Top Pharma Companies in India by Market Cap
|
|
DeciZen
|
||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 91 |
Q
V+
PT
|
3,697 Small Cap |
3,562.30 (-0.01%) |
45.61 | 10.37 | 13.94 | 34.90 |
|
|
| 92 |
Q
V
PT
|
3,114 Small Cap |
662.20 (2.62%) |
N/A | 2.52 | -3.27 | -145.29 |
|
|
| 93 |
Q
V+
PT
|
3,191 Small Cap |
361 (-0.03%) |
55.65 | 2.22 | -6.14 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 94 |
Q
V
PT
|
3,020 Small Cap |
331.60 (0.65%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 95 |
Q
V+
PT
|
2,985 Small Cap |
266.70 (0.04%) |
37.25 | 4.13 | 9.82 | 13.51 |
|
|
| 96 |
Q
V+
PT
|
2,964 Small Cap |
66.50 (-0.73%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 97 |
Q
V+
PT
|
2,763 Small Cap |
161.15 (-4.90%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 98 |
Q
V+
PT
|
2,632 Small Cap |
212.45 (-0.47%) |
N/A | 2.2 | -0.09 | -53.23 |
|
|
| 99 |
Q
V+
PT
|
2,653 Small Cap |
1,503.80 (-3.18%) |
58.62 | 8.43 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 100 |
Q
V
PT
|
2,485 Small Cap |
5,211.30 (1.36%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 101 |
Q
V+
PT
|
2,401 Small Cap |
537.85 (0.13%) |
30.18 | 5.11 | 14.27 | 28.52 |
|
|
| 102 |
Q
V+
PT
|
2,341 Small Cap |
148.95 (-0.23%) |
144.51 | 0.35 | 8.93 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 103 |
Q
V
PT
|
2,179 Small Cap |
503.70 (2.14%) |
134.83 | 2.85 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 104 |
Q
V+
PT
|
2,186 Small Cap |
23.20 (-0.26%) |
25.5 | 4.96 | 21.49 | 39.14 |
|
|
| 105 |
Q
V+
PT
|
2,180 Small Cap |
1,625.60 (-0.32%) |
18.7 | 3.16 | 7.02 | 18.39 |
|
|
| 106 |
Q
V+
PT
|
2,120 Small Cap |
346.35 (0.09%) |
N/A | 2.53 | 0.47 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 107 |
Q
V+
PT
|
2,137 Small Cap |
229 (-1.10%) |
375.44 | 2.12 | 8.25 | -199.84 |
|
|
| 108 |
Q
V
PT
|
2,123 Small Cap |
29.90 (-1.58%) |
70.05 | 4.49 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 109 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,956 Small Cap |
949.30 (0.14%) |
29.48 | 3.81 | 16.15 | 12.78 |
|
|
| 110 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,807 Small Cap |
2,902.65 (-0.79%) |
31.35 | 5.16 | 14.19 | -3.22 |
|
|
| 111 |
Q
V+
PT
|
1,737 Small Cap |
2,086.90 (2.20%) |
13.04 | 3.9 | 9.19 | 6.34 |
|
|
| 112 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,719 Small Cap |
330.35 (2.24%) |
158.42 | 2.78 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 113 |
Q
V+
PT
|
1,731 Small Cap |
532.90 (-0.14%) |
17.74 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 114 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,642 Small Cap |
309.15 (-1.92%) |
44.98 | 6.27 | 17.26 | -44.22 |
|
|
| 115 |
Q
V+
PT
|
1,499 Small Cap |
29.61 (5.00%) |
55.19 | 5.4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 116 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,523 Small Cap |
519.40 (0.37%) |
25.27 | 3.7 | 6.85 | 5.39 |
|
|
| 117 |
Q
V+
PT
|
1,489 Small Cap |
225.05 (-0.18%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 118 |
Q
V+
PT
|
1,470 Small Cap |
502.70 (-1.10%) |
26.93 | 3.87 | 8.59 | 1.17 |
|
|
| 119 |
Q
V+
PT
|
1,425 Small Cap |
133.10 (0.91%) |
36.57 | 1.42 | 21.51 | -5.67 |
|
|
| 120 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,453 Small Cap |
182.20 (-1.14%) |
90.72 | 5.57 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
Pharma - Today's Top Gainers
| Company Name | CMP | Price Change(%) |
|---|---|---|
| 371.75 | 7.04% | |
| 2,859.35 | 5.10% | |
| 29.61 | 5% | |
| 672.75 | 4.38% | |
| 261.70 | 4.14% |
Pharma - Today's Top Losers
| Company Name | CMP | Price Change(%) |
|---|---|---|
| 254.65 | -5.95% | |
| 12.75 | -4.99% | |
| 161.15 | -4.90% | |
| 757.50 | -3.52% | |
| 678.55 | -3.22% |
News about Top Pharma Companies in India
Publicly traded pharmaceuticals
Top 10 Publicly Listed pharmaceutical stocks in India by Market Capitalization as of 2026.
| Rank | Company | Market Capitalization 2026 (INR crores) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. | 4,21,539 Crore |
| 2 | Divis Laboratories Ltd. | 2,47,576 Crore |
| 3 | Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. | 1,77,251 Crore |
| 4 | Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. | 1,11,232 Crore |
| 5 | Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd. | 1,15,315 Crore |
| 6 | Laurus Labs Ltd. | 1,09,797 Crore |
| 7 | Cipla Ltd. | 1,05,290 Crore |
| 8 | Dr. Reddys Laboratories Ltd. | 99,753 Crore |
| 9 | Mankind Pharma Ltd. | 97,850 Crore |
| 10 | Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. | 97,014 Crore |
Top Pharma Companies Source: NSE Indices
You can use different criterias to arrive at the list of best stocks in the Nifty Pharma company index. You can use return ratios like ROCE or ROE, that will help you choose companies with profitable growth.
Based on ROE, the best stocks in the Nifty Pharma companies index are:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott India Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 25,800 | 55,248 | 34.22 | 10.67 | 23.45 | 34.24 |
| Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (L) | Very Good | 4,679 | 1,77,251 | 81.27 | 19.75 | 37.27 | 29.04 |
| Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,282 | 64,665 | 35.97 | 5.90 | 11.99 | 27.89 |
| Lupin Ltd. (M) | Somewhat Good | 1,946 | 89,629 | 16.21 | 3.77 | 8.98 | 26.43 |
| Ajanta Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,398 | 42,624 | 37.56 | 8.77 | 25.38 | 25.35 |
Based on the past year's gain, the best performing stocks are:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | Yearly gain (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurus Labs Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,071 | 1,09,797 | 136 |
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,470 | 31,613 | 71.13 |
| Gland Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,079 | 50,528 | 60.23 |
| Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,703 | 97,014 | 50.61 |
| Divis Laboratories Ltd. (L) | Very Good | 9,379 | 2,47,576 | 44.78 |
| View More |
Stocks with the highest revenue growth in the past 5 years is:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | 5Y Sales Growth (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,470 | 31,613 | 87.39 | 12.38 | 45.07 | 23.61 |
| Mankind Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,399 | 97,850 | 47.90 | 5.82 | 24.91 | 18.10 |
| Ajanta Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,398 | 42,624 | 37.56 | 8.77 | 25.38 | 13.54 |
| Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,139 | 1,11,232 | 24.65 | 4.13 | 13.85 | 13.52 |
| Gland Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,079 | 50,528 | 44.76 | 4.75 | 22.89 | 13.18 |
Stocks with high profit growth often witness their stock prices gaining, irrespective of the market movements.
Stocks with the highest profit growth in the past 5 years is:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | 5Y Profit Growth (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,470 | 31,613 | 87.39 | 12.38 | 45.07 | 39.96 |
| Lupin Ltd. (M) | Somewhat Good | 1,946 | 89,629 | 16.21 | 3.77 | 8.98 | 32.37 |
| Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,282 | 64,665 | 35.97 | 5.90 | 11.99 | 22.19 |
| Abbott India Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 25,800 | 55,248 | 34.22 | 10.67 | 23.45 | 17.33 |
| Dr. Reddys Laboratories Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,231 | 99,753 | 30.96 | 2.61 | 15.87 | 15.75 |