.5
Adj Net
Profit
3744.260.8305
Cash Flow from Ops. 64.5-26.55.2-
Debt/CF from Ops. 1.3-5.128.1-

CAGR

CAGR Colour Code Guide

9 Years 5 Years 3 Years 1 Years
Sales NANANA32.5%
Adj EPS NANANA37.5%
BVPSNANANA31%
Share Price - - - -

Key Financial Parameters

Performance Ratio Colour Code Guide

Mar'20Mar'21Mar'22TTM
Return on
Equity %
22.524.526.87.9
Op. Profit
Mgn %
6.77.37.1NAN
Net Profit
Mgn %
3.544.120.7
Debt to
Equity
0.50.70.6-
Working Cap
Days
098950
Cash Conv.
Cycle
043510

Recent Performance Summary

Recent Performance Summary not available for IPO

Recent Performance Summary not available for IPO

Latest Financials - Western Carriers (India) Ltd.

Standalone Consolidated
TTM EPS (₹) 1.6 0
TTM Sales (₹ Cr.) 1,471 0
BVPS (₹.) 6.5 1
Reserves (₹ Cr.) 218 -
P/BV 0.00 0.00
PE 0.00 0.00
From the Market
52 Week Low / High (₹) - / -
All Time Low / High (₹) - / -
Market Cap (₹ Cr.) 0
Equity (₹ Cr.) 196.8
Face Value (₹) 1
Industry PE 40.7

Management X-Ray of Western Carriers:

Shareholding Pattern

No Data To Display

Promoter's Holding & Share Pledging

Event Update

Login/Register to view analysis.

Analyst's Notes

Key Ratios of Western Carriers

Adj EPS (Rs.)

Sales (Cr.)

ROE (%)

ROCE (%)

Profit And Loss

(All Figures are in Crores.)
PARTICULARSMar'20Mar'21Mar'22
Sales1,067.291,110.111,470.88
Operating Expenses 995.491,029.051,366.61
Manufacturing Costs951.02987.481,310.79
Material Costs000
Employee Cost 27.7027.7137.04
Other Costs 16.7713.8518.78
Operating Profit 71.8081.06104.27
Operating Profit Margin (%) 6.7%7.3%7.1%
Other Income 6.243.784.91
Interest 12.3313.2314.22
Depreciation 12.4511.5911.60
Exceptional Items 000
Profit Before Tax 53.2560.0183.36
Tax 15.8215.5022.24
Profit After Tax 37.4344.5161.12
PAT Margin (%) 3.5%4.0%4.2%
Adjusted EPS (₹)4.85.77.8
Dividend Payout Ratio (%)0%0%0%

Balance Sheet

(All Figures are in Crores.)
PARTICULARSMar'20Mar'21Mar'22

Equity and Liabilities

Shareholders Fund 164.51196.54257.47
Share Capital 54.3539.3539.35
Reserves 110.16157.19218.12
Minority Interest000
Debt77.55125.19135.01
Long Term Debt10.5535.2517.06
Short Term Debt6789.95117.95
Trade Payables91.7577.9364.95
Others Liabilities 20.7838.3147.14
Total Liabilities 354.59437.97504.56

Fixed Assets

Gross Block148.10164.94175.05
Accumulated Depreciation80.7792.22103.82
Net Fixed Assets67.3372.7171.23
CWIP 00.622.36
Investments 3.983.945.04
Inventories000
Trade Receivables190.77252.35311.39
Cash Equivalents 4010.8713.20
Others Assets52.5097.48101.35
Total Assets 354.59437.97504.56

Cash Flow

(All Figures are in Crores.)
PARTICULARSMar'20Mar'21Mar'22
Cash Flow From Operating Activity 64.49-26.475.16
PBT 53.2560.0183.36
Adjustment 20.9522.3324.44
Changes in Working Capital -1.74-94.25-77.03
Tax Paid -7.97-14.57-25.61
Cash Flow From Investing Activity -6.17-1.972.01
Capex -8.86-11.03-9.91
Net Investments -1.01-0.08-2.65
Others 3.709.1414.57
Cash Flow From Financing Activity -50.5825.71-8.09
Net Proceeds from Shares 000
Net Proceeds from Borrowing -6.1815.40-6.66
Interest Paid -12.20-11.58-12.93
Dividend Paid 000
Others -32.1921.9011.50
Net Cash Flow 7.75-2.73-0.92
PARTICULARSMar'20Mar'21Mar'22
Ratios
ROE (%)25.0425.7326.92
ROCE (%)26.2425.1826.57
Asset Turnover Ratio3.012.83.12
PAT to CFO Conversion(x)1.72-0.590.08
Working Capital Days
Receivable Days657370
Inventory Days000
Payable Days000

Western Carriers (India) Ltd Stock News

Western Carriers (India) Ltd FAQs

Company share prices are keep on changing according to the market conditions. The closing price of Western Carriers on 01-Jan-1970 05:30 is ₹0.00.
Market capitalization or market cap is determined by multiplying the current market price of a company's shares with the total number of shares outstanding. As of 01-Jan-1970 05:30 the market cap of Western Carriers stood at ₹0.00.
The latest P/E ratio of Western Carriers as of 01-Jan-1970 05:30 is 0.00.
The latest P/B ratio of Western Carriers as of 01-Jan-1970 05:30 is 0.00.
The 52-week high of Western Carriers is ₹0.00 and the 52-week low is ₹0.00.
The TTM revenue is Trailing Twelve Months sales. The TTM revenue/sales of Western Carriers is ₹1,471 ( Cr.) .

About Western Carriers (India) Ltd

No data to display
You have 2 views remaining as a Guest User. To get DeciZen Rating of 3,500+ Stocks based on their Quality, Valuation and Price Trend Login Now
© 2024 The Alchemists Ark Pvt. Ltd. All rights reserved. MoneyWorks4Me ® is a registered trademark of The Alchemists Ark Pvt.Ltd.