Top Pharma Companies in India by Market Cap
|
|
DeciZen
|
||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 |
Q
V
PT
|
29,602 Small Cap |
704.50 (-0.04%) |
144.83 | 7.82 | 24.04 | 3.67 |
|
|
| 32 |
Q
V+
PT
|
26,789 Small Cap |
20,574.20 (-1.46%) |
53.03 | 13.06 | 16.64 | 37.55 |
|
|
| 33 |
Q
V
PT
|
26,181 Small Cap |
196.45 (-0.10%) |
N/A | 3.27 | 7.03 | -174.37 |
|
|
| 34 |
Q
V+
PT
|
25,872 Small Cap |
3,142.50 (-0.56%) |
66.61 | 14.91 | 31.50 | 70.35 |
|
|
| 35 |
Q
V+
PT
|
25,602 Small Cap |
1,539.55 (-0.46%) |
88.43 | 18.99 | 41.00 | 54.29 |
|
|
| 36 |
Q
V+
PT
|
22,200 Small Cap |
802.20 (-1.43%) |
54.31 | 5.33 | 2.07 | -5.88 |
|
|
| 37 |
Q
V+
PT
|
19,956 Small Cap |
1,015.10 (-0.51%) |
66.78 | 7.39 | 11.30 | 12.66 |
|
|
| 38 |
Q
V
PT
|
18,695 Small Cap |
2,420.05 (-1.61%) |
27.65 | 5.01 | 15.56 | 20.24 |
|
|
| 39 |
Q
V
PT
|
17,436 Small Cap |
3,876.80 (1.72%) |
24.12 | 4.02 | 2.39 | 8.89 |
|
|
| 40 |
Q
V+
PT
|
16,857 Small Cap |
444.60 (0.91%) |
160.13 | 4.42 | 17.57 | -18.37 |
|
|
| 41 |
Q
V+
PT
|
16,802 Small Cap |
1,468.05 (0.19%) |
N/A | 2.88 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 42 |
Q
V
PT
|
16,070 Small Cap |
1,643.95 (3.69%) |
52.89 | 5.24 | 18.98 | 16.92 |
|
|
| 43 |
Q
V+
PT
|
16,287 Small Cap |
1,344.50 (1.35%) |
27.37 | 4.74 | 6.24 | 6.07 |
|
|
| 44 |
Q
V+
PT
|
16,269 Small Cap |
1,158.45 (-1.21%) |
24.96 | 3.99 | 20.89 | 11.86 |
|
|
| 45 |
Q
V+
PT
|
15,497 Small Cap |
800.20 (1.29%) |
13.72 | 1.68 | 14.72 | 28.08 |
|
|
| 46 |
Q
V+
PT
|
15,746 Small Cap |
787.65 (-1.67%) |
22.33 | 2.65 | 6.37 | -8.79 |
|
|
| 47 |
Q
V+
PT
|
14,832 Small Cap |
949 (1.91%) |
42.93 | 2.12 | 6.31 | -7.74 |
|
|
| 48 |
Q
V
PT
|
15,136 Small Cap |
475.50 (-0.41%) |
101.6 | 7.29 | 34.58 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 49 |
Q
V+
PT
|
14,019 Small Cap |
371.75 (7.04%) |
65.59 | 3.22 | 9.45 | 1.26 |
|
|
| 50 |
Q
V+
PT
|
14,819 Small Cap |
1,453.35 (1.01%) |
79.84 | 14.86 | 16.66 | 14.99 |
|
|
| 51 |
Q
V
PT
|
14,580 Small Cap |
5,920.60 (1.52%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 52 |
Q
V+
PT
|
14,014 Small Cap |
315.95 (2.17%) |
27.71 | 4.5 | 16.48 | 7.89 |
|
|
| 53 |
Q
V
PT
|
14,258 Small Cap |
1,355.25 (-0.56%) |
51.49 | 6.84 | 11.33 | 1.26 |
|
|
| 54 |
Q
V+
PT
|
13,982 Small Cap |
585.40 (0.90%) |
35.19 | 4.4 | 29.44 | 13.80 |
|
|
| 55 |
Q
V
PT
|
12,698 Small Cap |
1,227.80 (-1.79%) |
43.69 | 7.31 | 21.24 | 43.99 |
|
|
| 56 |
Q
V+
PT
|
12,380 Small Cap |
2,014.15 (-0.50%) |
61.89 | 15.27 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 57 |
Q
V
PT
|
11,821 Small Cap |
752.10 (0.14%) |
40.58 | 3.47 | 9.87 | 8.26 |
|
|
| 58 |
Q
V
PT
|
10,990 Small Cap |
537.45 (1.45%) |
55.3 | 7.15 | 10.52 | 0.55 |
|
|
| 59 |
Q
V
PT
|
11,695 Small Cap |
254.65 (-5.95%) |
42.61 | 5.24 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 60 |
Q
V
PT
|
10,353 Small Cap |
235.85 (0.64%) |
60.87 | 3.7 | 20.23 | 2.33 |
|
|
Pharma - Today's Top Gainers
| Company Name | CMP | Price Change(%) |
|---|---|---|
| 371.75 | 7.04% | |
| 2,859.35 | 5.10% | |
| 29.61 | 5% | |
| 672.75 | 4.38% | |
| 261.70 | 4.14% |
Pharma - Today's Top Losers
| Company Name | CMP | Price Change(%) |
|---|---|---|
| 254.65 | -5.95% | |
| 12.75 | -4.99% | |
| 161.15 | -4.90% | |
| 757.50 | -3.52% | |
| 678.55 | -3.22% |
News about Top Pharma Companies in India
Publicly traded pharmaceuticals
Top 10 Publicly Listed pharmaceutical stocks in India by Market Capitalization as of 2026.
| Rank | Company | Market Capitalization 2026 (INR crores) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. | 4,21,539 Crore |
| 2 | Divis Laboratories Ltd. | 2,47,576 Crore |
| 3 | Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. | 1,77,251 Crore |
| 4 | Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. | 1,11,232 Crore |
| 5 | Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd. | 1,15,315 Crore |
| 6 | Laurus Labs Ltd. | 1,09,797 Crore |
| 7 | Cipla Ltd. | 1,05,290 Crore |
| 8 | Dr. Reddys Laboratories Ltd. | 99,753 Crore |
| 9 | Mankind Pharma Ltd. | 97,850 Crore |
| 10 | Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. | 97,014 Crore |
Top Pharma Companies Source: NSE Indices
You can use different criterias to arrive at the list of best stocks in the Nifty Pharma company index. You can use return ratios like ROCE or ROE, that will help you choose companies with profitable growth.
Based on ROE, the best stocks in the Nifty Pharma companies index are:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott India Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 25,800 | 55,248 | 34.22 | 10.67 | 23.45 | 34.24 |
| Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (L) | Very Good | 4,679 | 1,77,251 | 81.27 | 19.75 | 37.27 | 29.04 |
| Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,282 | 64,665 | 35.97 | 5.90 | 11.99 | 27.89 |
| Lupin Ltd. (M) | Somewhat Good | 1,946 | 89,629 | 16.21 | 3.77 | 8.98 | 26.43 |
| Ajanta Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,398 | 42,624 | 37.56 | 8.77 | 25.38 | 25.35 |
Based on the past year's gain, the best performing stocks are:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | Yearly gain (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurus Labs Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,071 | 1,09,797 | 136 |
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,470 | 31,613 | 71.13 |
| Gland Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,079 | 50,528 | 60.23 |
| Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,703 | 97,014 | 50.61 |
| Divis Laboratories Ltd. (L) | Very Good | 9,379 | 2,47,576 | 44.78 |
| View More |
Stocks with the highest revenue growth in the past 5 years is:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | 5Y Sales Growth (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,470 | 31,613 | 87.39 | 12.38 | 45.07 | 23.61 |
| Mankind Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,399 | 97,850 | 47.90 | 5.82 | 24.91 | 18.10 |
| Ajanta Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,398 | 42,624 | 37.56 | 8.77 | 25.38 | 13.54 |
| Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,139 | 1,11,232 | 24.65 | 4.13 | 13.85 | 13.52 |
| Gland Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,079 | 50,528 | 44.76 | 4.75 | 22.89 | 13.18 |
Stocks with high profit growth often witness their stock prices gaining, irrespective of the market movements.
Stocks with the highest profit growth in the past 5 years is:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | 5Y Profit Growth (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,470 | 31,613 | 87.39 | 12.38 | 45.07 | 39.96 |
| Lupin Ltd. (M) | Somewhat Good | 1,946 | 89,629 | 16.21 | 3.77 | 8.98 | 32.37 |
| Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,282 | 64,665 | 35.97 | 5.90 | 11.99 | 22.19 |
| Abbott India Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 25,800 | 55,248 | 34.22 | 10.67 | 23.45 | 17.33 |
| Dr. Reddys Laboratories Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,231 | 99,753 | 30.96 | 2.61 | 15.87 | 15.75 |